Girls NYM,Poland@Waterville


Poland:70
Waterville:66
NYM29


WATERVILLE, NYM, POLAND 4/18/18
GIRLS
EventPlaceSchoolContestant(s)Time/Dist.Points
Shot Put
1stWEmilie Phillips32' 7.5"5
2ndWEllie Collins24' 03"3
3rdPJayton Lowe22' 09.5"2
4thNYMDespins22' 09"1
5thWNatalee Collins21' 10"0
6thWPaeton Barnes21' 07"0
Discus
1stWEmilie Phillips92' 03"5
2ndNYMVanderwood71' 09"3
3rdPPeyton Houlihan69' 02.5"2
4thWAbby Schaechtler64' 9.5"1
5thWEllie Collins64' 08"0
6thWEmma Barnes57' 07"0
Long Jump
1stWSydney Hajdasz13' 05"5
2ndPBates12' 07.5"3
3rdPAltamura12' 04"2
4thWBrooke Williams12' 02.5"1
5thWJulia Carter11' 08"0
6thNYMMalinowski11' 06.5"0
Triple Jump
1stPBasel31' 03.5"5
2ndWLydia Snow24' 08"3
3rdWEmma Barnes23' 11.5"2
4thWMadden Barnes23' 06.5"1
5thWPaeton Barnes23' 00"0
6th0
High Jump
1stPClark5'1"5
2ndWBrooke Williams4'4"3
3rdNYMStevents4' 00"2
4thPBates4' 00"0.5
5thPGates4' 00"0.5
6thWMegan Wittenbeck3' 10"0
Pole Vault
1stWBrooke Williams7' 00"5
2ndWJulia Carter5' 6"3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
4x800 Relay
1stPStemmer, Barner, Gates, Basel12:54.15
2ndNYMChen, Gyore, Despins, Biel13:10.03
3rd0
4th0
5th0
6th0
100 M Hurdles
1stNYMSharpe20.75
2ndWBrooke Williams22.63
3rdWPaeton Barnes24.92
4th1
5th0
6th0
100 M Dash
1stWSydney Hajdasz13.85
2ndPLowe14.23
3rdNYMD. Brown14.42
4thPBates14.71
5thWJulia Carter14.80
6thPP. Grimaldi15.20
1500 M Run
1stWLydia Snow06:12.75
2ndPStemmer07:30.83
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
800 M Run
1stWLydia Snow02:44.65
2ndPBasel02:49.73
3rdPGates03:01.12
4thNYMOsika03:12.91
5thPBarner04:11.30
6th0
4x100 Relay
1stNYMCopperwheat, Sharpe, Brown, Brown58.95
2ndPHoulihan, Ahles, Grimaldi, Clark01:01.03
3rdWEllliott, Phillips, Barnes, Schaectler01:05.70
4th0
5th0
6th0
400 M Run
1stWSydney Hajdasz01:06.25
2ndPRoark01:08.33
3rdNYMCopperwheat01:09.42
4thNYMSharpe01:13.01
5thWMegan Wittenbeck01:14.50
6thNYMBeauliev01:17.90
400 M Hurdles
1stPClark01:18.65
2ndPAltamura01:23.23
3rdNYMDespins01:37.82
4thWMadden Barnes01:39.41
5thWPaeton Barnes01:44.50
6th0
200 M Dash
1stPClark28.85
2ndPLowe29.73
3rdNYMChen32.12
3rdPG. Powers (2nd heat)32.61
4thPWright (3rd heat)32.60
5thNYMBeauliev33.60
3000 M Run
1stPAltamura13:31.85
2nd3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
4x400 Relay
1stPLowe, Basel, Grimaldi, Gates04:56.85
2ndWJulia Carter, Meg Wittenbeck, Ellie Collins, Lydia Snow05:03.93
3rdNYMD. Brown, K. Brown, DRILUTSKAYA, Chen05:26.50
4th0
5th0
6th0
Comments