2012 Girls CSC III League Championships

2012 CSC III Girls Track Chamiponships
1 Remsen 171
2 Old Forge 96
3 Hamilton 86
4 NYM 55
5 Oriskany 54
6 ODY 27
7 Poland 23
Field Athlete of the meet: Megan Will, Remsen
Track Athlete of the meet: Sage Hurta, Hamilton
100HH
1 Bailey OF 17.0
2 Hannah OF 17.9
3 Atwell Remsen 18.4
4 Hanson Hamilton 19.2
5 DeVenezia Remsen 19.3
100M
1 Sampson Oriskany 13.9
2 Lemar-Brown Hamilton 13.9
3 Franklin NYM 14.0
4 Childers Remsen 14.1
5 Serley Oriskany 14.2
6 Kraszewski Poland 14.3
1500M
1 Hurta Hamilton 5:03.2
2 Phaneuf OF 5:05.5
3 Cooley Remsen 5:06.8
4 Runninger Remsen 5:29.1
5 Hamblin NYM 5:43.4
6 Seigle Poland 5:45.9
400M
1 Murphy Oriskany 63.9
2 A. O'Connor Remsen 64.2
3 Salmon Hamilton 65.8
4 Seigle Poland 67.7
5 Gibbs OF 67.8
6 M. Roberts Remsen 68.6
200M
1 Franklin NYM 28.1
2 Lemar-Brown Hamilton 28.7
3 Murphy Oriskany 28.8
4 Marfone Remsen 29.5
5 Branch OF 29.5
6 Hanson Hamilton 30.2
800M
1 Hurta Hamilton 2:23.8
2 E. O'Connor Remsen 2:24.0
3 Phaneuf OF 2:34.2
4 M. Roberts Remsen 2:41.1
5 VonMuench Hamilton 2:41.5
6 Hamblin NYM 2:42.4
400IH
1 Bailey OF 74.2
2 Atwell Remsen 76.5
3 DeVenezia Remsen 76.9
4 Dennis Hamilton 80.0
3000M
1 Hurta Hamilton 11:11.4
2 A. Roberts Remsen 11:20.9
3 Runninger Remsen 12:56.4
4 Greene OF 13:30.7
5 T. Roberts Remsen 14:14.5
6 Wilson Oriskany 12:12
Long Jump
1 Hammont ODY 13-9
2 Sampson Oriskany 13-7.5
3 Childers Remsen 12-5.75
4 Holt OF 13-3
5 Taylor Remsen 13-2.5
6 Getty OF 11-6.5
Triple Jump
1 Atwell Remsen 31-6
2 Holt OF 30-.5
3 Sampson Oriskany 29-6.5
4 Lemar-Brown Hamilton 28-9
5 Kraszewski Poland 28-3
6 DeVenezia Remsen 28-2
Shot
1 Will Remsen 34-5
2 Manning ODY 24-6.5
3 Sprague NYM 21-8
4 McCormick Remsen 21-3.75
5 Basile Oriskany 20-11.75
6 Somma ODY 20-3
Disc
1 Will Remsen 81-10
2 Manning ODY 73-7
3 Green Poland 60-2
4 Rockhill OF 55-5
5 Rodriguez OF 55-0
6 Sprague NYM 53-7
High Jump
1 Franklin NYM 4-8
2 Holt OF 4-8
3 Hannah OF 4-6
4 Cooley Remsen 4-2
4 Swasy Remsen 4-2
6 Kalil OF 4-2
Pole Vault
1 Swasy Remsen 8-6
2 Sprague NYM 8-0
3 DiNitto NYM 7-0
3 S. Roberts Remsen 7-0
5 T. Roberts Remsen 7-0
6 Rebuck Hamilton 6-0
4 x 100
1 Hamilton Hanson 56.1
VonMuench
Lemar-Brown
Salmon
2 Remsen Mayne 57.1
Childers
DeVenezia
Carlson
3 OF Branch 58.3
Gibbs
Hannah
Queen
4 X 400
1 NYM O'Connor 4:21.9
O'Connor
Roberts
Cooley
2 Hamilton Hanson 4:25.8
Salmon
Hurta
VonMuench
3 NYM Hamblin 4:47.7
Franklin
Matrassi
Inkawhich
4 Oriskany Serley 5:03.3
Leigh
Watson
Murphy
5 OF Bailey 5:07.3
Barkauskas
Carnell
Holt
4 x 800
1 Remsen O'Connor 10:13.7
O'Connor
A. Roberts
Cooley
2 Poland Kraszenski 11:55.2
Green
Seigle
Lepper
3 Oriskany Serley 12:02.4
Leigh
Watson
Murphy
4 OF Rockhill 12:30.7
Greene
O. Phaneuf
M. Phaneuf