2012 Section III Class D Championships

 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Forge                  182        2) Living Word Academy       104.50
    3) New York Mills              94        4) Oriskany                   57   
    5) DeRuyter                    53.50     6) Remsen                     26   
    7) Faith Heritage              16        8) Cincinnatus                14   
    9) Poland                       8       10) Owen D. Young               6   
   11) Hamilton                     5                      

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Remsen                     155.50     2) Living Word Academy       110   
    3) Hamilton                    60        4) Old Forge                  56.50
    5) Oriskany                    40        6) New York Mills             37   
    7) Faith Heritage              35        8) Lyme                       26   
    9) Poland                      24       10) Immaculate Heart Central   18   
   11) Owen D. Young               12                                           


Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2012 08:05 PM
                       Section III Class D Championships                       
                        Remsen High School  - 5/23/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Jones             12 Oriskany                 11.72Q  2 
  2 Eric Duke                 12 Living Word              12.06Q  1 
  3 Owen Moffett              11 New York Mills           12.20Q  2 
  4 Fedor Avrusevich          12 New York Mills           12.36Q  1 
  5 Sam Reilly                12 Hamilton                 12.28Q  2 
  6 Lance Frymire             11 Old Forge                12.45Q  1 
  7 Justin LaBounty           11 Living Word              12.41   2 
  8 Meshak Sikuku              8 Living Word              12.42   2 
  9 Bradlee Edick              9 Owen D. Young            12.69   1 
 10 Chris Cunningham          12 Faith Heritage           12.96   1 
 11 Jason Landl               11 Old Forge                13.51   2 
 -- T.J. Moade                12 DeRuyter                    FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen Moffett              11 New York Mills           11.77   10   
  2 Anthony Jones             12 Oriskany                 11.93    8   
  3 Lance Frymire             11 Old Forge                12.00    6   
  4 Eric Duke                 12 Living Word              12.01    4   
  5 Fedor Avrusevich          12 New York Mills           12.34    2   
  6 Sam Reilly                12 Hamilton                 12.56    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 T.J. Moade                12 DeRuyter                 23.26   2  10   
  2 Owen Moffett              11 New York Mills           23.65   2   8   
  3 Kevin Kress               12 Old Forge                23.95   2   6   
  4 Anthony Jones             12 Oriskany                 24.29   2   4   
  5 Robert Robbins            12 DeRuyter                 24.41   2   2   
  6 Lance Frymire             11 Old Forge                24.46   2   1   
  7 Eric Duke                 12 Living Word              24.52   1 
  8 Sean Meyer                11 Living Word              25.17   1 
  9 Meshak Sikuku              8 Living Word              25.27   1 
 10 Sam Reilly                12 Hamilton                 25.46   1 
 11 Chris Cunningham          12 Faith Heritage           26.39   1 
 12 Jason Landl               11 Old Forge                28.11   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 T.J. Moade                12 DeRuyter                 50.39   2  10   
  2 Trevor Godemann           12 Old Forge                52.33   2   8   
  3 Andrew Surprenant          9 New York Mills           52.40   2   6   
  4 Leland Hight              11 Oriskany                 53.56   2   4   
  5 Dustin Monk                9 Owen D. Young            57.19   2   2   
  6 Lance Frymire             11 Old Forge                57.90   1   1   
  7 Robert Decker             11 Living Word              59.02   1 
  8 Curtis Mitchell            9 Remsen                 1:04.02   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Wheeler               9 DeRuyter               2:11.02   10   
  2 Dan Bruce                 11 New York Mills         2:13.64    8   
  3 Jon Ballard               10 Faith Heritage         2:16.31    6   
  4 Elias Adams               12 Living Word            2:18.06    4   
  5 Joe Topa                  10 New York Mills         2:18.80    2   
  6 Trevor Godemann           12 Old Forge              2:22.17    1   
  7 Trevor Rice               12 Old Forge              2:22.25  
  8 David Kozak                9 Oriskany               2:23.32  
  9 Daniel Roberts             8 Remsen                 2:24.52  
 10 Mike Lee                  11 New York Mills         2:27.21  
 11 Rich Matrassi             12 New York Mills         2:34.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Bennett              10 New York Mills         4:52.78   10   
  2 Dallas Robinson            9 Oriskany               5:00.21    8   
  3 Joe Topa                  10 New York Mills         5:04.82    6   
  4 Mike Lee                  11 New York Mills         5:08.69    4   
  5 Gino Velardi              11 Oriskany               5:11.17    2   
  6 Tayler Schmid              8 Old Forge              5:14.90    1   
  7 Trevor Rice               12 Old Forge              5:15.52  
  8 Bryan Gilbert             10 Living Word            5:18.64  
  9 Skyler Hakes               9 DeRuyter               5:26.12  
 10 Ben Parfitt                9 Hamilton               5:28.27  
 11 Noah Reals                 9 Living Word            5:40.59  
 12 Ben Tyrrell               10 Faith Heritage         5:50.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Bennett              10 New York Mills        10:51.08   10   
  2 Bryan Gilbert             10 Living Word           11:21.14    8   
  3 Dallas Robinson            9 Oriskany              11:28.90    6   
  4 Ben Parfitt                9 Hamilton              11:37.95    4   
  5 Tayler Schmid              8 Old Forge             11:40.81    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Kress               12 Old Forge                16.43   10   
  2 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge                16.55    8   
  3 Dane Daiker               10 Old Forge                18.92    6   
  4 Robert Decker             11 Living Word              19.06    4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge              1:02.69   10   
  2 Sean Meyer                11 Living Word            1:06.25    8   
  3 Dane Daiker               10 Old Forge              1:08.97    6   
  4 Sawyer Lee                10 Faith Heritage         1:09.72    4   
  5 Hunter Lawrence           10 Old Forge              1:14.35    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeRuyter                                              46.82   10   
     1) Skyler Hakes 9                  2) Zach Wheeler 9                 
     3) Robert Robbins 12               4) T.J. Moade 12                  
  2 Oriskany                                              48.89    8   
     1) Gino Velardi 11                 2) Leland Hight 11                
     3) Dallas Robinson 9               4) Anthony Jones 12               
  3 Living Word Academy                                   49.40    6   
     1) Sam Cerelli 12                  2) Robert Decker 11               
     3) Sean Meyer 11                   4) Justin LaBounty 11             
  4 Old Forge                                             55.83    4   
     1) Carlos Villarreal 12            2) Luke Monroe 8                  
     3) Hunter Lawrence 10              4) Jason Landl 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New York Mills                                      3:32.84   10   
     1) Dan Bruce 11                    2) Andrew Surprenant 9            
     3) Tim Bolos 11                    4) Owen Moffett 11                
  2 Oriskany                                            3:48.27    8   
     1) Anthony Jones 12                2) Gino Velardi 11                
     3) David Kozak 9                   4) Leland Hight 11                
  3 Faith Heritage                                      3:58.51    6   
     1) Jon Ballard 10                  2) Jon Bennett 9                  
     3) Chris Cunningham 12             4) Sawyer Lee 10                  
  4 Living Word Academy                                 4:01.05    4   
     1) Ethan Nassiff 9                 2) Justin LaBounty 11             
     3) Meshak Sikuku 8                 4) Sean Meyer 11                  
  5 Owen D. Young                                       4:16.40    2   
     1) Bradlee Edick 9                 2) Michael Maine 10               
     3) Joshua Mayton 9                 4) Dustin Monk 9                  
  6 Remsen                                              4:18.69    1   
     1) Curtis Mitchell 9               2) Daniel Roberts 8               
     3) Michael Woolheater 8            4) David Peterson 10              
  7 Old Forge                                           4:39.53  
     1) Hunter Lawrence 10              2) Jason Landl 11                 
     3) Adam Levi 9                     4) Will Johnson 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New York Mills                                      9:12.96   10   
     1) Andrew Surprenant 9             2) Mike Bennett 10                
     3) Tim Bolos 11                    4) Dan Bruce 11                   
  2 Oriskany                                            9:41.55    8   
     1) Gino Velardi 11                 2) David Kozak 9                  
     3) Dallas Robinson 9               4) Leland Hight 11                
  3 Living Word Academy                                10:51.22    6   
     1) Ethan Nassiff 9                 2) Meshak Sikuku 8                
     3) Noah Reals 9                    4) Bryan Gilbert 10               
  4 Old Forge                                          12:01.19    4   
     1) Trevor Rice 12                  2) Hunter Lawrence 10             
     3) Will Johnson 10                 4) Henry Uzdavinis 8              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge              5-10.00   10   
  2 Ethan Kress               11 Old Forge              5-08.00    8   
  3 Kevin Kress               12 Old Forge              5-08.00    6   
  4 Robert Robbins            12 DeRuyter               5-06.00    4   
  5 Zach Wheeler               9 DeRuyter               5-04.00    1.50
  5 Elias Adams               12 Living Word            5-04.00    1.50
  7 Jesse Constantino         11 Cincinnatus            5-04.00  
  8 Dane Daiker               10 Old Forge              4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge             13-00.00   10   
  2 Jesse Constantino         11 Cincinnatus            8-06.00    8   
  3 Kevin Kress               12 Old Forge              7-06.00    6   
  4 Lance Frymire             11 Old Forge              7-06.00    4   
  5 Dane Daiker               10 Old Forge              6-06.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Kress               11 Old Forge             19-04.00   10   
  2 Trevor Godemann           12 Old Forge             18-10.25    8   
  3 Jesse Constantino         11 Cincinnatus           18-02.00    6   
  4 Fedor Avrusevich          12 New York Mills        18-00.75    4   
  5 Robert Decker             11 Living Word           17-03.00    2   
  6 Curtis Mitchell            9 Remsen                17-02.00    1   
  7 Skyler Hakes               9 DeRuyter              16-10.25  
  8 Justin LaBounty           11 Living Word           15-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Kress               11 Old Forge             42-07.00   10   
  2 Trevor Godemann           12 Old Forge             42-01.00    8   
  3 Eric Duke                 12 Living Word           41-11.00    6   
  4 Skyler Hakes               9 DeRuyter              38-01.25    4   
  5 Zach Wheeler               9 DeRuyter              37-01.75    2   
  6 Elias Adams               12 Living Word           36-07.00    1   
  7 Carlos Villarreal         12 Old Forge             34-06.50  
  8 Jon Ballard               10 Faith Heritage        34-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Cerelli               12 Living Word           46-09.00   10   
  2 Trevor Burke              12 Remsen                38-07.50    8   
  3 Forrest Thompson          10 Living Word           37-07.75    6   
  4 David Peterson            10 Remsen                34-03.75    4   
  5 Michael Maine             10 Owen D. Young         30-02.25    2   
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Cerelli               12 Living Word             122-04   10   
  2 Ethan Kress               11 Old Forge               113-02    8   
  3 Forrest Thompson          10 Living Word             111-10    6   
  4 George Albert             10 New York Mills          104-01    4   
  5 Trevor Burke              12 Remsen                  103-08    2   
  6 Ryan Lockwood             10 Oriskany                 96-03    1   
  7 Bradlee Edick              9 Owen D. Young            90-01  
  8 Kody Earl                 11 Old Forge                87-08  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Corrigan            12 Remsen                 4:52.06     606
  2 Ross Agen                 10 Poland                 5:14.70     478
  3 Kenny Pastore             12 Old Forge              5:50.09     306
  4 Jesse Sleight             11 Living Word            5:58.31     271
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Corrigan            12 Remsen                   17.18   1    606
  2 Ross Agen                 10 Poland                   19.01   2    432
  3 Jesse Sleight             11 Living Word              21.43   1    245
  4 Kenny Pastore             12 Old Forge                23.60   2    121
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross Agen                 10 Poland                   1.62m     480
  2 Casey Corrigan            12 Remsen                   1.57m     441
  3 Kenny Pastore             12 Old Forge                1.52m     404
  4 Jesse Sleight             11 Living Word              1.32m     263
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Corrigan            12 Remsen                   5.25m     431
  2 Ross Agen                 10 Poland                   5.12m     405
  3 Kenny Pastore             12 Old Forge                4.54m     297
  4 Jesse Sleight             11 Living Word              4.25m     247
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Corrigan            12 Remsen                  10.90m     540
  2 Kenny Pastore             12 Old Forge                9.90m     480
  3 Ross Agen                 10 Poland                   9.86m     477
  4 Jesse Sleight             11 Living Word              7.44m     333


Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Casey Corrigan                    17.18    1.57m   10.90m    5.25m  4:52.06
    Remsen                                                                     
    12 Team Points: 10        2624    (606)    (441)    (540)    (431)    (606)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Ross Agen                         19.01    1.62m    9.86m    5.12m  5:14.70
    Poland                                                                     
    10 Team Points: 8         2272    (432)    (480)    (477)    (405)    (478)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Kenny Pastore                     23.60    1.52m    9.90m    4.54m  5:50.09
    Old Forge                                                                  
    12 Team Points: 6         1608    (121)    (404)    (480)    (297)    (306)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Jesse Sleight                     21.43    1.32m    7.44m    4.25m  5:58.31
    Living Word Academy                                                        
    11 Team Points: 4         1359    (245)    (263)    (333)    (247)    (271)
 

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2012 08:05 PM
                       Section III Class D Championships                       
                        Remsen High School  - 5/23/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin O'Connor             11 Remsen                   13.35Q  1 
  2 Sarah Sampson              9 Oriskany                 13.73Q  2 
  3 Maddie Lemal-Brown        10 Hamilton                 13.80Q  1 
  4 Danielle Laurin           12 Living Word              13.81Q  2 
  5 Sarah Branch              11 Old Forge                13.99Q  1 
  6 Monica Serley             10 Oriskany                 14.43Q  2 
  7 Joanna Goncalves          11 Faith Heritage           14.08   1 
  8 Taylor Childers           10 Remsen                   14.66   2 
  9 Melanie Carlson           11 Remsen                   14.80   1 
 10 Sophia Hale                9 Living Word              15.19   2 
 -- Samantha Kraszewski        7 Poland                     DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin O'Connor             11 Remsen                   13.47   10   
  2 Danielle Laurin           12 Living Word              13.81    8   
  3 Sarah Sampson              9 Oriskany                 13.96    6   
  4 Maddie Lemal-Brown        10 Hamilton                 13.99    4   
  5 Sarah Branch              11 Old Forge                14.17    2   
  6 Monica Serley             10 Oriskany                 14.60    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frankland Sarah           12 New York Mills           27.49   2  10   
  2 Michaela Murphy            9 Oriskany                 28.10   2   8   
  3 Ashley O'Connor           11 Remsen                   28.11   2   6   
  4 Maddie Lemal-Brown        10 Hamilton                 28.65   2   4   
  5 Danielle Laurin           12 Living Word              28.69   2   2    28.681
  6 Maria Weimar              10 Living Word              28.69   2   1    28.689
  7 Joanna Goncalves          11 Faith Heritage           29.31   1 
  8 Sarah Branch              11 Old Forge                29.79   1 
  9 Joleen Marfone             9 Remsen                   30.47   1 
 10 Taylor Childers           10 Remsen                   30.73   1 
 11 Athok Gai                 12 Living Word              30.95   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michaela Murphy            9 Oriskany               1:02.76   2  10   
  2 Ashley O'Connor           11 Remsen                 1:03.76   2   8   
  3 Stephanie Salmon          12 Hamilton               1:05.96   2   6   
  4 Sabrina Rebuck            11 Hamilton               1:07.55   1   4   
  5 Tara Seigle               10 Poland                 1:07.58   2   2   
  6 Maria Roberts             12 Remsen                 1:09.55   2   1   
  7 Danielle Gibbs            11 Old Forge              1:09.56   2 
  8 Courtney Taylor            9 Remsen                 1:11.70   1 
  9 Chloe Barkauskas           7 Old Forge              1:12.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin O'Connor             11 Remsen                 2:22.38   10   
  2 Sage Hurta                 8 Hamilton               2:23.52    8   
  3 Makenna Cooley            10 Remsen                 2:28.63    6   
  4 Amethyst Thompson         11 Living Word            2:35.85    4   
  5 Carrie VonMuench          11 Hamilton               2:41.02    2   
  6 Emily Lapsley             11 Living Word            2:42.16    1   
  7 Hamblin Jenna             11 New York Mills         2:45.05  
  8 Maria Roberts             12 Remsen                 2:45.93  
  9 Chloe Barkauskas           7 Old Forge              2:55.30  
 10 Alyssa Lepper             10 Poland                 2:57.04  
 11 Taylor Watson              9 Oriskany               2:57.97  
 12 Kimmy Collins             10 Lyme                   2:58.90  
 13 Victoria Treadwell        10 Owen D. Young          3:00.75  
 14 Madison Zizzi              9 Oriskany               3:11.19  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sage Hurta                 8 Hamilton               4:55.17   10   
  2 Madeleine Phaneuf         11 Old Forge              4:55.91    8   
  3 Makenna Cooley            10 Remsen                 4:59.47    6   
  4 Emily Runninger           12 Remsen                 5:26.28    4   
  5 Siena Roberts             11 Remsen                 5:45.62    2   
  6 Alyssa Lepper             10 Poland                 5:49.61    1   
  7 Hamblin Jenna             11 New York Mills         6:04.95  
  8 Beverly Gruet              9 Oriskany               6:07.86  
  9 Shannon Reals             10 Living Word            6:27.12  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Roberts              10 Remsen                11:15.64   10   
  2 Gabby Thompson            10 IHC                   11:22.22    8   
  3 Madeleine Phaneuf         11 Old Forge             11:52.80    6   
  4 Emily Runninger           12 Remsen                12:39.11    4   
  5 Tara Seigle               10 Poland                12:58.27    2   
  6 Joanna Bunker              9 Living Word           13:24.85    1   
  7 Amethyst Thompson         11 Living Word           13:26.83  
  8 Megan Greene               8 Old Forge             13:49.22  
 -- Theresa Roberts            9 Remsen                     DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Bailey            12 Old Forge                16.65Q  1 
  2 Audrey Schwind            12 Lyme                     17.50Q  2 
  3 Maria Weimar              10 Living Word              18.30Q  2 
  4 Jessica Hannah            12 Old Forge                18.67Q  1 
  5 Aly Atwell-Chwazik         9 Remsen                   18.36Q  2 
  6 Coral Dennis              10 Hamilton                 18.94Q  1 
  7 Emily DeVenezia           10 Remsen                   19.13   1 
  8 Kathryn Meyer             11 Living Word              20.00   1 
  9 Maggie Queen               8 Old Forge                20.30   2 
 10 Hayleigh Hanson           10 Hamilton                 20.85   2 
 11 Anna Stephens              9 Living Word              22.17   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Bailey            12 Old Forge                16.56   10   
  2 Audrey Schwind            12 Lyme                     17.12    8   
  3 Maria Weimar              10 Living Word              17.93    6   
  4 Aly Atwell-Chwazik         9 Remsen                   18.05    4   
  5 Jessica Hannah            12 Old Forge                18.33    2   
  6 Coral Dennis              10 Hamilton                 18.39    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audrey Schwind            12 Lyme                   1:11.13   10   
  2 Aly Atwell-Chwazik         9 Remsen                 1:12.51    8   
  3 Caitlin Bailey            12 Old Forge              1:13.68    6   
  4 Emily DeVenezia           10 Remsen                 1:14.03    4   
  5 Hayleigh Hanson           10 Hamilton               1:19.85    2   
 -- Coral Dennis              10 Hamilton                    FS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Living Word Academy                                   55.78   10   
     1) Anna Stephens 9                 2) Zoe Bailey 10                  
     3) Maria Weimar 10                 4) Danielle Laurin 12             
  2 Hamilton                                              56.43    8   
     1) Hayleigh Hanson 10              2) Maddie Lemal-Brown 10          
     3) Carrie VonMuench 11             4) Stephanie Salmon 12            
  3 Faith Heritage                                        56.66    6   
     1) Annette Blair 11                2) Joanna Goncalves 11            
     3) Yuri Kang 10                    4) Lydia Thayer 12                
  4 Old Forge                                             57.28    4   
     1) Sarah Branch 11                 2) Daria Orekhov 11               
     3) Jessica Hannah 12               4) Danielle Gibbs 11              
  5 Remsen                                                57.74    2   
     1) Joleen Marfone 9                2) Taylor Childers 10             
     3) Emily DeVenezia 10              4) Melanie Carlson 11             
  6 Oriskany                                            1:14.97    1   
     1) Monica Serley 10                2) Sarah Sampson 9                
     3) Madison Zizzi 9                 4) Michaela Murphy 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton                                            4:22.38   10   
     1) Stephanie Salmon 12             2) Hayleigh Hanson 10             
     3) Sage Hurta 8                    4) Sabrina Rebuck 11              
  2 Remsen                                              4:27.75    8   
     1) Ashley O'Connor 11              2) Maria Roberts 12               
     3) Joleen Marfone 9                4) Erin O'Connor 11               
  3 Living Word Academy                                 4:36.03    6   
     1) Amethyst Thompson 11            2) Rachel Meyer 9                 
     3) Zoe Bailey 10                   4) Emily Lapsley 11               
  4 Faith Heritage                                      4:37.81    4   
     1) Gabrielle Capone 10             2) Yuri Kang 10                   
     3) Elinore Loch 10                 4) Addison Sgroi 9                
  5 New York Mills                                      4:41.85    2   
     1) Hamblin Jenna 11                2) Matrassi Kaitlyn 11            
     3) Inkawhich Mikah 9               4) Frankland Sarah 12             
  6 Oriskany                                            4:52.36    1   
     1) Monica Serley 10                2) Taylor Watson 9                
     3) Madison Zizzi 9                 4) Michaela Murphy 9              
  7 Old Forge                                           4:56.36  
     1) Allie Evans 8                   2) Olivia Phaneuf 8               
     3) Holly Kalil 8                   4) Sara Carnell 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Remsen                                             10:26.47   10   
     1) Makenna Cooley 10               2) Ashley O'Connor 11             
     3) Anna Roberts 10                 4) Erin O'Connor 11               
  2 Living Word Academy                                11:23.41    8   
     1) Emily Lapsley 11                2) Rachel Meyer 9                 
     3) Kathryn Meyer 11                4) Amethyst Thompson 11           
  3 Faith Heritage                                     11:30.53    6   
     1) Gabrielle Capone 10             2) Elinore Loch 10                
     3) Addison Sgroi 9                 4) Sage Sgroi 10                  
  4 Poland                                             12:14.73    4   
     1) Courtney Green 10               2) Samantha Kraszewski 7          
     3) Alyssa Lepper 10                4) Tara Seigle 10                 
  5 Oriskany                                           12:24.94    2   
     1) Jennifer Leigh 7                2) Taylor Watson 9                
     3) Monica Serley 10                4) Madison Zizzi 9                
  6 Old Forge                                          12:49.35    1   
     1) Chloe Barkauskas 7              2) Megan Greene 8                 
     3) Olivia Phaneuf 8                4) Holly Kalil 8                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frankland Sarah           12 New York Mills         4-08.00   10   
  2 Jessica Hannah            12 Old Forge              4-04.00    7   
  2 Emily Lapsley             11 Living Word            4-04.00    7   
  4 Aly Atwell-Chwazik         9 Remsen                 4-04.00    4   
  5 Kathryn Meyer             11 Living Word            4-04.00    2   
  6 Holly Kalil                8 Old Forge              4-02.00    0.50
  6 Lizzy Swasey               9 Remsen                 4-02.00    0.50
  8 Shelby Manchester         10 Faith Heritage         4-00.00  
  9 Brianna Irby              10 Poland                 4-00.00  
 -- Madison Knickerbocker      9 Cincinnatus                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sprague Alex              11 New York Mills         8-06.00   10   
  2 Lizzy Swasey               9 Remsen                 8-00.00    8   
  3 DiNitto Kaylie            11 New York Mills         7-06.00    5   
  3 Theresa Roberts            9 Remsen                 7-06.00    5   
  5 Siena Roberts             11 Remsen                 6-06.00    2   
  6 Sabrina Rebuck            11 Hamilton               6-00.00    1   
 -- Kristi Wratten             9 Hamilton                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Sampson              9 Oriskany              15-00.50   10   
  2 Audrey Schwind            12 Lyme                  14-03.75    8   
  3 Samantha Kraszewski        7 Poland                14-03.50    6   
  4 Kristy Hammont            10 Owen D. Young         13-09.00    4   
  5 Zoe Bailey                10 Living Word           13-08.00    2   
  6 Brianna Irby              10 Poland                13-06.00    1   
  7 Taylor Childers           10 Remsen                13-03.25  
  8 Athok Gai                 12 Living Word           12-10.00  
  9 Annette Blair             11 Faith Heritage        12-05.50  
 10 Danielle Laurin           12 Living Word           12-04.00  
 11 Courtney Taylor            9 Remsen                11-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aly Atwell-Chwazik         9 Remsen                33-09.00   10   
  2 Zoe Bailey                10 Living Word           32-05.75    8   
  3 Lydia Thayer              12 Faith Heritage        30-04.75    6   
  4 Elinore Loch              10 Faith Heritage        29-10.50    4   
  5 Athok Gai                 12 Living Word           29-10.50    2   
  6 Sarah Sampson              9 Oriskany              29-07.00    1   
  7 DiNitto Kaylie            11 New York Mills        29-04.00  
  8 Maria Weimar              10 Living Word           29-04.00  
  9 Emily DeVenezia           10 Remsen                28-07.75  
 10 Maddie Lemal-Brown        10 Hamilton              27-05.00  
 11 Samantha Kraszewski        7 Poland                27-03.00  
 12 Liz Getty                 12 Old Forge             27-00.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Will                10 Remsen                34-07.00   10   
  2 Lily Ariola               12 Living Word           26-09.00    8   
  3 Grace Ariola              10 Living Word           24-03.00    6   
  4 Kathryn Meyer             11 Living Word           24-01.50    4   
  5 Sara Manning              10 Owen D. Young         23-10.00    2   
  6 Gabrielle Capone          10 Faith Heritage        23-00.00    1   
  7 Jessilyn Karr             11 Cincinnatus           22-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Ariola               12 Living Word              94-07   10   
  2 Megan Will                10 Remsen                   80-02    8   
  3 Sara Manning              10 Owen D. Young            77-05    6   
  4 Olivia Micheal             8 Living Word              66-05    4   
  5 Jacobi Basko               9 Living Word              58-06    2   
 -- Gabrielle Capone          10 Faith Heritage            FOUL  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Holt               11 Old Forge              2:56.11     402
  2 Chloe Lapsley             10 Living Word            2:58.94     375
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Holt               11 Old Forge                19.26     366
  2 Chloe Lapsley             10 Living Word              21.17     212
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Holt               11 Old Forge                1.42m     534
  2 Chloe Lapsley             10 Living Word              1.22m     331
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Holt               11 Old Forge                4.15m     343
  2 Chloe Lapsley             10 Living Word              3.67m     235
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Lapsley             10 Living Word              5.98m     270
  2 Lauren Holt               11 Old Forge                5.39m     233


Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Holt                       19.26    1.42m    5.39m    4.15m  2:56.11
    Old Forge                                                                  
    11 Team Points: 10        1878    (366)    (534)    (233)    (343)    (402)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Chloe Lapsley                     21.17    1.22m    5.98m    3.67m  2:58.94
    Living Word Academy                                                        
    10 Team Points: 8         1423    (212)    (331)    (270)    (235)    (375)
                              -------------------------------------------------