Girls MM,ME,Hamilton@Canastota

Canastota 75 Mount Markham 66
Canastota 84 Morrisville-Eaton 55
Canastota 77 Hamilton 64
Mt. Markham 73 Morrisville-Eaton 50
Mt. Markham 78 Hamilton 54

First Place Second Place Third Place
3200 Relay
TEAM Canastota 11:42.2 Mount Markham 11:57.5
1 Emily Galton 1 Hill 1
2 Deanna Carlone 2 Roy 2
3 Marissa Williams 3 Twichell 3
4 Rachel Bargabos 4 Monohan 4
100 High Hurdles
Name Kim Horton Barrett Chandler
School Morrisville-Eaton  18.0 Mount Markham 18.5 Morrisville-Eaton  18.6
100 M
Name Tokolo Curtin Kent
School Mount Markham 13.7 Mount Markham 13.7 Morrisville-Eaton  14.2
1500
Name Sage Huerta Rachel Bargabos Twichell
School Hamilton 4:56.7 Canastota 5:42.8 Mount Markham 5:57.0
400 Relay
TEAM Morrisville-Eaton  56.7 Hamilton 57.4 Mount Markham 58.0
1 Jessica Chandler 1  Hanson 1 Tokolo
2 Sara Collins 2  Brown 2 Curtin
3 Helen Judge 3  VanMuench 3 Barrett
4 Jenna Kent 4  Salmon 4 Proctor
400 M
Name Stephanie Salmon Dekanek Danielle Carlone
School Hamilton 68.6 Mount Markham 70.1 Canastota 71.5
400 M Hurdles
Name Sage Huerta Hill Coral Dennis
School Hamilton 71.8 Mt.Markham 79.6 Hamilton 83.7
800 M
Name Halley McArn Rachel Bargabos Carrie VonMuench
School Hamilton 2:45.9 Canastota 2:49.6 Hamilton 2:52.6
200 M
Name Curtin Tokolo Hayleigh Hanson
School Mount Markham 28.3 Mount Markham 29.4 Hamilton 30.5
3000 M
Name Rachel Bargabos Twichell Marissa Williams
School Canastota 12:39.2 Mount Markham 13:14.7 Canastota 13:24.4
1600 Relay
TEAM Hamilton 4:43.5 Canastota 5:07.4
1  Stephanie Salmon 1 Emily Galton 1
2  Hayleigh Hanson 2 Maureen Krak 2
3  Sage Huerta 3 Felicia Bernier 3
4  Carrie Von Muench 4 Linda Liu 4
Shot Put
Name Proctor Woodruff Abby LaFlair
School Mount Markham 28' 8 Morrisville-Eaton  26' 11 Canastota 25" 3
Discus
Name Alyssa Wilson Proctor Collins
School Canastota 77' 7 Mount Markham 75' 5 Morrisville-Eaton  55'
Long Jump
Name Kim Horton Danielle Carlone Curtin
School Morrisville-Eaton  14' 5 Canastota 14' 3 Mount Markham 13' 1
Triple Jump
Name Danielle Carlone Kim Horton Hana Barrett
School Canastota 31' 1 Morrisville-Eaton  31' 0 Mount Markham 27' 8
High Jump
Name Kim Horton Jessica Chandler Alyssa Wilson
School Morrisville-Eaton  4' 10" Morrisville-Eaton  4' 2" Canastota 4' 2"
Pole Vault
Name Sabrina Rebuck Hana Barrett Helen Judge
School Hamilton 7' 0 Mount Markham 7' 0 Morrisville-Eaton  6' 6"