Boys NYM,S-V@Cooperstown



Sauquoit-82

Cooperstown-59

New York Mills-36

Sunny and warm


Shot Put

1st

SV

CJ Mancini

38'11"

5

2nd

NYM

Mitchell

37'10"

3

3rd

Coop

Reece Johnson

36'1"

2

4th

Coop

Jon Nicholson

34'0"

1

5th

SV

Andrew Bunn

32'11"

0

6th

SV

Tyler Plumb

31'1"

0

Discus

1st

NYM

Mitchell

111'9"

5

2nd

SV

CJ Mancini

102'

3

3rd

SV

A. Bunn

77'5"

2

4th

Coop

Jon Nicholson

74'5"

1

5th

Coop

Dakota Chase

69'9"

0

6th

Coop

Tim Walker

67'4"

0

Long Jump

1st

Coop

Isaiah Johnson

18'1"

5

2nd

SV

Mitchell Whittaker

15'2"

3

3rd

SV

Mike Makuszak

15'.5"

2

4th

NYM

Kostera

14'3.5"

1

5th

SV

Tyler Plumb

13'7.75"

0

6th

NYM

Mitchell

13'5.5"

0

Triple Jump

1st

SV

L. Evans

40'2.5"

5

2nd

COOP

Thomas Dygert

29'1.25"

3

3rd

COOP

Griffin Leboffe

28'3"

2

4th

COOP

Tyler Velasco

27'1.5"

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

High Jump

1st

NYM

Jones

5'6"

5

2nd

SV

Mike Makuszak

5'4"

3

3rd

sv

Seth Zimmer

5'0"

2

4th

Coop

Griffin Leboffe

5'0"

1

5th

NYM

Crist

4'10"

0

6th

NYM

Frankland

4'8"

0

Pole Vault

1st

SV

S. Costantine

10'

5

2nd

NYM

J. Kostera

9'6"

3

3rd

COOP

J. Briggs

9'6"

2

4th

COOP

Isaiah Johnson

8'6"

1

5th

SV

Tristen Furner

8'

0

6th

SV

Alex Philpotts

7'6"

0

3200 M Relay

1st

NYM

Caist, Simmons, Despins,Palmer

10:12.7

5

2nd

SV

Salvatore Latella, Sean Kehler, Anthony Latella, Austin Canagiun

09:42.9

3

3rd

 

 

 

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

1600 M Run

1st

Coop

Steve Ratliff

04:56.3

5

2nd

SV

TJ Philpotts

05:03.8

3

3rd

SV

Jake Link

05:16.3

2

4th

Coop

Tom Knight

5:17

1

5th

Coop

Ward Oles

05:23.8

0

6th

SV

Mike Makuszak

05:27.8

0

110 M Hurdles

1st

COOP

J. Briggs

00:17.5

5

2nd

SV

L. Evans

00:19.1

3

3rd

COOP

L. Kantor

0;19.1

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

100 M Dash

1st

SV

S. Zimmer

:11.9

5

2nd

SV

Garrett Evans

:11.9

3

3rd

NYM

Jones

:11.9

2

4th

SV

S. Costantine

:12.1

1

5th

SV

A. Bunn

:12.2

0

6th

COOP

Sam Lytel

:12.4

0

800 M Run

1st

Coop

S. Ratliff

02:13.4

5

2nd

SV

J Link

02:14.5

3

3rd

SV

L. Evans

02:15.0

2

4th

SV

J.J. Philpotts

2;22.3

1

5th

Coop

T Knight

02:23.1

0

6th

Coop

W Oles

02:27.6

0

400 M Relay

1st

SV

S. Zimmer, C.J. Mancini, E. Brink, S. Costantine

00:50.0

5

2nd

COOP

R. Johnson, R. Gardner, L. Kantor, R. Burns

00:52.0

3

3rd

 

 

 

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

400 M Run

1st

COOP

S. Lytel

00:56.5

5

2nd

SV

M. Whitaker

01:00.7

3

3rd

NYM

Simmons

01:04.0

2

4th

COOP

R. Burns

01:04.6

1

5th

NYM

Despins

01:05.1

0

6th

NYM

Alford

01:06.6

0

400 M Hurdles

1st

Coop

Josh Briggs

01:04.8

5

2nd

SV

Austin Canaguier

01:08.1

3

3rd

Coop

Logan Kantor

01:09.3

2

4th

SV

Alex Philpotts

01:15.7

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

200 M Dash

1st

NYM

Jones

:24.2

5

2nd

NYM

Crist

:24.4

3

3rd

SV

Seth Zimmer

:24.8

2

4th

SV

Garrett Evans

:25.0

1

5th

Coop

Isaiah Johnson

:25.5

0

6th

Coop

Nick Polulech

:26.2

0

3200 M Run

1st

SV

S. Kehler

11:36.3

5

2nd

SV

Salvatore Latella

11:56.1

3

3rd

NYM

Rybra

12:56.7

2

4th

Coop

W. Nelson

13:02.4

1

5th

NYM

Palmer

13:41.5

0

6th

 

 

 

0

1600 M Relay

1st

COOP

Ratliff, Knight, Lytel, Johnson

03:53.3

5

2nd

SV

Link, Evans, Whittaker, Philpotts

03:53.9

3

3rd

COOP

Polulech, Johnson R, Oles, Gargner

04:23.6

0

4th

SV

Philpotts A, MaKuszak, Evans G, Valente

4:30.0

0

5th




0

6th




0