Girls NYM,S-V@Cooperstown


Cooperstown vs. Sauquoit Valley & New York Mills 4/24/17

GIRLS

Event

Place

School

Contestant(s)

Time/Dist.

Points

Shot Put

1st

COOP

Sarah Parr

27' 3.5

5

2nd

COOP

E. Vrooman

26'71"

3

3rd

NYM

Vanderwood

23' 11"

2

4th

SV

R. Weibel

21' 7"

1

5th

SV

E. Burline

20' 9"

0

6th

NYM

Stevens

19' 14"

0

Discus

1st

COOP

Sarah Parr

68'2"

5

2nd

NYM

Vanderwood

57'5"

3

3rd

COOP

E. Vrooman

53'10"

2

4th

SV

E. Canarelli

53'3"

1

5th

SV

P. Harris

53'10"

0

6th

SV

K. Whittaker

51'1"

0

Long Jump

1st

COOP

J. Ford

15' 5.5"

5

2nd

SV

S. Hajdasz

13' 3.5"

3

3rd

Coop

S. Lesko

12' 9.5"

2

4th

SV

A. Price

12' 8.5"

1

5th

COOP

S. Johnson

12"

0

6th

NYM

C. Malinowski

11' 10.5"

0

Triple Jump

1st

Coop

J. Ford

33'0.5"

5

2nd

Coop

A. Kiuber

27'5.5"

3

3rd

NYM

C. Malinowski

25'11.5"

2

4th

SV

K. Brodock

25'9"

1

5th

SV

K. Berry

24'11"

0

6th

NYM

Chen

20' 9"

0

High Jump

1st

COOP

K. Gildea

4'8"

5

2nd

COOP

S. Fanion

4'8"

3

3rd

COOP

S. Johnson

4'6"

2

4th

SV

K. Brodock

4'6"

1

5th

COOP

G. LeCates

4'2"

0

6th

NYM

Divicarro

4'0"

0

Pole Vault

1st

COOP

L. Williams

6'6"

5

2nd

NYM

Malinowski

6'

3

3rd

COOP

A. Ford

6'

2

4th

COOP

M. Kern

6'

1

5th

NYM

Bealiaeu

6'

0

6th

NYM

Stevens

5'6"

0

1600 M Relay

1st

SV

B. Mumpton, D. Harris, J. Verenich, H. Grzwecz

04:53.3

5

2nd

COOP

A. Kiuber, N. Jensen, J. Luna-Becerra, E. Ferrari

05:07.3

3

3rd

 

 

 

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

3200 M Relay

1st

COOP

Sam Fanion, Kara Gildea, Jessie Luna, Grace LeCates

11:25

5

2nd

SV

M. Randall, K Berry, H. Grzywacs, B. Mumpton

11:35

3

3rd

NYM

Simon, Simon, Beaulieu, Kulesa

12:21.5

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

1500 M Run

1st

NYM

Copper Wheat

5:10

5

2nd

Coop

Sam Fanion

05:28.2

3

3rd

SV

M. Randall

05:35.5

2

4th

SV

V. Verenich

05:39.8

1

5th

NYM

Beauliev

05:53.2

0

6th

NYM

Kulesa

06:07.4

0

100 M Hurdles

1st

SV

R. Burton

00:17.0

5

2nd

COOP

J. Ford

:17.9

3

3rd

COOP

L. Williams

:18.3

2

4th

SV

K. Brodock

00:18.5

1

5th

COOP

N. Jensen

00:19.5

0

6th

NYM

Marreru

00:22.7

0

100 M Dash

1st

SV

S. Hajdasz

:13.5

5

2nd

COOP

A. Kiuber

:13.8

3

3rd

SV

A.Price

:13.8

2

4th

NYM

K. Brown

:13.9

1

5th

COOP

E. Pink - A. Ford

:14.3

0

5th

NYM

D. Brown

:14.3

0

800 M Run

1st

COOP

Heidi Edmonds

02:41.8

5

2nd

SV

V. Verenich

02:47.1

3

3rd

SV

M. Randall

02:48.7

2

4th

NYM

Kehrli

03:05.7

1

5th

SV

K. Berry

06:00.0

0

6th

SV

K. McGarry

03:11.1

0

400 M Relay

1st

COOP

A. Kiuber, S. Lesko, A. Ford, S. Wehner

00:55.8

5

2nd

NYM

K. Brown, D. Brown, C. Wheat, Sharpe

00:57.8

3

3rd

SV

P. Harris, B. Mumpton, K. Wittaker, R. Burton

00:59.1

0

4th

 

 

 

0

5th

 

 

 

0

6th

 

 

 

0

400 M Run

1st

SV

S. Hajdasz

01:05.0

5

2nd

SV

A. Price

1;05.8

3

3rd

NYM

Copperwheat

01:06.1

2

4th

COOP

K. Gildea

01:10.5

1

5th

NYM

Beaulieu

01:13.1

0

6th

Coop

J. Becerra

01:14.5

0



















400 M Hurdles

1st

SV

R. Burton

01:12.8

5

2nd

COOP

J. Ford

01:17.6

3

3rd

NYM

Sharpe

01:18.9

2

4th

NYM

Kehrli

01:19.5

1

5th

SV

K. Brodock

01:20.0

0

6th

COOP

N. Jensen

01:21.1

0

200 M Dash

1st

SV

S. Hajdasz

:27.9

5

2nd

COOP

G. LeCates

:28.1

3

3rd

SV

A. Price

:29.3

2

4th

NYM

Copperwheat

:30.2

1

5th

COOP

S. Lesko

:30.3

0

6th

COOP

A. Ford

:30.5

0

3200 M Run

1st

NYM

Kehrli

12:31.8

5

2nd

COOP

M. Knight

13:20.0

3

3rd

NYM

Ho. Simon

14:23.9

2

4th

SV

E. Canarelli

14:47.8

1

5th

COOP

N. Idelson

14:56.5

0

6th

NYM

Ha. Simon

15:15.9

0















Team Scores:  Cooperstown - 87; Sauquoit Valley - 58; New York Mills - 33