Archives‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎

2011 CNS Invite

Full results at
 
 
Ethan Kress- 1st Triple Jump, 4th High Jump
Kevin Kress- 2nd High Jump
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Stokes             9 Corcoran               6-02.00   10  
  2 Kevin Kress               11 Old Forge               6-00.00    8  
  3 Devlen Williams           10 Corcoran               5-10.00    6  
  4 Ethan Kress               10 Old Forge               5-08.00    4  
  5 Jesse Anderson            11 Mexico                 5-08.00    2  
  6 Shawn Calnan              10 Baldwinsville          5-08.00    1  
  7 Louis Kendall             12 South Jefferson        5-06.00 
  8 Kareem Lee                11 CNS                     5-06.00 
  9 Joel Brousseau            11 CNS                     5-04.00 
10 Taumeras Howard           10 JD                     5-04.00 
10 jalen snow                12 Nottingham             5-04.00 
12 Zachary Harris            10 Liverpool              5-04.00  

Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Kress               10 Old Forge             43-01.00   10  
  2 Justin McGriff            12 Liverpool             42-01.00    8  
  3 Jalen Sanders             12 Corcoran              41-05.50    6  
  4 Dylan Peebles             12 South Lewis           40-00.50    4  
  5 Ryan Ronk                 11 Liverpool             39-04.50    2  
  6 Bryson Mayes              10 CNS                   39-00.00    1  
  7 James Royal               12 Nottingham            38-06.00 
  8 Morgan Austen              9 CNS                   38-04.00 
  9 Bryce Nixon               11 Mexico                38-01.00 
10 trynel reid                8 Nottingham            36-10.50 
11 Andrew Rockefeller        10 South Jefferson       36-06.00 
12 Chris Palmer              12 South Jefferson       36-00.50 
13 Dylan Cox                 11 Pulaski               35-01.50 
14 Mark Oster                12 South Lewis           34-07.00 
15 Kyle Sikes                12 Mexico                34-06.00 
16 Paris Adair               12 Corcoran              34-01.00 
17 Devlin Babcock            10 Oswego                31-06.00 
18 Garrett Skinner            9 Oswego                29-08.00 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================
1) Cicero-North Syracuse      127       
2) Baldwinsville                      69   
3) Liverpool                            56       
4) Corcoran                           51   
5) West Genesee                  42       
6) Oswego                            28   
7) Pulaski                             24       
8) Old Forge                        22   
9) South Jefferson                  21      
10) South Lewis                     20  
11) Watertown                       19      
12) Mexico                            17  
13) Nottingham                      16      
14) Westhill-Ludden               10  
14) CBA                                10      
16) Jamesville-Dewitt               9  
17) Solvay                              8      
18) Auburn                             6   
19) East Syracuse-Minoa        2      
20) Carthage                          1