Archives‎ > ‎2012 Results‎ > ‎

1st Annual CSC Relays

Boys Team Scores:
Clinton 157
West Canada Valley 137.5
Little Falls 92
Morrisville-Eaton 69
Sauquoit Valley 68.5
Cooperstown 57
New York Mills 50
Dolgeville 41
Canastota 30
Remsen 17
Poland 14
Mt. Markham 10
Hamilton 1




 4x800        Clinton 9:30.3
Kistner
Stanco
Yaworsky
Moda
NYM
9:33.8 
 SV
9:48.2
L.F.
9:51.4
MM
10:04.2 
 WCV
10:13.1
 C'stota
11:30.8
 
2x110HHWCV
33.6
Butler
Miller 
C'Stota
36.5 
Clinton
37.9 
Coop
38.3 
M-E
42.4 
Remsen
 
Poland  
2x100m Clinton
23.2
Chrobak
Siedsma 
Dolg
23.8 
L.F.
24.0 
S.V.
24.4 
WCV
24.8 
M-E
24.8
Coop
25.9 
MM
26.5
 
2x1600m Clinton
9:53.0
Bankert
Kulpa 
L.F.
10:00.9 
S.V.
10:16.7 
NYM
10:43.3 
M-E
10:47.5 
C'stota
11:01.3 
Coop
11:15.4 
WCV
11:45.2 
4x100mClinton
48.0
Moda
Hawes
Chrobak
Siedsma 
S.V.
48.2 
Dolg
48.4 
WCV
48.6     
L.F.
49.1 
M-E
49.8 
  
2x400m NYM
1:49.9
maffette
surpernett 
WCV
1:53.3 
S.V.
1:53.4 
Coop
1:58.4     
Clinton
2:02.7 
M-E
2:03.1 
Remsen
2:08.6 
L.F.
2:10.3 
2x3000m
steeple-
chase 

Clinton
23:29.9
Bankert
Yaworsky 
WCV
26:51.0 
Dolg
 
M-E    
2x400IHWCV
2:08.5
Butler
Congdon 
Coop
2:09.2 
NYM
2:17.6 
Clinton
2:17.9 
Poland
2:21.7 
S.V.
2:24.0 
M-E
2:26.0 
L.F.
2:28.1 
2x800m Clinton
4:32.3
Stanco
Kulpa 
L.F.
4:38.0 
Coop
4:39.2 
WCV
4:55.7 
M-E
4:59.3 
C'stota
5:08.0 
  
2x200m Clinton 
48.5
Chrobak
Siedsma 
S.V.
48.5
Baran
Jones 
NYM
48.6
Coop
49.0 
Dolg
51.8 
WCV
52.4 
L.F.
54.4 
C'stota
54.9 
2x3200m Coop
23:07.5
Burnham
Fanion 
Clinton
24:14.3 
NYM
25:08.2 
L.F.
25:27.2 
S.V.
26:08.2 
C'stota
27:49.8 
WCV
29:52.6 
Dolg 
4x400m WCV
3:46.5
Johnson
R. Grogan
Miner
Butler 
NYM
3:49.0
S.V.
3:50.1
Clinton
3:50.6 
L.F.
4:14.0 
Remsen
4:16.8 
C'stota
4:42.9 
 
2xShot PutClinton
76' 7.5
Adler
Broccoli 
WCV
76' 1.5 
Coop
68' 5.25 
Dolg
67' 5.5 
S.V.
66'  
Remsen
65' 2.5 
L.F.
65' 2
NYM
61' 1.75 
2xDiscusWCV
207' 2
Hamilton
Joslin 
L.F.
198' 7 
M-E
195' 6 
Coop
185' 2 
Clin
180' 9 
S.V.
176' 11 
Dolg
162' 9 
Remsen
138' 3 
2xWeight
Throw 
Clinton
81' 3
Oehlsen
Broccoli 
WCV
58' 11.5 
L.F.
32' 1 
M-E
31'  
    
2xJavelinClinton
183' 6
Oehlsen
Litz 
M-E
181' 1 
WCV
175'  
MM
159' 6 
Poland
150' 2 
C'stota
112' 7 
  
2xLong
Jump
L.F
35' 6.5
Korce
Robinson 
WCV
35' 5.5 
Clinton
34' 4.75 
Remsen
33' 5.5 
Dolg
33' 4.5 
M-E
31' 10.5 
Poland
30' 9.5 
S.V.
27' 8.5 
2xTriple
Jump
WCV
81' 4.5
Butler
Synenki 
Clinton
75' 5.25 
M-E
68' 11.5 
Dolg
68' 1
L.F.
67' 8.25 
C'stota
57' 5 
Poland
36' 4 
 
2xHigh
Jump 
WCV
11' 6
Synenki
White 
L.F.
11' 3 
Clinton
10' 9 
S.V.
10'
M-E
10' 
Coop
9' 6 
C'stota
9' 3 
Hamilton
5' 
2xPole
Vault
L.F.
17' 6
Fox
Messina 
WCV
17' 
Clinton
15' 6 
S.V.
14' 
    






Girls Team Scores:
West Canada Valley 124
Remsen 95.5
Sauquoit Valley 92.5
Adirondack 75.33
Clinton 56
Little Falls 46.83
Morrisville-Eaton 44
Canastota 43
Hamilton 42
Cooperstown 30.33
Mt. Markham 30
New York Mills 23.5
Dolgeville 17
Poland 2



 4x800mRemsen
10:46.0
Cooley
O'Connor
Roberts
O'Connor
S.V.
11:28.2
Adk
11:39.8
NYM
11:44.8
C'stota
11:58.0 
WCV
12:12.2 
MM
12:18.2 
L.F.
12:25.1 
 2x100hWCV
35.6
M.Maxwell
C.Maxwell 
S.V.
35.8 
M-E
36.6 
Remsen
38.1 
Clinton
38.8 
MM
38.9 
Ham
41.0 
NYM
41.0 
2x100m WCV
27.5
Wiatr
Stewart 
MM
28.0 
L.F.
28.9 
Coop
29.4 
M-E
29.5 
NYM
29.6 
S.V.
29.6 
Remsen
30.1
Ham
30.1 
2x1500m
 
Remsen
11:09.8
Cooley
Runninger 
Adk
11:10.0 
S.V.
11:22.6 
Coop
11:43.2 
L.F.
12:02.7 
M-E
12:21.1 
C'stota
12:25.3 
WCV
13:20.4 
 4x100mM-E
57.0
Chandler
Collier
Judge
Kent 
Ham
57.5 
S.V.
58.2 
Remsen
58.8 
WCV
59.3 
Adk
60.1 
  
2x400m Remsen
2:06.8
O'Connor 
O'Connor
S.V.
2:20.7 
Clinton
2:20.8 
Adk
2:21.8 
WCV
2:22.2 
M-E
2:22.7 
Ham
2:25.4 
L.F.
2:30.2 
2x2000m
Steeple-
chase 
Remsen
18:30.0
Roberts
Roberts 
Ham
20:43.1 
WCV
21:34.9 
Dolg
 
    
2x400h WCV
2:29.9
M.Maxwell
C.Maxwell 
Ham
2:32.4 
Remsen
2:32.8 
S.V.
2:36.4 
Clinton
2:37.8 
NYM
2:41.4 
L.F.
2:56.0 
C'stota
3:08.3 
2x800m S.V.
5:30.8
Latella
Szewczyk 
Remsen
5:37.4 
Ham
5:57.2 
Adk
5:58.2
WCV
6:05.1
C'stota
6:07.8
Coop
6:09.7
L.F.
6:36.1
2x200m Clinton
57.9
Stuttler
Atik 
WCV
57.9
M.Maxwell
Wiatr 
Ham
58.2 
Coop
60.0 
Adk
61.6 
NYM
62.0 
L.F.
62.5 
S.V.
63.2 
2x3000m S.V.
25:04.8
Jones
Brutsky 
Adk
25:24.2 
C'stota
26:33.2 
WCV
28:06.0 
Dolg    
4x400 Remsen
4:34.5
O'Connor
O'Connor
Roberts
Cooley 
S.V.
4:44.1 
WCV
4:45.5 
C'stota
5:27.2 
    
2xShot
Put 
Adk
54' 1.5
Laveck
Adams 
WCV
52' 8 
Remsen
49' 8.25 
MM
48' 1 
Dolg
47' 4.75 
Clinton
46' 3.5 
S.V.
45' 4 
L.F.
44' 6.75 
2xDiscusAdk
146' 5
Laveck
Adams 
S.V.
137' 
MM
125' 9 
WCV
123' 9 
Dolg
121' 11 
C'stota
117' 6 
L.F.
116' 11 
Clinton
101' 9 
2xWeight
Throw
WCV
47' 2
Jeffers
Jones 
L.F.
43' 11 
Clinton
40' 3.5 
     
2xJavelinWCV
145' 1
Willoughby 
Phillips
Adk
127' 9 
MM
120' 4 
M-E
115' 4 
C'stota
113' 10 
Clinton
95' 5 
Ham
90' 7 
Poland
24' 3 
2xLong
Jump
C'stota
27' 0.5
Carlone
Bernier 
L.F.
25' 10.25 
WCV
25' 9.75 
Clinton
24' 8.5 
M-E
24' 8 
S.V.
21' 11 
Adk
18' 10.5 
Remsen
12' 5 
2xTriple
Jump
WCV
64' 1.5
Wiatr
Sportello 
Remsen
58' 7.5 
M-E
55' 8 
C'stota
51' 7.75 
S.V.
50' 5.5 
L.F.
48' 7.75 
Coop
46' 11.25 
 
2xHigh
Jump
Clinton
9' 3
Stuttler
Lofgren 
Adk
8' 9 
Coop
8' 9 
L.F.
8' 9 
M-E
8' 6 
S.V.
8' 6 
WCV
8' 6 
Poland
7' 9 
2xPole
Vault
WCV
15'
J.Maxwell
A.Esty 
NYM
13' 6 
Remsen
13' 
Coop
12' 6 
Clinton
5' 6