Girls M-M,S-E@Cooperstown


Cooperstown, Sherburne-Earlville, Mt. Markham

GIRLS

Team Scores:   Cooperstown - 102; SE-32; MM - 21


Event

Place

School

Contestant(s)

Time/Dist.

Points

Discus

1st

COOP

J. Ford

83'2"

5

2nd

SE

M. Homann

83'1"

3

3rd

MM

K. Gates

75'7"

2

4th

COOP

S. Parr

65'6"

1

5th

MM

E. Smith

60'8"

0

6th

COOP

E. Vrooman

52'3"

0

Long Jump

1st

SE

K. Furner

14'9.5"

5

2nd

SE

N.Turner

12"6.75"

3

3rd

COOP

S. Lesko

12'3.5"

2

4th

MM

G. Usher

10'10"

1

5th

COOP

H. Edmonds

10'9.5"

0

6th

COOP

M. Kern

10'6.5"

0

Triple Jump

1st

COOP

Quincey Chase

27'

5

2nd

COOP

Sarah Johnson

26'6"

3

3rd

 

 

 

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

High Jump

1st

COOP

J. Ford

4'8"

5

2nd

SE

M.Niles

4'6"

3

3rd

COOP

S. Fanion

4'2"

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

Pole Vault

1st

COOP

Abby Ford

5'

5

2nd

 

 

 

3

3rd

 

 

 

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

Shot Put

1st

SE

N.Turner

28'11"

5

2nd

COOP

E. Vrooman

26'11.5"

3

3rd

COOP

S. Parr

25'7"

2

4th

SE

L. Loiselle

23'5"

1

5th

MM

E. Smith

22'3.5"

0

6th

SE

M. Homann

21'10.5"

0

3200 M Relay

1st

COOP

S. Fanion, S. Johnson, Jessie L., M. Knight

12:55.9

5

2nd

 

 

 

3

3rd

 

 

 

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

1500 M Run

1st

SE

M.Furner

05:54.9

5

2nd

MM

B. Lohmann

06:01.8

3

3rd

COOP

N.Idelson

06:40.4

2

4th

COOP

M.Harmon

07:15.7

1

5th

COOP

C. Katafuchi

07:20.6

0

6th

 

 

 

0

100 M Hurdles

1st

COOP

Lydia Wiiliams

00:18.9

5

2nd

COOP

Nora Jensen

00:19.2

3

3rd

COOP

Quincy C.

00:19.8

2

4th

COOP

Emily F.

00:21.3

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

100 M Dash

1st

SE

Amberlyn Robertson

00:13.7

5

2nd

MM

K. Gates

00:13.9

3

3rd

COOP

Ashley Kiuber

00:13.9

2

4th

COOP

S. Wehner

00:14.1

0.5

4th

COOP

S. Fanion

00:14.1

0.5

6th

COOP

A. Ford

00:14.6

0

800 M Run

1st

COOP

S. Fanion

02:35.4

5

2nd

COOP

N.Jenson

02:47.6

3

3rd

SE

H.Lawrence

02:47.8

2

4th

MM

M.Hall

02:48.4

1

5th

COOP

N.Idelson

03:17.1

0

6th

SE

L.Jordan

03:22.2

0

400 M Relay

1st

COOP

A. Ford, S. Lesko, A. Kiuber, S. Wehner

00:55.5

5

2nd

SE

K. Palmer, A. Palmer, Franklin, Robertson

00:56.2

3

3rd

MM

Tangorra, Usher, Burke, Gates

00:58.2

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

400 M Run

1st

MM

M. Hall

01:10.2

5

2nd

COOP

A. Ford

01:12.9

3

3rd

COOP

Jessie L.

01:14.4

2

4th

COOP

S. Johnson

01:16.0

1

5th

SE

M. Bachman

01:16.9

0

6th

 

 

 

0

400 M Hurdles

1st

COOP

J. Ford

01:20.9

5

2nd

COOP

Q. Chase

01:23.2

3

3rd

COOP

E. Ferrari

01:28.5

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

200 M Dash

1st

COOP

J. Ford

00:29.2

5

2nd

COOP

S. Wehner

00:29.7

3

3rd

COOP

Ashley Kiuber

00:30.0

2

4th

COOP

S.Lesko

00:30.5

1

5th

COOP

H. Edmonds

00:30.8

0

6th

MM

K. Gates

00:31.3

0

3000 M Run

1st

COOP

M.Knight

12:54.8

5

2nd

MM

B. Lohmann

13:38.7

3

3rd

COOP

J.Ratliff

14:26.3

2

4th

 

 

 

1

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

1600 M Relay

1st

COOP

Ford, Jensen, Lesko, Edmonds

04:55.9

5

2nd

MM

Weaver, Taryorra, Usher, Hall

05:07.1

3

3rd

 

 

 

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0