Boys NYM,Canastota@Cooperstown



Boys' Scores:
Canastota - 75
Cooperstown - 50
New York Mills - 40


Coop, Canastota, NYM
BOYS
EventPlaceSchoolContestant(s)Time/Dist.Points
Shot Put
1stCanOtts36' 9 1/2"5
2ndCanLeory34' 8"3
3rdCanSawnders32'2
4thCanWhitmeyer31' 11"1
5thCoopGuzy31' 11 1/2"0
6thNymAlford31' 2 1/2"0
Discus
1stNymRybka92' 8"5
2ndCoopPolulech91' 7"3
3rdNymAlford85' 7"2
4thCanGerratt84' 10"1
5thCanWhitmeyer70' 0"0
6thCanLeary68' 3"0
Long Jump
1stCoopJohnson18' 4 3/4"5
2ndCanOlden17 8 3/4"3
3rdCanDeking16' 4 1/4"2
4thCoopColombo16' 1/4"1
5thNymCieplenski15' 5 3/4"0
6thCoopGentiles15' 3/4"0
Triple Jump
1stCanMarsh37' 11"5
2ndCoopColombo37'3
3rdNymDespins36' 1/2"2
4thCanSharkey34' 11"1
5thCoopGentiles32' 10"0
6thCoopDygurt31' 1 3/4"0
High Jump
1stCanOlden5' 2"5
2ndCanW. Snow5'3
3rdCoopLeboffe5'2
4thCoopBalbuna4' 10"1
5thCoopColombo4' 10"0
6thNymCilplemski4' 6"0
Pole Vault
1st5
2nd3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
4x800 M Relay
1stNymPalmer, Depins, Collins, Lee9.47.15
2ndCanS. Snow, W. Snow, Musacchio, Farwell9.57.83
3rd0
4th0
5th0
6th0
1600 M Relay
1stCoopNelson, Burns, Oles, Lytel03.49.55
2ndCanDekins, Williams, Bakus, VanValkabus03.50.03
3rdNymPalmer, Dasins, Collins, Rybra04.11.52
4th1
5th0
6th0
110 M Hurdles
1stCoopKantor00.17.45
2ndCoopOdell00.20.93
3rdCanDelahs2
4th1
5th0
6th0
100 M Dash
1stCanOtts00.11.45
2ndNymCrist00.11.93
3rdCanMersh00.12.12
4thCanWebar00.12.11
5thCanHeckrnan00.12.20
6thCanSharkey00.12.70
800 M Run
1stCoopNelson02.18.55
2ndCoopOles02.23.03
3rdNymDespins02.25.52
4thCoopKnight02.26.01
5thCanMusaccho02.27.80
6thCanSanderson02.33.90
4x100 M Relay
1stCanSharkey, Mosh, Weber, Otts00.47.95
2ndCanWhitmyer, Ball, Heckrman, Older00.50.93
3rdCoopBurns, Poulech, Gardner, Guzy00.51.80
4th0
5th0
6th0
400 M Run
1stNymCollins00.53.25
2ndCanVanVallenburg00.53.53
3rdCoopS. Lytel00.53.62
4thNymCrist00.54.61
5thCanBackus00.58.30
6thCanWilliams01.02.80
400 M Hurdles
1stCoopKantor01.06.75
2ndCanW. Snow01.10.93
3rdCanDekins01.16.52
4thCoopKukenberger01.30.01
5th0
6th0
200 M Dash
1stNymCrist00.24.15
2ndCanVanValkaburs00.25.63
3rdCanWilliams00.26.12
4thCanBackus00.26.61
5thCoopBurns00.26.90
6thCanHeckerman00.27.10
3200 M Run
1stNymPalmia11.48.05
2ndCanMascareno12.07.53
3rdNymLee13.17.72
4thNymKeenan13.57.91
5th0
6th0
1600 M Run
1stCoopOles05.06.95
2ndCanSanderson05.22.73
3rdCoopKnight05.26.70
4thCanMascereno05.33.60
5thNymCleplenski05.36.00
6thCanFarwell05.49.40