Archives‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎

2011 CSC I Girls Championship

Team Scores-
West Canada Valley     132.5
Herkimer                        122
Ilion                                 85
Dolgeville                       55
Adirondack                     50
Mohawk                          47
Little Falls                      28.5
Frankfort-Schuyler        7

100m-
Delude (H)   12.9  
Wiatr (WCV) 13.5 
Verenich (H) 13.9 
Ward (I)       14.1
Flack (ADK) 14.2
Stewart (WCV) 14.5

100H-
M.Maxwell (WCV) 17.4
Gotman (H) 17.9
Foti (LF)      18.5
Roorda (H)   18.6
Belewich (ADK) 18.6
Swald (H)   19.1

200m-
Delude (H)   26.1
M.Maxwell (WCV) 27.6
Verenich (H) 28.2
Ward (I)        28.4
Plunkett (H)     28.5
Kelpy (ADK)      29.8

400m-
Delude (H)   59.8
Wiatr (WCV) 62.0
Plunkett (H) 64.5
Stewart (WCV) 66.3
K.Sportello (WCV) Tie 66.6
Creater (LF) Tie 66.6 

400LH-
M.Maxwell (WCV) 71.0
Newkirk (MOH) 73.1
Cobb (I)       74.3
Vitale (I)       75.5
Gotman (H) 75.7
Belewich (ADK) 78.2 

800m-
Mettler (DCS) 2:37.9
Thorp (MOH) 2:38.9
Stein (ADK) 2:40.1
Bennett (DCS) 2:41.2
Perri (FS) 2:42.1
Fauvelle (WCV) 2:44.9

1500m-
Mettler (DCS) 5:25.9
Thorp (MOH) 5:28.6
Fauvelle (WCV) 5:30.7
Szewczyk (I) 5:34.9
Connolly (LF) 5:37.5
Hensley (WCV) 5:37.9

3000m-
Mettler (DCS) 12:11.7
Szewczyk (I) 12:15.8
Connolly (LF) 12:39.5
Hensley (WCV) 12:46.6
Sperry (WCV) 13:04.5
Lalonde (I) 13:08

4x100-
MOHAWK    54.2
HERKIMER 54.2
ADIRONDACK 54.4
ILION            54.7
W.CANADA 56.2
FRANKFORT 56.5

4x400-
ILION       4:28.6
HERKIMER 4:29
W. CANADA 4:31.3
MOHAWK     4:35
ADIRONDACK 4:41
LITTLE FALLS 4:42.6

4x800-
W. CANADA 10:55.5
HERKIMER 10:58.7
ADIRONDACK 11:11
LITTLE FALLS 11:15.4
ILION         11:19
DOLGEVILLE 12:25.2

Shot Put-
Bliss (DCS) 37'8"
S.Edwards (I) 33'1"
Lorentz (ADK) 29'8 1/2"
Sportello (WCV) 29'1"
Adams (ADK) 28'11"
Guidi (H)       28'

Long Jump-
Delude (H) 16'11"
Wiatr (WCV) 15'5 1/2 "
C.Sportello (WCV)15'1 1/4"
Zito (FS)      14'3"
Stubley (I)   14'3"
Landry (MOH) 14'1 1/2"

High Jump-
Maxwell (WCV) 4'8"
Perry (ADK) 4'8"
A.Edwards (I) 4'6"
Kelpy (ADK) 4'4"
Lawrence (H) 4'4"
S.Edwards (I) 4'4"

Discus-
Bliss (DCS) 105'9"
Dihrberg (I) 99'2"
Guidi (H)        89'
Lysenga (LF) 85'2"
LaVeck (ADK) 82'11"
A.Edwards (I) 80'3"

Triple Jump-
Sportello (WCV) 31'8"
Stubley (I)     31'5 1/2"
Carswell (H) 30'10 1/4"
A.Edwards (I) 30'8"
Lastowski (ADK)29' 9 1/2"
Roorda (H) 29'4 1/2"

Pole Vault-
J.Maxwell (WCV) 8'6"
Paul (MOH)   7'9"
Riesel (H)     7'6"
Foti (LF)        7'0"
E.Esty (WCV) 7'0"
Swald (H)    7'0"         


Track Athlete of the Meet- Ashley Mettler Dolgeville and Lauren DeLude Herkimer

Field Athlete of the Meet- Nichole Bliss Dolgeville