Archives‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎

2011 CSC II Boys Championship


 Boys Team Scores
  Cooperstown     173
  Westmoreland     92
  SV               68
  SE               58
  Canastota        38
  Waterville       33
  ME               12
  MM                5


Event       PlaceSchool          Name                                   Performance

1600        1st  Coop            Will Reis                                 4:35.2     
            2nd  Sauquoit        Nick Spina                                4:52.7     
            3rd  S-E             Dan Palmiter                              4:56.0     
            4th  S-E             Noah Huff                                 4:57.2     
            5th  Waterville      Jacob Murray                              4:58.0     
            6th  Sauquoit        Domenick Pedulla                          4:49.5     

110 Hurdles 1st  Coop            Alec Silvera                              0:15.3     
            2nd  Coop            Chris Wehner                              0:15.5     
            3rd  Coop            Jeremiah Ford                             0:15.8     
            4th  Westmo          Luke Taverne                              0:17.5     
            5th  S-E             Steve White                               0:17.9     
            6th  Canastota       Nate Trost                                0:17.9     

100 m       1st  Westmo          Tom Nolan                                 11.3       
            2nd  Westmo          Ryan Munling                              11.5       
            3rd  S-E             Greg Duvall                               12         
            4th  M-E             Schruise Ryan                             12         
            5th  S-E             Brian Campbell                            12.1       
            6th  Coop            Wes Lippit                                12.9       

400 m       1st  Coop            Jeremiah Ford                             52.2       
            2nd  Coop            Jacob Miller                              52.5       
            3rd  Westmo          Ryan Mathis                               53.5       
            4th  Waterville      Anthony Rice                              55.1       
            5th  S-E             Spencer Franklin                          55.7       
            6th  Waterville      Greg Tower                                56.0       

3200 m      1st  Sauquoit        Nick Spina                                10:31.8    
            2nd  S-E             Noah Huff                                 10:34.6    
            3rd  Sauquoit        Domenick Pedulla                          11:11.0    
            4th  Coop            Jack Siegel                               11:19.5    
            5th  Coop            Oliver Alex                               11:21.3    
            6th  Canastota       Andrew Rapasadi                           11:45.6    

800 m       1st  Coop            Jacob Miller                              2:00.7     
            2nd  Coop            Will Reis                                 2:01.1     
            3rd  Westmo          Ryan mathis                               2:07.2     
            4th  Waterville      Cody Rockwell                             2:10.3     
            5th  Westmo          Adam Ayunch                               2:18.2     
            6th  Waterville      Ryan Murphy                               2:18.6     

400 Hurdles 1st  Coop            Alec Silvera                              0:58.3     
            2nd  Coop            Jeremiah Ford                             0:58.7     
            3rd  S-E             Dakota Nelson                             1:01.0     
            4th  Waterville      Greg Tower                                1:02.9     
            5th  Westmo          Luke Taverne                              1:04.5     
            6th  Sauquoit        Wheelock                                  1:05.5     

200 m       1st  Westmo          Ryan Murling                              23.7       
            2nd  Westmo          Tom Nolan                                 24.0       
            3rd  S-E             Greg Duvall                               24.8       
            4th  M-E             Ryan Schruise                             24.9       
            5th  Canastota       J. Popple                                 25.1       
            6th                                                                       

3200 Relay  1st  Coop            Harmon, Burnham, Fanion, Kitson           09:42.6    
            2nd  Sauquoit        Gleba, Spina, Pedulla, Waldeck                       
            3rd                                                                       
            4th                                                                       
            5th                                                                       
            6th                                                                       

400 Relay   1st  Sauquoit        Wright, Getmen, Noviasky, Evans                      
            2nd                                                                       
            3rd                                                                       
            4th                                                                       
            5th                                                                       
            6th                                                                       

1600 Relay  1st  Waterville      Rice, Rockwell, Murray, Tower             03:50.6    
            2nd  Sauquoit        Spring, Wheelock, Pedulla, Gleba          04:11.8    
            3rd                                                                      
            4th                                                                       
            5th                                                                       
            6th                                                                       

Shot Put    1st  Canastota       Jesse Pucholes                          39' 11 1/2"
            2nd  Sauquoit        David Evans                             39' 9 3/4" 
            3rd  Waterville      Greg Elliott                            39'        
            4th  MM              Derek Mowers                            38' 7 1/2" 
            5th  M-E             Jake Landherr                           36' 9 1/2" 
            6th  Westmo          Luke Taverne                            36' 7 1/2" 


Discus      1st  Coop            Brandon Daniels                           122' 7"    
            2nd  Canastota       Jesse Puchales                            121' 3"    
            3rd  Canastota       B Robinson                                117' 3"    
            4th  Sauquoit        Jordan Montgomery                         107'       
            5th  Sauquoit        Ben Getman                                103' 10"   
            6th  Waterville      Greg Elliott                              100' 11"   

High Jump   1st  Westmo          Luke Taverne                              5' 6"      
            2nd  Coop            Chris Wehner                              5' 4"      
            3rd  Coop            Joe Harmon                                5' 2"      
            4th  S-E             Spencer Franklin                          5'         
            5th  S-E             Austin Jasper                             5'         
            6th  M-E             James Ladd                                5'         

Triple Jump 1st  Canastota       Chris Barnhart                            38' 5.5"   
            2nd  Westmo          Tim Hanrahan                              37' 6"     
            3rd  Coop            Connor Boyle                              37' 3.5"   
            4th  S-E             Brennan Bennett                           36' 9.5"   
            5th  Sauquoit        Mike Lallier                              36' 2"     
            6th  M-E             Ryan Schryise                             35' 6.5"   

Long Jump   1st  Coop            Alec Silvera                            19' 7 1/2" 
            2nd  Westmo          Tom Nolan                               19' 2 3/4" 
            3rd  Coop            Connor Boyle                            18' 10 3/4"
            4th  Westmo          Hassan Griffith                         18 9 1/2"  
            5th  Coop            Chris Wehner                            18' 3 3/4" 
            6th  S-E             Brennan Bennett                         18'        
Pole Vault  1st  Coop            Connor Boyle                              9'         
            2nd  Coop            Mikey Boyle                               9'         
            T3rd  S-E             Eligah Moris                              8' 6"      
            T3rd  Westmo          James Marchesanni                         8' 6"      
            5th  Coop            John Schmer                               8' 6"     
            6th  MM              Chris Mauro                               8' 6"