Girls 2012 CSC II League Championships



Outstanding Track Athletes of the Meet were Alicia Barnes, Waterville and Elisa Marchione, Sauquoit Valley


Outstanding Field Event Performer of the Meet was Katelynn Kiuber, Cooperstown



Center State Conference Track & Field Division II Championships 2012
 May 15,2012 at Sauquoit Valley

GIRLS RESULTS           5/15/2012

 Girls Team Scores
     1. Sauquoit Valley      168
     2. Waterville            99
     3. Cooperstown           91.33
     4. Sherburne-Earlville   43.33
     5. Morrisville-Eaton     43
     6. Canastota             41
     7. Mt. Markham           34.33


   Event   Place School   Name                                        Mark    Points

   1500 m   1st  SV       Gianna Latella                             5:16.0   10
            2nd  SV       Marissa Jones                              5:16.3    8
            3rd  Wat      Julie Slocum                               5:20.8    6
            4th  Wat      Kassidy Karram                             5:22.8    4
            5th  Wat      Stephanie Yoxall                           5:24.0    2
            6th  SV       Lindsay Hogel                              5:26.6    1

100 Hurdles 1st  SV       Elisa Marchoine                              16.6   10
            2nd  SV       Jessica Burline                              17.3    8
            3rd  ME       Kimmi Horton                                 17.6    6
            4th  ME       Jessica Chandler                             17.7    4
            5th  Coop     Michaela LaChance                            18.5    2
            6th  Coop     Kelsey Lent                                  18.5    1

   100 m    1st  MM       Anna Tofolo                                  13.3   10
            2nd  Wat      Nakeya Stedman                               13.4    8
            3rd  SE       Emily Palmer                                 13.6    6
            4th  Coop     Haley Hohensee                               13.6    4
            5th  ME       Jenna Kent                                   13.9    2
            6th  Wat      Ashley Ellis                                 14.1    1

   400 m    1st  Wat      Alicia Barnes                                62.5   10
            2nd  Wat      Nakeya Stedman                               63.7    8
            3rd  Coop     Emily Calkins                                64.1    6
            4th  SV       Kelly Brennan                                64.4    4
            5th  Coop     Lucy Ford                                    65.5    2
            6th  Wat      Angela Lince                                 66.0    1

   3000 m   1st  SV       Gianna Latella                            12:03.2   10
            2nd  Wat      Katie Brown                               12:09.9    8
            3rd  Coop     Kate O'Handly                             12:11.1    6
            4th  Can      Rachel Bargabos                           12:32.8    4
            5th  SV       Andrea George                             12:42.6    2
            6th  Can      Deanna Carlone                            12:49.6    1

   800 m    1st  WAT      Julie Slocum                               2:24.1   10
            2nd  SV       Marissa Jones                              2:29.2    8
            3rd  SV       Siobhan Conley                             2:38.9    6
            4th  Coop     Bella Anania                               2:39.2    4
            5th  SE       Madeline Dubois                            2:39.4    2
            6th  Wat      Kassidy Karram                             2:41.8    1

400 Hurdles 1st  SV       Elisa Marchoine                              70.9   10
            2nd  SV       Linday Hogel                                 74.5    8
            3rd  Coop     Kelsey Lent                                  74.6    6
            4th  SV       Casey Wakfield                               75.0    4
            5th  Can      Maureen Krak                                 84.3    2
            6th  SE       Meghan Dushko                                88.5    1

   200 m    1st  WAT      Nakeya Stedman                               27.7   10
            2nd  MM       Heather Curtin                               27.9    8
            2nd  SV       Kelly Brennan                                28.1    7
            4th  Coop     Emily Calkins                                28.4    4
            5th  Coop     Haley Hohensee                               28.9    2
            6th  SV       Maeline Hollenbeck                           29.0    1

 3200 Relay 1st  WAT      Yoxall, Barnes, Brown, Slocum             10:19.9   10
            2nd  SV       Henck, Mielnicki, George, Eisinger        11:07.0    8
            3rd  CAN      Carlone, Galton, Bargabos, Williams       11:16.5    6
            4th  COOP     Anania, Morosko, Breiten, O'Handley       11:18.1    4
            5th                                                                2
            6th                                                                1

 400 Relay  1st  Coop     Franck, Kiuber, Hohensee, Calkins            54.7   10
            2nd  SV       Marchione, Denton, Waldeck, Hollenbeck       55.3    8
            3rd  ME       Chandler, Collier, Judge, Kent               56.2    6
            4th  WAT      Lince, Karrum, Yoxall, Gelfuso               58.6    4
            5th  CAN      Patterson, Barry, Wilson, LaFlair            63.1    2
            6th                                                                1

 1600 Relay 1st  WAT      Stedman, Barnes, Lince, Ellis              4:22.7   10
            2nd  SV       Jones, Barnes, Latella, Eisinger           4:28.4    8
            3rd  COOP     Kiuber, Morosko, Anania, Ford              4:46.6    6
            4th  CAN      Bernier, Krak, Galton, Williams            5:14.4    4
            5th                                                                2
            6th                                                                1

  Shot Put  1st  SV       Gemma Banks                              28' 10"    10
            2nd  MM       Cassandra Proctor                     28' 6 1/4"     8
            3rd  WAT      Alicia Barnes                         28' 4 1/4"     6
            4th  ME       Jesse Woodruff                            27' 4"     4
            5th  COOP     Lucy Ford                                26' 11"     2
            6th  ME       Margaret Collins                          25' 0"     1

   Discus   1st  SE       Taylor Jordan                             83' 7"    10
            2nd  SV       Gemma Banks                               81' 4"     8
            3rd  Can      Alyssa Wilson                             80' 8"     6
            4th  MM       Cassandra Proctor                        76' 11"     4
            5th  SV       Valerie Hamilton                          75' 1"     2
            6th  ME       Margaret Collins                             70'     1

 High Jump  1st  Coop     Lucy Ford                                  4' 10"   10
            2nd  ME       Kimmi Horton                               4' 8"     8
            3rd  SV       Lindsay Eisinger                           4' 8"     6
            4th  SV       Renee Henck                                4' 8"     4
            5th  SE       Allie Lopreski                             4' 4"     2
            6th                                                                1

Triple Jump 1st  Can      Danielle Carlone                          32' 2"    10
            2nd  SE       Emily Palmer                              31' 9"     8
            3rd  SV       Elisa Marchoine                           31' 5"     6
            4th  ME       Kimmi Horton                          30' 1 1/4"     4
            5th  SV       Lindsay Eisinger                      29' 11 1/4"    2
            6th  SV       Heather Barnes                        29' 9 3/4"     1

 Long Jump  1st  Coop     Katelynn Kiuber                          15'8.25    10
            2nd  SV       Kelly Brennan                              14'10     8
            3rd  Can      Danielle Carlone                            14'7     6
            4th  SE       Emily Palmer                              14'4.5     4
            5th  MM       Heather Curtin                              14'4     2
            6th  ME       Kimmi Horton                                14'2     1

 Pole Vault 1st  Coop     Sarah Millea                               8' 0"    10
            2nd  SE       Emma Karaman                               8' 0"     8
            3rd  ME       Helen Judge                                6' 6"     6
            4th  SE       Sarah Cole                                 6' 6"  2.33
            4th  MM       Cassandra Proctor                          6' 6"  2.33
            4th  Coop     Jordian Siver                              6' 6"  2.33