Girls NYM,Canastota@Cooperstown

Girls' Scores:
Cooperstown - 80.5
Canastota - 77.5
New York Mills - 13


Coop, Canastota, NYM
GIRLS 5/2/18
EventPlaceSchoolContestant(s)Time/Dist.Points
Shot Put
1stCoopJ. Ford28' 1"5
2ndCoopParr28'3
3rdCoopJubar26'2
4thNymVanderwood24' 1"1
5thNymDespins22' 7"0
6thCanDormmond22' 1"0
Discus
1stCoopJ. Ford91' 5"5
2ndCoopJubar77' 9"3
3rdNymVanderwood76' 6"2
4thCoopParr69' 4"1
5thCanGoedel62' 1"0
6thCoopParkhurst49' 10"0
Long Jump
1stCanLeahey15' 6 1/4"5
2ndCoopLesko13' 9 1/4"3
3rdCanWhitehead13' 1 1/2"2
4thCoopBehan12' 4 1/2"1
5thNymChon12' 1/2"0
6thNymTnamalena11' 10 3/4"0
Triple Jump
1stCanRobinson34' 11"5
2ndCanPhillips29' 5 1/4"3
3rdCanMascareno28' 7 1/2"2
4thCoopKuiber28' 3"1
5thCoopDanoiels27' 10 1/2"0
6thNymChon25' 9 1/4"0
High Jump
1stCoopJ. Ford5' 0"5
2ndCoopS. Johnson4' 10"3
3rdCoopS. Fanion4' 10"2
4thNymOsika3' 8"1
5thCanWhite3' 6"0
6thCanCase3' 6"0
Pole Vault
1stCoopFanion7' 6"5
2ndCanSuppa7' 6"3
3rdCoopWilliams6' 6"1.5
3rdCanSchermerhim6' 6"1.5
5thNymTramaccra6' 6"0
6thCoopA. Ford6' 0"0
4x800 M Relay
1stCanMitchell, Campbell, Baker, Moscarero11.45.35
2ndNymSimon, Kihrli, Shampe, Copperwheat11.56.83
3rdCoopA. Ford, L. Martin, H. Edmunds, T. diLorenzo12.27.80
4th0
5th0
6th0
1500 M Run
1stCoopEdmonds05.33.75
2ndCanBaker05.58.93
3rdNymGyore06.04.02
4thCanAustin06.52.11
5thCoopM. Behan07.07.10
6thCanHiltbrand07.24.10
100 M Hurdles
1stCoopJ. Ford00.18.15
2ndCanSuppa00.18.23
3rdCoopWilliams00.18.22
4thCanSohermerhorn00.19.51
5thCoopMiller00.20.30
6thNymSharpe00.20.50
100 M Dash
1stCanRobinson00.13.15
2ndCanPhillips00.13.43
3rdCoopWehner00.13.71.5
3rd CoopLesko00.13.71.5
5thCanWhitehead00.13.70
6thCoopLeCates00.13.80
800 M Run
1stCoopFanion02.43.75
2ndCanMascareno02.58.63
3rdNymKihrili03.03.22
4thNymGyore03.03.61
5thCoopHodgson03.08.00
6thCoopMartin03.09.50
4x100 M Relay
1stCanPhillips, Robinson, Suppa, Leahey00.52.85
2ndCoopKiuber, Lesko, LeCates, Wehner00.54.03
3rdNymD. Brown, K. Brown, Chon, Prizanskaya00.58.80
4thCoopRudloff, Balbuena, Hughes, Miller01.03.00
5th0
6th0
400 M Run
1stCanMitchell01.08.15
2ndCoopA. Ford01.10.03
3rdCanSlawslay01.09.92
4thNymSharpe01.11.01
5thNymBeanlieu01.17.40
6thNymDespins01.17.40
400 M Hurdles
1stCoopFurrari01.25.75
2ndCanO'Connel01.29.23
3rdCanSchermerhorn01.30.22
4th1
5th0
6th0
200 M Dash
1stCanRobinson00.27.45
2ndCoopLeCates00.28.03
3rdCanPhillips00.28.52
4thCoopLesko00.29.61
5thCoopKuiber00.30.00
6thCanWhitehead00.30.60
3000 M Run
1stCanBaker14.06.005
2nd3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
4x400 M Relay
1stCoopA. Ford, Kiuber, Behan, Fanion04.37.75
2ndCanMitchell, Campbell, Slawslhy, Mascarno04.37.73
3rdCoopHughes, Hodgsons, McCrea, Rudloff05.34.80
4th0
5th0
6th0