Girls ODY,Remsen@Waterville

TEAM SCORES:
Waterville89
Remsen58
ODY1




W, R, O - Waterville, Remsen, ODY 4/11/18
GIRLS
EventPlaceSchoolContestant(s)Time/Dist.Points
Shot Put
1stWEmilie Phillips32' 5"5
2ndWEllie Collins22' 11.5"3
3rdWSophie Wittenbeck22' 02"2
4thWPaeton Barnes22' 01"1
5thWNatalee Collins (2nd in tie-breaker)22' 01"0
6thRElise Thompson20' 04"0
Discus
1stWEmilie Phillips95' 02"5
2ndWEmma Barnes70' 10"3
3rdWSophie Wittenbeck65' 00"2
4thOLaLaina Hula60' 1"1
5thWEllie Collins57' 5"0
6thWAbby Scaechtler57' 2"0
Long Jump
1stWSydney Hajdasz15' 06"5
2ndWBrooke Williams13' 04.5"3
3rdRJamie Ultsch12' 07.5"2
4thWJulia Carter12' 05"1
5thREmma Skermont12' 01.5"0
6thWEmma Barnes11' 05"0
Triple Jump
1stWPaeton Barnes25' 0.5"5
2ndWLydia Snow24' 03"3
3rdWEmma Barnes23' 09"2
4thWMadden Barnes23' 05.5"1
5thRElise Thompson22' 08.5"0
6thRChrista Fransmannm0
High Jump
1stWBrooke Williams4' 6"5
2ndWMegan Williams4' 2"3
3rdRTaylor Anderson4' 00"2
4th1
5th0
6th0
Pole Vault
1st5
2nd3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
4x800 Relay
1stRDening, Roberts, Myers, Decker12:18.75
2ndWSnow, S. Wittenbeck, Carter, E. Collins13:16.33
3rd0
4th0
5th0
6th0
100 M Hurdles
1stRJamie Ultsch20.15
2ndRKylie Singer20.63
3rdREmma Skermont21.72
4th1
5th0
6th0
100 M Dash
1stWSydney Hajdasz145
2ndWJulia Carter14.43
3rdWMegan Wittenbeck14.52
4thRJamie Ultsch (3rd in 1st heat)15.71
5thRTami Luginbuehl (4th in 1st heat)15.70
6thWPaeton Barnes160
1500 M Run
1stRJade Dening05:34.25
2ndRKendell Decker05:51.33
3rdWLydia Snow06:03.92
4th1
5th0
6th0
800 M Run
1stRBrynne Myers02:56.15
2ndRJenna Roberts02:57.13
3rdWEllie Collins03:21.32
4th1
5th0
6th0
400 M Relay
1stWElliott, Phillips, Schaechtler, N. Collins01:07.55
2nd3
3rd0
4th0
5th0
6th0
400 M Run
1stWSydney Hajdasz01:06.55
2ndREmma Skermont01:17.13
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
400 M Hurdles
1stRKylie Singer01:18.95
2ndWBrooke Williams01:36.03
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
200 M Dash
1stWSydney Hajdasz295
2ndWMegan Wittenbeck30.63
3rdWJulia Carter31.62
4thRTami Luginbuehl 33.31
5thWJadon Elliott33.90
6th 0
3000 M Run
1stRJade Dening13:45.35
2nd3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
1600 M Relay
1stRMyers, Dening, Singer, Roberts05:00.65
2ndRUltsch, Skermont, Anderson, Decker05:20.83
3rdWSnow, Williams, S. Wittenbeck, Elliott05:25.80
4th0
5th0
6th0