2012 Morrisville Small-Schools Invite

Morrisville-Eaton  Small Schools Inv   Boys Results
Weather  70  and Calm



   Boys Team Scores
      1. Little Falls           120
      2. Pulaski                81
      3. Westmoreland           80.5
      4. Onondaga               64
      5. Morrisville-Eaton      58
      6. Canastota              55
      7. DeRuyter               50
      8. Waterville             30.5


100
1. Height                 Pul         11.3
2. Glod                   O           11.3
3. Murling                West        11.3
4. Miller                 M-E         11.7
5. Dibble                 Pul         11.8
6. Acee                   West        12.0
   Talbot                 LF          12.0
   Christman              M-E         12.2
   Robinson               LF          12.3
   Burnett                Wat         12.5
   McLean                 LF          12.5
   DuWell                 Can         13.7
   Whitmeyer              Can         15.3

200
1. Height                 Pul         23.3  Meet Record
2. Murling                West        23.4
3. Robbins                D           24.1
4. Ribinson               LF          25.2
5. Talbot                 LF          25.3
6. Townsens               Can         25.5
   Heitzman               West        25.9
   Hauk                   West        28.4
   Houghton               M-E         29.4
   Connelly               LF          31.6

400
1. Moade                  D           50.9   Meet Record
2. Gettino                Pul         53.4
3. Edick                  West        54.4
4. Barnes                 Wat         55.3
5. Hackney                M-E         57.8
6. Miller                 LF          58.9
   Townsend               Can         59.3
   Loveland               O           60.2
   Rood                   LF          62.9
   Rowe                   LF          64.3

800
1. Naughton               O           2:04.5
2. Hirsch                 M-E         2:08.6
3. Smith                  Pul         2:14.8
4. Lamb                   LF          2:16.6
5. Yallowitz              LF          2:12.6
6. Messina                LF          2:19.3
   Nesfinder              O           2:20.6
   Luce                   M-E         2:25.5
   Tolliver               Can         2:32.0
   Moade                  D           2:40.6
   Holmes                 West        2:47.7
   Bagnall                M-E         2:51.0

1600
1. Mitchell               Can         5:00.3
2. Smith                  Pul         5:23.3
3. Edick                  West        6:05.4
4. Muggeo                 West        6:24.6
5. Gilgallon              Can         6:33.0

3200
1. Yallowitz              LF          10:54.3
2. Koch                   O           10:45
3. Casler                 LF          11:53.9
4. VanValkenburg          Can         12:23.4
5. Stokes                 M-E         13:25
6. Holmes                 West        13:48

110HH
1. Pederson               Can         16.1
2. LaLande                LF          17.7
3. Savich                 O           19.3
4. Suarez                 M-E         21.3

400IH
1. Savich                 O           64.2
2. Demeree                LF          69.3
3. Tophoven               West        70.2
4. Ladd                   M-E         70.2
5. Pick                   West        72.2
6. Suarez                 M-E         83.2


4X100
1. Cox/Height             Pul         45.8   MEET RECORD
    Dibble/Sullivan
2. Hakes/Wheeler          D           46.9
    Robbins/Moade
3. Robinson/Korce         LF          47.3
    Talbot/McLean
4. Hackney/MacLaury L     M-E         47.4
    Christman/Miller


4X400
1. Dibble/Sullivan        Pul         3.36.9
    Smith/Gettino
2. Staskowski/Barnes      Wat         3:41.9
    Rice/Murrey
3. Miller/Lamb            LF          3:56.7
    Messina/Yallowitz
4. Townsend/Jennings      Can         4:06.6
    Whitemore/Mitchell
5. Poppino/Ladd           M-E         4:08.0
    MacLaury W & L


4X800
1. Pickes/Harris          Pul         10:15.6
    Edick/Muggeo
2. Mitchell/Tolliver      Can         10:27.0
    VanValkenburg/Rapasadi
3. Brown/Rowe             LF          11:19.3
    Benton/Simonelli


Shot Put
1. Lacapolla              LF          39-2.5
2. Purchales              Can         38-11.25
3. Murling                West        37-10
4. Robinson               LF          36-11.5
5. Jordall                Pul         35-3
6. Hagmann                M-E         34-6.5
   Pastiff                Pul         34-3
   Felski                 LF          34-2
   Morris                 M-E         32-9.5
   Heitzman               West        32-6.5
   Treen                  West        32-6.5
   Landherr               M-E         31-1
   Courson                D           28-1.5
   Sharpe                 Can         26-4.5

Discus
1. Robinson               LF          133-6    Meet Record
2. Purchales              Can         124-5
3. Pastuf                 Pul         111-8
4. Jordal                 Pul         110-0
5. Hagmann                M-E         109-7
6. Landherr               M-E         109-2
   Treen                  West        97-5
   Lacopolla              LF          96-2
   Glod                   O           95-0
   Heitzman               West        94-8
   Hester                 LF          86-1
   LaLonde                West        83-7
   Courson                D           76-10
   Moade                  D           67-8
   Sharpe                 Can         67-6
   Combs                  M-E         60-9

Triple Jump
1. Mitchell               O           38-9.5
2. Staskowski             Wat         38-2.25
3. Wheeler                D           37-10.5
4. Smalley                M-E         37-2
5. Christman              M-E         36-6.5
6. Ladd                   M-E         36-0
   Hakes                  D           35-9
   Cox                    Pul         33-10.5
   Burnett                Wat         31-6.5
   Moade                  D           30-1
   Smiinoli               LF          29-1
   DuWell                 Can         28-3.5
   Whitmeya               Can         27-4

Long Jump
1. Staskowski             Wat         19-1
2. De;aney                LF          18-3.5
3. Miller                 M-E         17-11.25
4. Dibble                 Pul         17-11.25
5. LaLonde                West        17-6.25
6. Sullivan               Pul         16-9.5
   Robbinson              LF          16-9
   Hakes                  D           16-9
   Rice                   Wat         16-6
   Ladd                   M-E         16-6
   Tophaven               West        16-0.5
   Popino                 M-E         16-0
   Burnett                Wat         15-1.75
   DuWell                 Can         14-5.5
   Martin                 Can         13-8
   Benton                 LF          11-9

High Jump
1. Wheeler                D           5-8
2. Korce                  LF          5-8
3. Delaney                LF          5-6
4. Robbins                D           5-2
5. MacLaury L             M-E         5-2
6. Barnes/Tophovca        Wat/West    5-0
   Hackney                M-E         5-0
   Ahlvwalia              LF          4-10
   Hauk                   West        4-8
   Pick                   West        4-8
   Jennings               Can         4-8

Pole Vault
1. Meiseina               LF          11-0
2. Fox                    LF          8-6
3. Zyeu                   O           8-0
4. Dick                   West        7-6

Pentathlon
1.  Taverne               West        2,123
       19.8            (346)
       1.66m - 5'5.25" (512)
       4.40m - 14'5"   (273)
       11.52m -37'9.5" (577)
       5:26.8          (466)
2.  Lamb                  M-E         2,108
       19.9            (338)
       1.61m - 5'3.25" (472)
       5.20m - 17'.75" (421)
       8.76m - 28'9"   (411)
       5:17.1          (466)


Freshman 1600  (Non-Scoring)
1. Hakes                  D           5:07.6
2. Barnes                 Wat         5:12.4
3. Demeree                LF          5:24.9
4. Casler                 LF          5:35.9
5. Harvis                 West        5:40.2
6. Burbank                Can         5:45.3
   Lathem                 M-E         5:55.0
   Zamora                 M-E         5:55.4
   Ahluwalia              LF          6:11.9
   Hertline               West        6:23.6


Girls Results


Small Schools Meet at Morrisville Eaton – May 18, 2012


Girls Results:  Westmoreland 167, Waterville 89, Pulaski 89, Morrisville-Eaton 75,       Little Falls 68, Canastota 50, Hamilton 6, Onondaga 4, DeRuyter 1



Girls 4 x 400 Relay

1. Waterville (4:20.1) Nakeya Stedman, Alicia Barnes, Anglea Lince, Ashley Ellis

2. Westmoreland (4:38.5)

3. Little Falls (4:40.3)

4. Morrisville-Eaton (4:43.4)

5. Canastota (4:48.6)


Girls Shot Put

1. Jesse Woodruff – Morrisville-Eaton – 29’1”

2. A. McGregor – Westmoreland – 28’3 ?”

3. Alicia Barnes – Waterville – 27’3 ?”

4. K. McGregor – Westmoreland – 26’2”

5. Corcoran – Pulaski – 26’1 ?”

6. Halstead – Pulaski – 25’9”

7. Lewis – Little Falls – 24’9”

8. Patterson – Canastota – 24’1”

9. LeFlair – Canastota – 23’10 ?”

10. Wilson – Canastota – 22’2 ?”

11. Margaret Collins – Morrisville-Eaton 21’9”

12. Bennett – Westmoreland – 21’8 ?”

13. Hennings – Little Falls – 20’8 ?”

14. Becca Moran – Morrisville-Eaton – 20’3”

15. C. Torres – Little Falls – 20’2 ?”

16. Cassandra Clapp – Waterville – 19’10”

17. Lydia Dorward – DeRuyter – 16’4 ?”


Girls 3000

1. Rachel Bargabos – Canastota – 11:52.3

2. Katie Brown – Waterville – 12:00

3. Jessica Riesel – Westmoreland – 12:16.6

4. Kaitlyn Galinski – Westmoreland – 13:32.4

5. M. Connolly – Little Falls – 13:45.8

6. Margaret Collins – Morrisville-Eaton 13:50.4

7. Cassandra Clapp – Waterville – 15:20.4



Girls 100 H

1. Breann Burns – Pulaski – 15.1 (new meet record)

2. Jessica Chandler – Morrisville-Eaton – 17.9

3. Monica Cook – Westmoreland – 18.3

4. Coral Dennis – Hamilton – 18.4

5. K. Parese – Little Falls – 19.4

6. Lydia Dorward – DeRuyter – 21.5

7. Tarissa Atkinson Pulaski – 26.8


Girls 400

1. S. Creater – Little Falls – 63.2

2. Kenzi Coon – Pulaski – 64.6

3. Angela Lince – Waterville – 65.9

4. Morgan Murling – Westmoreland – 67.8

5. Helen Judge – Morrisville-Eaton – 67.9

6. Gabrielle Duell – Westmoreland – 68.8

7. Monica Cook – Westmoreland – 69.4

8. Sara Collier – Morrisville-Eaton – 70.0

9. Laura Konieczko – Morrisville-Eaton – 71.5

10. A. Harris – Little Falls – 72.5

11. Maureen Krak – Canastota – 73.6

12. Hailey Bassett – Onondaga – 73.9



Girls 100

1. Skyler Zawko – Westmoreland – 12.9

2. Breann Burns – Pulaski – 12.9

3. Kelli Brasie – Westmoreland – 13.5

4. Jenna Kent – Morrisville-Eaton – 13.6

5. Maddie Lemar-Brown – Hamilton – 13.6

6. Felicia Bernier - Canastota – 14.0

7. Alexa Dinet – Pulaski – 14.1

8. Allyson Smith – Westmoreland – 14.5

9. S. Bruins – Little Falls – 14.6



Girls 800

1. Julie Slocum – Waterville – 2:35.3

2. Emma VanderHeide – Pulaski – 2:36.2

3. Emily Gubbins – Westmoreland – 2:43.9

4. Anne Quirk – Westmoreland – 2:48.1

5. Katie Evans – Westmoreland – 2:57.3



Girls Long Jump

1. Skyler Zawko – Westmoreland – 15’3 ?”

2. Danelle Carbone – Canastota – 14’9 ?”

3. Julie Slocum – Waterville – 14’1 ?”

4. Alison Brockway – Westmoreland – 13’10 ?”

5. Kenzi Coon – Pulaski – 13’6 ?”

6. Felicia Bernier – Canastota – 13’3”

7. Becca Hall – Pulaski – 13’1”

8. Sarah Bruins – Little Falls – 12’11”

9. Marina DeAngelo – Westmoreland – 12’9 ?”

10. Hannah Kendall – Morrisville-Eaton – 12’6”

11. Terissa Atkinson – Pulaski – 11’2 ?”


Girls Frosh 1500 

1. Megan Jennings - Pulaski- 5:36.1 (new meet record)

2. Deanna Carlone – Canastota – 5:46.3

3. L. Krowicki – Little Falls – 6:26.1

4. Janine Powell – Canastota – 6:39.5

5. Casandra Clapp – Waterville – 7:00.8


Girls 1500 

1. Sarah Harrington – Pulaski - 5:26.0

2. Kassidy Karram – Waterville – 5:26.6

3. Julie Slocum - Waterville- 5:30.1

4. Stephanie Yoxall – Waterville – 5:30.5

5. Jessica Riesel – Westmoreland – 5:51.4

6. Emily Gubbins – Westmoreland – 5:59.1

7. Sara VanSlyke – Westmoreland – 6:35.5


Girls 400IH

1. Monica Cook – Westmoreland – 80.3

2. J. Mendl – Little Falls – 83.4

3. K. Parese – Little Falls – 85.7


Girls Pole Vault

1. Helen Judge – Morrisville-Eaton – 7’0”

2. Kendra McGregor – Westmoreland – 7’0”

3. Stephanie Patterson – Canastota 6’6


Girls Triple Jump

1. Skyler Zawko – Westmoreland – 35’2” (new meet record)

2. Danielle Carlone – Canastota – 32’4 ?”

3. Jessica Chandler – Morrisville-Eaton – 29’4 ?”

4. Becca Hall – Pulaski – 27’11”

5. Ashley Ellis – Waterville – 27’5 ?”

6. Gabrielle Duell – Westmoreland – 27’3”

7. Kendra McGregor – Westmoreland – 26’9 ?”

8. Maddie Lemar-Brown – Hamilton – 25’9 ?”




Girls Discus


1. Kendra McGregor – Westmoreland – 78’4”

2. Kate Halstead – Pulaski – 78’0”

3. Alyssa Wilson – Canastota – 76’10”

4. Alexa McGregor – Westmoreland – 74’8”

5. Autumn Gavin – Onondaga – 72’9”

6. Tess Krowicki – Little Falls – 71’10”

7. Margaret Collins – Morrisville-Eaton – 63’7”

8. Laura Herringshaw – Little Falls – 61’3”

9. McKenzie Lane – Westmoreland – 61’3”

10. Sam Corcoran – Pulaski – 57’2”

11. Cassandra Clapp – Waterville – 56’1”

12. Abby LaFlair – Canastota – 56’1”

13. Jesse Woodruff – Morrisville-Eaton – 52’5”

14. Karlita Vasquez – Little Falls – 46’5”

15. Lydia Dorward – DeRuyter – 44’7”


Girls 4 x 800


1. Waterville – Stephanie Yoxall, Alicia Barnes, Katie Brown, Julie Slocum – 10:41.2 (new meet record)

2. Pulaski – 11:05.6

3. Westmoreland – 11:29

4. Little Falls – 11:33

5. Canastota – 11:48


Girls 200


1. Breann Burns - Pulaski- 26.9 

2. Skyler Zawko – Westmoreland 27.7

3. Nakeya Stedman – Waterville – 28.0

4. S. Creater – Little Falls – 28.5

5. Kelli Brasie – Westmoreland – 28.8

6. Ashley Ellis – Waterville – 29.5

7. Gabrielle Duell – Westmoreland – 29.6

8. Angela Lince – Waterville – 29.8

9. Jenna Kent – Morrisville-Eaton – 29.8

9.  Felicia Bernier – Canastota – 30.1

10. S. Bruins – Little Falls – 31.2

11. Hannah Kendall – Morrisville-Eaton – 31.9

12. Alexa Pederson – Canastota – 32.2

13. S. Reardon – Little Falls – 32.6




Girls 4 x 100 Relay


1. Morrisville-Eaton – Jessica Chandler, Sara Collier, Helen Judge, Jenna Kent  55.6

2. Westmoreland – 56.0

3. Waterville – 56.8

4. Pulaski – 58.5

5. Little Falls – 60.7


Girls Pent.

1. Kimmi Horton – Morrisville-Eaton – 2342 (new meet record)

2. Nicole Foti – Little Falls - 2062

3. Sara Piana – Little Falls - 1978


Girls High Jump

1. Alison Brockway – Westmoreland – 4’6”

2. Janella Mendl – Little Falls – 4’4”

3. Emma Vanderheide – Pulaski – 4’2”

4. Alexa McGregor – Westmoreland – 3’10”

5. Autumn Gavin – Onondaga – 3’10”

6. Kaitlyn Szkolnick – Canastota – 3’10”