2018 Boys CSC Rookie Meet

CSC ROOKIE MEET - 5/7/18 @ Waterville
BOYS
EventPlaceSchoolContestant(s)Time/Dist.Points
Shot Put
1stSauquoitZ. Gifford32' 03 1/4"10
2ndWestmoPlumb29' 10"8
3rdWestmoElwood26' 05 1/2"6
4thWatervilleDanuth25' 9.5"4
5thClintonTaylor25' 02.5"2
6thDolgevilleBullock23' 05.5"1
Discus
1stSauquoitZ. Gifford90' 10"10
2ndWestmoPlumb86' 6.5"8
3rdClintonGadziala73' 09"6
4thClintonWieder67' 01"4
5thDolgevilleBullock66' 07"2
6thDolgevillePierce65' 10.5"1
Long Jump
1stClintonWieder18' 11"10
2ndClintonKulpa17' 10"8
3rdCoopBalbuena16' 3.5"6
4thCoopDygert15' 07"4
5thCoopGentles14' 7.5"2
6thCoopGo13' 6.5"1
Triple Jump
1stClintonWieder37' 8.5"10
2ndCoopGentles32' 10"8
3rdWatervilleFuller31' 08"6
4thCoopDygert31' 11"4
5thSauquoitRhymestine29' 6"2
6thCoopVelasco26' 9"1
High Jump
1stClintonWieder5' 6"10
2ndClintonGale5' 0"8
3rdWestmoMorris4' 10"6
4th4
5th2
6th1
Pole Vault
1stClintonGadziala12' 06"10
2ndClintonLewis10' 00"8
3rd6
4th4
5th2
6th1
4x800m Relay
1stClintonGale, Gifford, Butcher, Lee10:40.810
2ndSauquoitCaruso, Townsen, Davis, Ray11:00.00
3rd0
4th0
5th0
6th0
110 H
1stClintonMatt Lewis17.510
2ndClintonJacob Lewis18.28
3rdWestmoMoris20.36
4thSauquoitGifford21.64
5thWatervilleDanuth22.32
6thDolgevilleDoolittle22.81
100 M Dash
1stWestmoMeagher11.710
2ndClintonKulpa11.88
3rdWatervilleBelouin12.26
4thWestmoHooper12.84
5thClintonTaylor12.82
6thWatervilleFiller131
1600 M Dash
1stWestmoMoreland05:19.510
2ndWatervilleRecchio05:27.88
3rdClintonSam Butchish5:43.46
4thSauquoitTownsend05:50.64
5thWestmoDonnelly05:53.02
6thWatervilleElliott06:01.01
800 M Run
1stClintonGifford02:17.610
2ndWatervilleWilliams02:17.98
3rdWestmoMoreland02:28.26
4thClintonButchson02:36.44
5thSauquoitDavis02:40.02
6thWatervilleElliott02:50.11
400 M Relay
1stClintonLewis, Taylor, Gadziala, Kulpa48.210
2ndWatervilleBelouin, Filler, Williams, Fuller50.50
3rdSauquoitTurley, Gifford, Gifford, Randall55.50
4th0
5th0
6th0
400 M Run
1stWestmoMeagher55.810
2ndWestmoHooper56.58
3rdClintonGifford56.86
4thCoopPullyblank00:57.64
5thWatervilleWilliams58.12
6thClintonGale59.11
400 M Hurdles
1stClintonMatt Lewis01:06.910
2ndClintonJacob Lewis01:07.48
3rdWestmoMorris01:12.56
4thDolgevilleDoolittle01:18.14
5thCoopKukenberger01:22.02
6th1
200 M Dash
1stClintonKulpa24.310
2ndWestmoMeagher24.58
3rdWatervilleBelouin25.76
4thWestmoCalvin26.14
5thClintonLee272
6thSauquoitGifford27.11
3200 M Run
1stWatervilleRecchio12:14.610
2ndClintonButchson12:59.38
3rdWestmoDonnelly13:28.26
4thSauquoitCaruso13:35.94
5th2
6th1
1600 M Relay
1stWestmoHooper, Marie, Moreland, Meagher03:58.610
2ndClintonGale, Lewis, Gadziala, Gifford04:01.20
3rdCoopDygert, Gentles, Kulenberger, Pullyblank04:43.60
4thSauquoitRhymestine, Townsend, Ray, Davis04:50.00
5th0
6th0