Archives‎ > ‎2012 Results‎ > ‎

2012 Boys Leaderboard

100M Time Name Team
1 11.1 Jordan Chrobak Clinton
2 11.2 Casey Scalise Herkimer
3 11.3 Mike Johnson Ilion
4 11.3 Nick Baran Sauquoit Valley
5 11.4 Ray Ruggerio Dolgeville
6 11.4 Jack Minasi WCV
7 11.4 Ryan Murling Westmoreland
8 11.4 Wes Lippitt Cooperstown
9 11.5 Teddy Siedsma Clinton
10 11.6 Gio Morocco Frankfort-Schuyler
110HH Time Name Team
1 15.5 Jeremiah Ford Cooperstown
2 15.8 Kevin Kress Old Forge
3 16.1 Eric Butler WCV
4 16.3 Connor Rockhill Old Forge
5 16.4 Dan Korce Little Falls
6 16.7 Sam Greenfield Ilion
7 16.7 Devin Cornelious Clinton
8 16.7 Demetrious Brown Herkimer
9 17.0 Dan Marsden WCV
10 17.2 Chad Miller WCV
200M Time Name Team
1 23.1 Kevin Kress Old Forge
2 23.2 Jordan Chrobak Clinton
3 23.5 Jacob Miller Cooperstown
4 23.7 Ryan Murling Westmoreland
5 23.7 Jones Oriskany
6 23.8 Owen Moffett NYM
7 23.8 Mike Johnson Ilion
8 23.9 Trevor Godemann Old Forge
9 24.0 Teddy Siedsma Clinton
10 24.0 Dan Korce Little Falls
400M Time Name Team
1 50.9 Jordan Chrobak Clinton
2 51.9 Jeremiah Ford  Cooperstown
3 52.1 Jacob Miller Cooperstown
4 52.2 Trevor Godemann Old Forge
5 53.0 Andrew Surprenant NYM
6 53.3 Kyle Jones Sauquoit Valley
7 53.4 Eric Butler WCV
8 53.5 Dan Edick Westmoreland
9 53.8 Anthony Rice Waterville
10 53.9 Casey Scalise Herkimer
400IH Time Name Team
1 57.5 Connor Rockhill Old Forge
2 58.2 Jeremiah Ford  Cooperstown
3
4
59.7
60.9
Eric Butler
Devin Cornelious
WCV
Clinton
5
61.3 Sam Greenfield Ilion
6 63.1 Kyle Swiecki Adirondack

763.5Demetrious BrownHerkimer
8 64.2 JonesOriskany
9 64.4 McLane Tyoe Herkimer
10 64.6 Connor Hawes Clinton





800M Time Name Team
1 2:04.3 Jacob Miller Cooperstown
2 2:05.0 Jeremiah Ford Cooperstown
3 2:06.6 Austin Hirsch Morrisville-Eaton
4 2:06.7 Adam Bankert Clinton
5 2:09.4 Joe Moda Clinton
6 2:11.1 Nick Spina Sauquoit Valley
7 2:11.5 Trevor Godemann Old Forge
8 2:11.5 Bobby Paddock Ilion
9 2:12.8 Simon Stanco Clinton
10 2:12.8 Connor Marley Ilion
1600M Time Name Team
1 4:48.2 Andrew Burch Ilion
2 4:48.9 Mike Bennett NYM
3 4:48.9 Adam Bankert Clinton
4 4:50.0 Jake Yallowitz Little Falls
5 4:52.6 Jimi Scrafford Cooperstown
6 4:52.7 Joe Harmon Cooperstown
7 4:55.6 Nick Bandel Ilion
8 4:56.0 Austin Hirsch Morrisville-Eaton
9 4:56.3 Brandon Rawson Ilion
10 4:59.4 Stephen Paddock Ilion
3200M Time Name Team
1 10:31.9 Branson Rawson Ilion
2 10:32.2 Mike Bennett NYM
3 10:38.7 Jake Yaworsky Clinton
4 10:42.6 Jon Kulpa Clinton
5 10:49.7 Nick Bandel Ilion
6 10:52.0 Jake Yallowitz Little Falls
7 10:53.0 Jimi Scrafford Cooperstown
8 10:55.0 Matt Kennedy Cooperstown
9 10:56.0 Cody Rockwell Waterville
10 10:56.2 Nick Spina Sauquoit Valley
High Jump Height Name Team
1 6-6 Jack Minasi WCV
2 6-2 Riley Synenki WCV
3 6-0 Eric White WCV
4 6-0 Kevin Kress Old Forge
5 6-0 Ethan Kress Old Forge
6 6-0 Malik Briggs Herkimer
7 6-0 Devin Cornelious Clinton
8 5-10 Connor Rockhill Old Forge
9 5-8 Ben Delaney  Little Falls
10 5-8 Dan Korce Little Falls
Pole Vault Height Name Team
1 13-9 Connor Rockhill Old Forge
2 12-0 Georgie Youngs WCV
3 12-0 Mke Jennings Westmoreland
4 11-9 Rich Rinaldi Mohawk
5 11-6 Andrew Messina Little Falls
6 11-6 Sam Salamone Frankfort-Schuyler
7 11-6 Joe Macri Clinton
8 11-0 Kevin Kress Old Forge
9 11-0 James Koperda Adirondack
10 10-0 Brennan Thompson Herkimer
Long Jump Distance Name Team
1 21-00.5 Jack Minasi WCV
2 20-10 Jordan Chrobak Clinton
3 20-03 Dan Korce Little Falls
4 19-09 Ethan Kress Old Forge
5 19-05 Trevor Godemann Old Forge
6 19-01.5 Devin Cornelious Clinton
7 18-08 Keegan Nelson Clinton
8 18-02.5 Devin Bullock Dolgeville
9 18-01.5 James Ladd Morrisville-Eaton
10 17-11 Grant Woods Dolgeville
Triple Jump Distance Name Team
1 44-06.5 Jack Minasi WCV
2 42-06 Riley Synenki WCV
3 42-04.5 Eric Butler WCV
4 42-00 Ethan Kress Old Forge
5 41-09 Trevor Godemann Old Forge
6 41-02 Devin Cornelious Clinton
7 38-05.5 Ryan Staskowski Waterville
8 38-04 Dan Marsden WCV
9 38-01.5 Nick Christman Morrisville-Eaton
10 37-11.75 Brad Smalley Morrisville-Eaton
Shot Put Distance Name Team
1 44-08 Jon Hoover Ilion
2 43-02 Terrance Oldfield Herkimer
3 41-08 Steve Zuchowski Clinton
4 41-06 Ben Dygert WCV
5 41-04 Elliot Adler Clinton
6 41-02 Matt Broccoli Clinton
7 41-00 Hagmann Morrisville-Eaton
8 40-05.5 Isaiah Herron Herkimer
9 40-02 Derek Mowers Mount Markham
10 39-07 Mike Taft Clinton
Discus  Distance Name Team
1 129-09 Terrance Oldfield Herkimer
2 123-10 Bruce Robinson Little Falls
3 123-07 Jon Hoover Ilion
4 122-05 Derek Mowers Mount Markham
5 122-04.5 Travis Mead Ilion
6 121-07 Ryan Hamilton WCV
7 118-06 Jake Bialek Clinton
8 118-02 John Joslin WCV
9 117-09 Ethan Kress Old Forge
10 117-08 Matt Broccoli Clinton
4x100 Time Team
1 45.9 Cooperstown
2 46.3 Westmoreland
3 46.4 Ilion
4 47.5 Sauquoit Valley
5 47.6 Adirondack
6 47.6 Morrisville-Eaton
7 47.7 Dolgeville
8 47.7 NYM
9 47.7 Little Falls
10 48.0 Clinton
4x400 Time Team
1 3:37.9 NYM
2 3:40.3 Sauquoit Valley
3 3:40.9 WCV
4 3:42.6 Waterville
5 3:45.0 Ilion
6 3:45.5 Cooperstown
7 3:45.7 Clinton
8 3:47.4 Westmoreland
9 3:48.9 Oriskany
10 3:48.9 Sherburne-Earlville
4x800 Time Team
1 8:41.0 Waterville
2 8:45.0 Cooperstown
3 8:50.0 NYM
4 8:50.7 Clinton
5 9:00.1 Ilion
6 9:04.2 Sauquoit Valley
7 9:13.9 Oriskany
8 9:14.0 Little Falls
9 9:15.3 Dolgeville
10 9:15.3 WCV