Archives‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎

2011 CSC Last Chance Meet

Center State Conference – Last Chance Meet  (no team score calculated)

@Waterville – May 16

 

100 –   Acee – Westmoreland – 12.3

            Wright – Sauquoit – 12.7

            Wivell – Waterville – 12.7

            DelBianco – Waterville – 12.7

            Thompson – Morrisville – 12.9

            Popino – Morrisville - !3.0

 

110HH-Bartlett – Sauquiot – 19.2

            Livengood – Waterville – 20.1

            Bonderoff – Cooperstown – 20.3

            LaLonde – Westmoreland – 20.5

            Lamb – Morrisville – 23.2

 

200 -    Wright – Sauquoit – 26.2

            Ladd – Morrisville – 26.6

            Kitson – Cooperstown – 27.0

            Acee – Westmoreland – 27.1

            DelBianco – Waterville – 27.3

            Hackney – Morrisville – 28.1

 

400 –   Kitson – Cooperstown – 60.0

            Murphy – Waterville – 61.0

            DelBianco – Waterville – 61.8

            Hackney – Morrisville – 62.5

            Mundrick – Sauquoit – 68.0

 

400IH –Bonderhoff – Cooperstown – 72.6

            Bartlette – Sauquoit – 74.4

            Kulpa – Westmoreland – 82.8

 

800 –   Barnes – Waterville – 2:23

            Livengood – Waterville – 2:25

            Jones – Waterville – 2:44

            Whitaker – Sauquoit – 2:48

            Bagnall – Morrisville – 2:52

            Holmes – Westmoreland – 3:02

 

1600 - Kennedy – Cooperstown – 5:14

            Alex – Cooperstown – 5:19

            Fanion – Cooperstown – 5:19

            Seigal – Cooperstown – 5:20

            Link – Sauquoit – 5:21

            Peckham – Sauquoit – 5:37

3200 - Burnham – Cooperstown – 11:37

            Peckham – Sauquoit – 12:30

 

400m Relay -   Wright, Bartlette, Getmen, Noviasky – Sauquoit – 52.1

                        Kulpa, Acee, Lalonde, Heitzman – Westmoreland – 54.1

                        Simmons, Rocco, Jones, Baker – Sauquoit – 1:06

 

1600m Relay - Link, Wright, Getmen, Bartlette – Sauquoit – 4:17

                        Alex, Kennedy, Kitson, Seigal – Cooperstown – 4:21

                        Holmes, Lalonde, Jones, Kulpa – Westmoreland – 4:52

 

3200m Relay - Peckham, Whitaker, Mundrick, Link – Sauquoit – 10:50

                        Holmes, Biekza, Jones, Kulpa – Westmoreland – 11:39

 

Discus -            Hagmann – Morrisville – 102’8

                        Getmen – Sauquoit – 99’1

                        Murphy – Cooperstown – 90’2

                        J. Shute – Cooperstown – 89’10

                        Terrell – Cooperstown – 89’1

                        R. Shute – Cooperstown – 89’9

 

Shot Put -         J. Shute – Cooperstown – 35’2

                        VanAuken – Waterville – 34’11

                        Bouton – Cooperstown – 34’3

                        R. Shute – Cooperstown – 33’0

                        Rocco – Sauquoit – 32’3

                        Terrell – Cooperstown – 31’2

 

Long Jump -     Popino – Morrisville – 14’10

                        Acee – Westmoreland – 12’9

                        Wasnuk – Sauquoit – 11’6

 

Triple Jump –   Popino – Morrisville – 30’10

                        Ladd – Morrisville – 29’1

                        Boyle – Cooperstown – 27’6

 

High Jump –     Lamb – Morrisville – 5’

                        Bonderof – Cooperstown – 4’10

                        Ladd – Morrisville – 4’8

                        Fanion – Cooperstown – 4’8