Archives‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎CSC I Results‎ > ‎CSC I Boys Results 2011‎ > ‎

CSC I Boys

Team Scores- 
Ilion- 122.5
Herkimer- 100.5
Adirondack- 98
WCV- 93
Dolgeville- 66
Little Falls- 29
Mohawk- 16
Frankfort-Schuyler- 2

4x800 
 1st- Ilion(R. Paddock, B.Crim, N. Laymon, J. Johnson)  8:50.3 
 2nd- Adk(Adam Czajka, Eddie Judge, Steven Healt, Kevin O'Rourke) 8:59.5 
 3rd- Dolg(Jake Darling, Jacob Jasewicz, Ian Nagle, Kaleb Smith) 9:13 
 4th- LF(Casler, Miller, A. Yallowitz, Lamb) 9:21 
 5th- WCV(Joe Miller, Georgie Youngs, Nate Verbitsky, Brandon Miner) 9:27.7 
 6th- Herk(Parker Morns, Sean Turner, Kyle Turner, Malik Briggs) 10:21.9 

 110HH 
 1st- Herk(Trevor Roorda) 16.2 
 2nd- WCV( Eric Butler) 16.2 
 3rd- LF(Dan Korce) 16.7 
 4th- WCV(Charles Straney) 16.9 
 5th- Ilion(Dan Ward) 17.2
 6th- Herk(Demetris Brown) 17.6 

 100m 
 1st- Dolg(Ray Ruggerio) 11.6 
 2nd- Herk(Casey Scalise) 11.6 
 3rd- WCV(Ethan Golem) 11.6 
 4th- Herk(Rudy Denino) 11.9 
 5th- Ilion(Mike Johnson) 12.1 
 6th- FS(Gio Morocco) 12.1 

 1600m 
 1st- Adk(Kevin O'Rourke) 4:48.3 
 2nd- Ilion(Andrew Burch) 4:59.3 
 3rd- Adk(Gabe Acey) 5:00.6 
 4th- Moh(Tyler Kehl) 5:05.3 
 5th- Adk(Coty Lutz) 5:09 
 6th- Dolg(Michael Bennett) 5:10.6 

 4x100 
 1st- Herk(Casey Scalise, Nick Arcuri, Rudy Denino, Sean Crandell) 46.0 
 2nd- Ilion(M. Johnson, B. Harrigan, T. Carnright, M. Kocnig) 47.1 
 3rd- Dolg(Benito Santiago, David Congdon, Jacob Millard, Ray Ruggerio) 47.3 
 4th- Adk(Adam Czajka, Sage Chase, Ben Zheng, James Koperda) 48.1
 5th- WCV(Frankie Kraszewski, Mike Zbytniewski, Sabastian Torres, Max Searles) 48.6 
 6th- FS(Morocco, Post, Brown, Wheelook) 49.0 

 400m 
 1st- Herk(Casey Scalise) 51.5 
 2nd- Adk(Adam Czajka) 52.9 
 3rd- WCV(Ethan Golem) 53.5 
 4th- WCV(Christian Whalen) 53.6 
 5th- Ilion(Evan Burgess) 53.8 
 6th- Adk(Sage Chase) 54.0 

 400IH 
 1st- WCV(Eric Butler) 60.2 
 2nd- H(Trevor Roorda)60.3 
 3rd- Adk(Cory Youngs) 61.3 
 4th- Ilion(Sam Greenfield) 63.2 
 5th- Ilion(Dan Ward)63.7 
 6th- Ilion(Brandy Crim) 63.7 

 800m 
 1st- Adk(Kevin O'Rourke) 2:08.9 
 2nd- WCV(John Joslin) 2:11.9 
 3rd- Adk(Steven Healt) 2:12.5 
 4th- M(Corbin Woodruff)2:14.2 
 5th- D(Jake Darling) 2:14.4 
 6th- Ilion(Robert Paddock) 2:14.9 

 200m 
 1st- D(Ray Ruggerio) 23.3 
 2nd- WCV(Ethan Golem) 23.6 
 3rd- H(Casey Scalise) 23.7 
 4th- LF(Dan Karce) 24.2 
 5th- H(Rudy Denino) 24.6 
 6th- Adk(Eric Swiecki) 24.7 

 3200m 
 1st- Ilion(Andrew Burch) 10:51.2 
 2nd- Adk(Gabe Acey) 10:53.9 
 3rd- D(Michael Bennett) 10:56.4 
 4th- LF(Jere Casler) 11:01.0 
 5th- Adk(Coty Lutz) 11:12.7 
 6th- Ilion(Brandon Rawson) 11:20.5 

 4x400 
 1st- Adk(Eric Swiecki, Adam Czajka, Sage Chase, Kevin O'Rourke) 3:39.9 
 2nd- WCV(Charles Straney, Ethan Golem, Christian Whalen, Joe Miller) 3:40.2 
 3rd- Ilion(E. Burgess, N. Laymon, A. Joy, B. Metz) 3:44.7 
 4th- D(Jake Darling, Jacob Jasewicz, Ray Ruggerio, Kaleb Smith) 3:47.9 
 5th- H(Wesley Bunce, Nick Arcuri, Sean Crandell, Rudy Denino) 3:50.1 
 6th- LF(A. Yallowitz, Millor, Bladek, Lamb) 4:11.6 

 LJ 
 1st- H(Trevor Roorda) 19'5 3/4 
 2nd- Ilion(Kris Klosner) 19'3 1/4 
 3rd- LF(Dan Korce) 19'1 
 4th- WCV(Eric Butler) 18'8 
 5th- D(Jacob Millard) 17'11 3/4 
 6th- WCV(Sabastian Torres)17'4 1/4 

 SP 
 1st- Ilion(Zach Ames) 43-11 
 2nd- D(Terrance Sharpou) 42-6 
 3rd- Ilion(Joe Rigo)42-5 1/2 
 4th- WCV(Ben Dygert)40-4 
 5th- Ilion(Zach Smith) 39-10 
 6th- LF(Dillion Snell)38-8 1/2 

 HJ 
 1st- H(Malik Briggs) 6'0 
 2nd- Ilion(Kris Klosner) 6'0 
 3rd- WCV(Eric White) 5'10 
 4th- Ilion(Bryon Lynch) 5'8 
 5th- Adk(Cory Youngs) 5'8 
 6th- D(Grant Woods) 5'6 

 Disc 
 1st- D(Terrance Scharpou) 141-6 ***School Record***
 2nd- Ilion(Zach Ames) 123-5 
 3rd- H(Sean Crandell) 121-4 
 4th- Ilion(Joe Rigo) 119-9 
 5th- M(P. Mills) 117-4 
 6th- Ilion(J. Hoover) 116-10 

 TJ
 1st- H(Trevor Roorda) 43'4 
 2nd- WCV(Eric Butler) 40'4 
 3rd- Ilion(Kris Klosner) 39'9 
 4th- WCV(RileySynenki) 39'4 1/2 
 5th- H(Ervin) 37'0 
 6th- LF(Dan Korce)36'11 


 PV
1st- Adk(David Koperda) 11'6
2nd- Ilion(LaPorte) 11'
3rd- M(Rinaldi) 10'6
4th- Adk(Ben Zheng) 10'
5th- LF(Casler) 10'
T6th- H(Wes Bunce) 10'
T6th- Ilion(Bennett) 10'          

Track Athlete of the Meet - Kevin O'Rourke Adirondack
Field Athlete of the Meet - Trevor Roorda Herkimer