Archives‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎2011 Results‎ > ‎Invitational Results‎ > ‎

S-E Invitational Girls

2011 SE Track and Field Invitational – Girls Results

Ilion 140
Oxford 87
Westmoreland 68
SE 57
Hamilton 54
Norwich 53
Mt. Markham 35
NY Mills 27
Cincinnatus 1

Outstanding Track Athlete – Katie Woodford (Oxford)
Outstanding Field Athlete – Haley Wichella (Oxford)

100m – Katie Woodford (Oxford) 12.5 new meet record; Godfrey (SE) 13.1; Zawko (West) 13.5; Daoud (Nor) 13.5; Ward (Ilion) 14.0; Bishop ( Ilion) 14.4

200m – Emily Woodford (Oxford) 26.0 new meet record; Daoud (Nor) 27.8; Ward (Ilion) 28.2; Chaffee (Nor) 28.7; Frankland (NYM) 29.4; Bishop (Ilion)

400m – Katie Woodward (Oxford) 57.7 new meet record; Daoud (Nor) 1:03.7; Chaffee (Nor) 1:04.4; E. Jones (Ham) 1:06.4; Quirk (West) 1:10.2; Madison (Cincy) 1:10.5

800m – Sage Hurta (Ham) 2:20.9 new meet record; Salmon (Ham) 2:43.5; Gubbins (West) 2:51.2; Carnegie (MM) 2:52.9; Seymour (Ilion) 2:56.9; Evans (West) 2:58.4

1500m – Andrea Szewczyk (Ilion) 5:39.2; Lalonde (Ilion) 5:46.4; Riesel (West) 5:49.9; Carnegie (MM) 5:50.2; Lathrop (SE) 5:54.5; Pike (Nor) 6:02.9

3000m – Sofeia Eddy (SE) 11:50.2; Szewczyk (Ilion) 12:00.4; Lalonde (Ilion) 12:44.1; Twichell (MM) 13:33.9; Gras (MM) 15:03.2

100H – Kasey Peters (Oxford) 18.8; K. Jones (Ham) 19.2; Cobb (Ilion) 19.6; Sprague (NYM) 20.1; Mosny (NYM) 20.8; Scott (SE) 21.8

400H – Clara Jones (Ham) 1:10.0; Godfrey (SE) 1:10.0; Cobb (Ilion) 1:18.0; DiNitto (NYM) 1:18.0; Hill (MM) 1:19.8; Bonanza (West) 1:20.4

400Relay –Russo, Witchella, E. Woodford, K. Woodford (Oxford) 51.1 new meet record; (West) 54.1; (Ham) 55.2; (SE) 55.6; (Ilion) 56.9; (Nor) 57.0

1600Relay –E. Woodford, Peters, Witchella, K. Woodford (Oxford) 4:19.4; (Ham) 4:25.8; (SE) 4:41.5; (Ilion) 4:52.0; (West) 5:06.8; (MM) 5:16.4

3200Relay –Riesel, Evans, Bonanza, Gubbins (West) 11:22.2; (Ilion) 11:38.1; (SE) 12:17.8; (Nor) 12:20.1

LJ - Skyler Zawko (West) 17-1; Stubley (Ilion) 14-4; Perez (Nor) 13-11; Palmer (SE) 13-6.5; Brasie (West) 13-5.5; Russo (Oxford) 13-2

TJ - Skyler Zawko (West) 34-9; Edwards (Ilion) 31-4.75; E. Woodford (Oxford) 31-1; Stubley (Ilion) 30-11; Perez (Nor) 30-1; Palmer (SE) 29-5

HJ – Haley Witchella (Oxford) 5-0; Frankland (NYM) 4-10; Edwards (Ilion) 4-10; Perez (Nor) 4-8; Edwards (Ilion) 4-8; Westbrook (SE) 4-6

PV – Amanda Whittaker (Ilion) 7-0; Millar (Ilion) 7-0; Sprague (NYM) 6-6; Bennett (West) 6-6;  DiNitto (NYM) 6-0

SP - Haley Witchella (Oxford) 33-9; Edwards (Ilion) 33-8.5; DiNigro (MM) 29-0; Edwards (Ilion) 27-10.5; Gras (MM) 26-7; Hill (Nor) 24-3.5

Discus – Rochell DiNigro (MM) 88-1; Dihrberg (Ilion) 83-9; Jordan (SE)74-3; Curley (Nor) 70-7; Edwards (Ilion) 69-0; Coleman (Nor) 58-5


Results courtesy of Tim Taylor