2012 Boys CSC II League Meet




Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet was Jeremiah Ford, Cooperstown
Outstanding Field Event Performer of the Meet was Kyle Jones, Sauquoit Valley


Center State Conference Track & Field Division II Championships 
BOYS RESULTS           5/15/2012


   Boys Team Scores
        Cooperstown         160.5
        Sauquoit Valley     137.66
        Waterville          116
        Morrisville-Eaton    57.33
        Sherburne-Earlville  26.5
        Mt. Markham          13
        Canastota            11


   Event   Place School   Name                                        Mark   Points

    1600    1st  Coop     Joseph Harmon                              4:43.8   10
            2nd  Wat      Cody Rockwell                              4:45.1    8
            3rd  SV       Nick Spina                                 4:46.1    6
            4th  SV       Eric Gleba                                 4:50.3    4
            5th  Coop     Jimi Scrafford                             5:01.3    2
            6th  Can      Anthony Mitchell                           5:02.3    1

110 Hurdles 1st  Coop     Jeremiah Ford                                15.4   10
            2nd  Wat      Tanner Livengood                             16.6    8
            3rd  Can      Ryan Pedersen                                17.0    6
            4th  SV       Dylan Wheelock                               17.1    4
            5th  Can      Nate Trost                                   17.9    2
            6th  SE       Kody Hill                                    18.0    1

   100 m    1st  SV       Nick Baran                                   11.3   10
            2nd  Coop     Jacob Miller                                 11.4    8
            3rd  Coop     Wes Lippitt                                  11.6    6
            4th  Wat      Ryan Staskowski                              11.7    4
            5th  SE       Brian Campbell                                 12    2
            6th  Coop     Lucas Lyons                                  12.1    1

   400 m    1st  SV       Kyle Jones                                   51.5   10
            2nd  Coop     Jeremiah Ford                                52.3    8
            3rd  Coop     Jacob Miller                                 52.6    6
            4th  SV       Nick Baran                                   52.9    4
            5th  Wat      Jacob Murray                                 53.7    2
            6th  Wat      Anthony Rice                                 54.7    1

   3200 m   1st  SV       Nick Spina                                10:42.2   10
            2nd  Coop     Jimi Scrafford                            10:43.6    8
            3rd  Wat      Cody Rockwell                             10:51.9    6
            4th  Coop     Matt Kennedy                              10:55.3    4
            5th  SV       Eric Gleba                                10:58.2    2
            6th  Coop     Jake Burnham                              10:00.0    1

   800 m    1st  Coop     Jacob Miller                               2:04.8   10
            2nd  Wat      Jacob Murray                               2:05.2    8
            3rd  ME       Hirschy Austin                             2:08.8    6
            4th  Wat      Cody Rockwell                              2:09.8    4
            5th  SV       Nick Spina                                 2:16.7    2
            6th  SV       Eric Gleba                                 2:17.6    1

400 Hurdles 1st  Coop     Jeremiah Ford                                60.6   10
            2nd  SV       Dylan Wheelock                               62.3    8
            3rd  WAT      Anthony Rice                                 62.8    6
            4th  WAT      Tanner Livengood                             65.2    4
            5th  WAT      Luke Barnes                                  65.4    2
            6th  Coop     Max Bonderoff                                66.5    1

   200 m    1st  SV       Nick Baran                                   23.6   10
            2nd  SV       Kyle Jones                                   23.8    8
            3rd  Coop     Wes Lippitt                                  23.9    6
            4th  WAT      Ryan Staskowski                              24.2    4
            5th  Coop     Lucas Lyons                                  24.7    2
            6th  SV       Chris Mayer                                  25.5    1

 3200 Relay 1st  COOP     Harmon, Lansing, Fanion, Scrafford         8:56.4   10
            2nd  Wat      Rockwell, N. Barnes, L. Barnes, Murray     9:08.0    8
            3rd  SV       Peckham, Evans, Zvirsden, Whitaker         9:49.1    6
            4th  ME       Luce, Latham, Stokes, Zamora              11:13.6    4
            5th                                                                2
            6th                                                                1

 400 Relay  1st  Coop     Lyons, Miller, Lippitt, Ford                 46.2   10
            2nd  ME       Hackney, MacLaury, Christman, Miller         47.9    8
            3rd  SV       Stuttard, Evans, Richards, Mayer             49.5    6
            4th  SE       Verry, Hill, Brown, Campbell                 50.8    4
            5th  WAT      Brown, Burnett, Clapp, Desimone              52.6    2
            6th                                                                1

 1600 Relay 1st  WAT      Rice, Moran, Livengood, Murray            03:39.8   10
            2nd  SV       Gleba, Spina, Jones, Boran                03:40.7    8
            3rd  ME       Hirgch, Hackney, MacLaurt, Ladd           03:57.2    6
            4th  COOP     Kennedy, Z. Fanion, Burnham, Harmon         402.8    4
            5th  CAN      Whitmeyer, Townsend, Trost, Mitchell        410.3    2
            6th                                                                1

  Shot Put  1st  MM       Derek Mowers                                41'3    10
            2nd  SV       Jorden Montgomery                        37'3.75     8
            3rd  Coop     Mitch Bouton                                36'4     6
            4th  ME       Morris Wyatt                              35'5.5     4
            5th  ME       Kyle Hagmann                             34'9.25     2
            6th  Coop     JP Gertz                                    34'4     1

   Discus   1st  SV       Jordan Montgomery                        109' 10"   10
            2nd  Coop     J. P. Gertz                              109' 3"     8
            3rd  ME       Glen Garbry                              102' 2"     6
            4th  Coop     Mitch Bouton                              99' 3"     4
            5th  ME       Kyle Hagmann                              99         2
            6th  ME       Nick Krause                               94' 7"     1

 High Jump  1st  SV       Kyle Jones                                 5' 8"    10
            2nd  ME       Lucas Maclaury                             5' 6"     7
            2nd  Wat      Luke Barnes                                5' 6"     7
            4th  SV       Dylan Wheelock                             5' 0"  2.33
            4th  ME       Alejandro Lamb                             5' 0"  2.33
            4th  SV       Jeff Mundrick                              5' 0"  2.33

Triple Jump 1st  SE       Brennon Bennett                             38'7    10
            2nd  Wat      Ryan Staskowski                          38'3.75     8
            3rd  Wat      Anthony Rice                              37'4.5     6
            4th  ME       Brad Smalley                             35'10.5     4
            5th  SV       Tyler Richards                          35'10.25     2
            6th  ME       James Ladd                               35'9.75     1

 Long Jump  1st  Wat      Ryan Stasnowski                            19'11    10
            2nd  Wat      Luke Barnes                               19'4.5     8
            3rd  SE       Brennon Bennett                          17'4.75     6
            4th  ME       James Ladd                                17'3.5     4
            5th  SV       Tyler Richards                              17'0     2
            6th  SV       Tyler Stuttard                            16'8.5     1

 Pole Vault 1st  Coop     Mikey Boyle                                 10'6    10
            2nd  Coop     Nick Fanion                                  8'6     8
            3rd  Coop     Johnny Zhang                                 8'0     6
            4th  SE       Brandon Walsh                                7'6     3
            4th  MM       Trever Gates                                 7'6     3
            6th  Coop     Aaron Idelson                                7'6   0.5
            6th  SE       Michael Harlost                              7'6   0.5