Boys M-M,S-E@Cooperstown


Cooperstown, Sherburne-Earlville, Mt. Markham

BOYS

Team Scores:  

Boys: SE-75; Coop - 56; MM-32

Event

Place

School

Contestant(s)

Time/Dist.

Points

Discus

1st

COOP

N.Polulech

92' 9"

5

2nd

SE

S. Tutle

92'7"

3

3rd

SE

Man Warring

73'9"

2

4th

MM

Guller

71'1"

1

5th

MM

Jones

69'11"

0

6th

COOP

T. Walker

66'

0

Long Jump

1st

SE

L. Owen

19'3"

5

2nd

COOP

Lohan

16'11"

3

3rd

SE

Hunter Z.

16'10.75"

2

4th

COOP

I. Johnson

16'8.75"

1

5th

SE

T. Karaman

16'2.5"

0

6th

SE

M. Elrod

15'4.5"

0

Triple Jump

1st

COOP

Brendan Lohan

36'3.75"

5

2nd

MM

Mac Case

33'2"

3

3rd

SE

Thad Karaman

33'.5"

2

4th

SE

Mike Doeberl

32".5"

1

5th

SE

Tanner M

32'.34"

0

6th

COOP

Griffin Leboffe

27'9"

0

High Jump

1st

MM

Alphonso

5'4"

5

2nd

SE

Myrek

5'4"

3

3rd

COOP

Griffin Leboffe

4'10"

2

4th

SE

Adam Aldrich

4'10"

1

5th

SE

John Maltzan

4'8"

0

6th

 

 

 

0

Pole Vault

1st

COOP

Josh Briggs

9'

5

2nd

COOP

Nick Polulech

6'

3

3rd

 

 

 

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

Shot Put

1st

SE

S. Tutle

39'10"

5

2nd

COOP

R. Johnson

35'6"

3

3rd

SE

C. Manwarrins

32'9.5"

2

4th

COOP

J. Nicholson

32'1.5"

1

5th

MM

M. Case

31'4"

0

6th

MM

C. Jones

27'5"

0

3200 M Relay

1st

COOP

Ratliff, Knight, Oles, Lytel

9:48:04

5

2nd

SE

R. Asma, J. Maltzan, A. Aldrfich, C. Larcnar

10:11:03

3

3rd

 

 

 

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

1600 M Run

1st

COOP

T. Knight

05:13.5

5

2nd

SE

A. Schafer

05:34.8

3

3rd

SE

J. Maltzan

05:43.3

2

4th

MM

S. Donahoe

06:02.1

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

110 M Hurdles

1st

MM

Jacob Albers

00:17.8

5

2nd

COOP

Josh Briggs

00:17.8

3

3rd

SE

Owen Rodriguez

00:18.0

2

4th

COOP

Dominic Abbate

00:19.5

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

400 M Relay

1st

MM

Murray, Albers, Kelly, Holmes

00:48.7

5

2nd

SE

Owen, Grigloi, Doeberl, Hunter Z.

00:53.0

3

3rd

 

 

 

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

800 M Run

1st

SE

H.DuBois

02:12.8

5

2nd

COOP

S. Ratliff

02:17.7

3

3rd

SE

R. Asma

02:21.5

2

4th

COOP

W. Oles

02:21.8

1

5th

SE

T. Rainford

02:22.9

0

6th

MM

J. Usher

02:28.7

0

100 M Dash

1st

SE

L. Owen

00:11.5

5

2nd

MM

E. Kelly

00:11.8

3

3rd

MM

R. Murray

00:12.0

0

4th

SE

M. Girgloi

00:12.1

0

5th

SE

T. Rainford

00:12.3

0

6th

MM

P. Holmes

00:12.4

0

400 M Run

1st

COOP

S. Lytel

00:56.1

5

2nd

SE

J. Robertson

00:56.5

3

3rd

SE

A. Albrien

01:02.1

2

4th

COOP

Dominic Abbate

01:03.0

1

5th

COOP

R. Gardner

01:03.3

0

6th

SE

N. Mizirahi

01:04.8

0

400 M Hurdles

1st

SE

O. Rodriguez

01:07.6

5

2nd

SE

B. Butten

01:11.6

3

3rd

MM

M. Case

01:15.3

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

200 M Dash

1st

MM

Evert Kelly

00:24.1

5

2nd

SE

Lincoln Owen

00:24.1

3

3rd

COOP

Isaiah Johnson

00:24.9

2

4th

SE

Hunter Z

00:25.3

1

5th

MM

Pernell Holmes

00:26.5

0

6th

COOP

Matt Hulse

00:27.2

0

3200 M Run

1st

COOP

Wriley Nelson

12:05.9

5

2nd

SE

Andrew Schafer

12:17.5

3

3rd

MM

Derek Hutchings

12:26.6

2

4th

SE

Caleb Larchar

12:51.7

1

5th

MM

Mike Guller

12:56.7

0

6th

 

 

 

0

1600 M Relay

1st

COOP

Ratliff, Lytel, Johnson, Johnson

03:57.8

5

2nd

SE

DuBois, Robertson, Maltzan, Aldrein

03:58.8

3

3rd

 

 

 

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0