Archives‎ > ‎2014 Results‎ > ‎2014 Results‎ > ‎CSC III Girls Results‎ > ‎

Steve Camelbeek Invitational

Steve Camelbeek Small School Invitational (Formerly CUPPS Championships) 



Girls Results:

Remsen (R) 149, Poland (P)123, Old Forge(OF) 96, Morrisville-Eaton (ME) 80, DeRuyter (D) 31

100:

J Kent ME 13.2

S Grabiec ME 13.6

S Kraszewski P 13.6

E Fenton P 13.8

S Moran P 13.9

H Judge ME 14.1

100H:

E Hoffman OF 17.4

E Fenton P 18.2

S Moran P 18.3

B Brand R 18.7

L Levi OF 18.8

A Haponski P 22.4

200:

S Moran P 29.2

S Kraszewski P 29.6

A Roberts R 29.7

Kalil OF 30.0

Hollister OF 30.1

Fox ME 31.0

400:

E DeVenezia R 66.7

A Roberts R 66.7

C Liddle OF 67.0

K Tabor P 69.3

T Seigle P 70.4

L Konieczko ME 70.5

4x100:

M-E - 55.4

DeRuyter 58.0

Remsen 60.4

Old Forge 62.7

Poland 63.4

400H:

E Devenezia R 74.9

Moran P 86.0

E Hoffman OF 91.2

800:

A Roberts R 2:48.1

L Levi OF 2:49.3

J Roberts R 2:52.4

Smith OF 2:53.8

Barkauskas OF 2:57.6

C Lepper P 3:01.5

1500:

T Seigle P 5:50.7

Smith OF 5:52.5

J Roberts R 5:56.1

C Lepper P 6:32.1

3000:

C Polacelli R 12:50.7

T Morissey P 13:57.0

M Greene OF 14:33.0

C Green P 16:46.9

4x400:

Remsen – A Roberts, DeVenezia, 5:04.1

 A Hartman, A Atwell-Chwazik

Poland 5:35.1 

4x800:

Old Forge – M Greene, Barkauskas 12:35.3

 Smith, Phaneuf

Remsen 12:45.5

Poland 13:38.4



Shot Put:

M Will R 35’ 3”

M Collins ME 26’ 4”

E Fenton P 25’ 0”

J Kent ME 23’ 6”

K Sweet P 23’ 4”

Discus:

M Will R 80’3”

M Collins ME 77’2”

M Cooley R 68’11”

E D 68’9”

A B D 67’9”

O Phaneuf OF 63’1”

Long Jump:

A Atwell-Chwazik R 15’11”

A Smalley ME 14’5”

E Cirbus D 14’5”

H Judge ME 13’9”

S Karzewski P 12’10”

K Sweet P 12’4.5”

Triple Jump:

A Atwell-Chwazik R 34’3”

A Smalley ME 32’4”

H Judge ME 28’9.5”

K Tabor P 28’7.5”

S Kraszewski P 27’5.5”

B Prince-Rood D 26’10”

Pole Vault:

E Hoffman OF 7’

T Seigle P 7’


High Jump:

1: DeRyuter- 5-2
2: OF- Kalil- 4-6
3. OF- Liddle 4-6
3. Remsen- Cooley-4-6
5. Poland- Siegle- 4-4
6. M-E- Smalley- 4-0