Girls Poland,Hamilton,NYM@M-E

Mad 26 	Ham 33
Mor 67	NYM 55
Mor 63	Pol 53
Pol 74	NYM 56


                    Varsity Girls Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 C Malinowski             New York Mills        6-06.00      5
  2 Tramacera                New York Mills        5-06.00      3
  3 A Malinowski             New York Mills        5-06.00      1

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hirsch                   Morrisville              13.3    NWI     5
  2 Roark                    Poland                   13.5    NWI     3
  3 Kraszewski               Poland                   13.8    NWI     1
  4 Mbaga                    Morrisville              14.2    NWI      
  4 K Brown                  New York Mills           14.2    NWI      
  6 Belden                   Madison                  14.6    NWI      
  7 Campbell                 Morrisville              14.8    NWI      
  8 Copperwheat              New York Mills           14.9    NWI      
  9 Bennett                  Morrisville              15.1    NWI      
 10 S Conklin                Poland                   15.4    NWI      
 11 Galavotti                Morrisville              15.8    NWI      
 11 Joerger                  Hamilton                 15.8    NWI      
 13 Vanderwood               New York Mills           15.9    NWI      
 13 Neal                     Poland                   15.9    NWI      
 15 Gibbons                  Hamilton                 16.2    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clark                    Poland                   17.5    NWI     5
  2 Snyder                   Morrisville              19.1    NWI     3
  3 Bennett                  Morrisville              19.2    NWI     1
  4 VonMuench                Hamilton                 21.0    NWI      
  5 Divicarro                New York Mills           22.4    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mbaga                    Morrisville             75-00      5
  2 Vanderwood               New York Mills          67-03      3
  3 Baker                    Morrisville             64-04      1
  4 Stevens                  New York Mills          53-07       
  5 Campbell                 Morrisville             48-09       
  6 Lafever                  Morrisville             44-03       
  7 Stemmer                  Poland                  41-09       
  8 Neal                     Poland                  39-03       
  9 Boxall                   New York Mills          31-07       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morrissey                Poland                 3:03.0      5
  2 Gates                    Poland                 3:06.0      3
  3 Koniewics                Hamilton               3:06.5      1
  4 Idzi                     Madison                3:08.0       
  5 Stahl                    Hamilton               3:22.0       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clark                    Poland                4-08.00      5
  2 Muller                   Poland                4-02.00      3
  3 Marrero                  New York Mills        3-10.00      1

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Poland                                     4:56.2      5
  2 New York Mills                             4:57.5      0

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Baker                    Morrisville          25-06.00      5
  2 Vanderwood               New York Mills       25-02.00      3
  3 Marrero                  New York Mills       23-09.00      1
  4 Smalley                  Morrisville          23-05.00       
  5 Snyder                   Morrisville          20-02.00       
  6 Neal                     Poland               19-07.00       
  7 Stemmer                  Poland               19-05.00       
  8 Chapin                   Morrisville          17-00.00       
  9 Boxall                   New York Mills       15-01.00       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roach                    Poland                 1:07.7      5
  2 Copperwheat              New York Mills         1:11.4      3
  3 Sharpe                   New York Mills         1:11.7      1
  4 Kulesa                   New York Mills         1:16.5       
  5 kenke                    Hamilton               1:18.0       
  6 Joerger                  Hamilton               1:18.1       
  7 Bealieu                  New York Mills         1:18.2       
  8 Chen                     New York Mills         1:18.8       
  9 Skinner                  Hamilton               1:20.0       
 10 K Brown                  New York Mills         1:20.3       
 11 Stevens                  New York Mills         1:23.4       
 12 A Malinowski             New York Mills         1:29.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Poland                                    14:06.0      5

                  Varsity Girls 1500 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kehrli                   New York Mills         5:47.0      5
  2 LaFever                  Morrisville            6:05.0      3
  3 Bates                    Poland                 6:20.0      1
  4 Hol                      New York Mills         6:20.1       
  5 Marsale                  Morrisville            7:54.0       
  6 Stahl                    Hamilton               7:55.0       

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Muller                   Poland               31-05.50    NWI     5
  2 Smalley                  Morrisville          31-03.50    NWI     3
  3 Kraszewski               Poland               29-03.00    NWI     1
  4 Idzi                     Madison              28-06.50    NWI      
  5 Snyder                   Morrisville          28-00.00    NWI      
  6 C Malinowski             New York Mills       25-00.50    NWI      
  7 Bates                    Poland               24-06.50    NWI      
  8 Chen                     New York Mills       23-06.00    NWI      
  9 Chapin                   Morrisville          21-10.50    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morrisville                                  54.6      5
  2 New York Mills                               59.9      0
  3 Poland                                     1:01.3       

                 Varsity Girls 400 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kehrli                   New York Mills         1:25.1      5
  2 Marrero                  New York Mills         1:26.1      3
  3 Divicarro                New York Mills         1:26.2      1

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hirsch                   Morrisville              28.3    NWI     5
  2 Clark                    Poland                   28.4    NWI     3
  3 Mbaga                    Morrisville              29.5    NWI     1
  4 Kraszewski               Poland                   30.0    NWI      
  5 Belden                   Madison                  31.8    NWI      
  5 Copperwheat              New York Mills           31.8    NWI      
  7 Sharpe                   New York Mills           32.0    NWI      
  8 Beaulieu                 New York Mills           32.2    NWI      
  9 K Brown                  New York Mills           33.1    NWI      
 10 VonMuench                Hamilton                 33.2    NWI      
 10 Tramacera                New York Mills           33.2    NWI      
 12 Henke                    Hamilton                 34.1    NWI      
 12 Conklin                  Poland                   34.1    NWI      
 14 Skinner                  Hamilton                 34.3    NWI      
 15 Vanderwood               New York Mills           34.8    NWI      
 16 Bennett                  Morrisville              35.0    NWI      
 17 Kulesa                   New York Mills           35.3    NWI      
 18 Boxall                   New York Mills           35.4    NWI      
 19 Joerger                  Hamilton                 36.0    NWI      
 20 Gibbons                  Hamilton                 36.5    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 3000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 LaFever                  Morrisville           13:36.0      5
  2 Campbell                 Morrisville           16:08.0      3

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Smalley                  Morrisville          15-04.00    NWI     5
  2 Hirsch                   Morrisville          15-01.50    NWI     3
  3 Muller                   Poland               14-06.00    NWI     1
  4 Clark                    Poland               14-04.50    NWI      
  5 Kraszewski               Poland               14-03.50    NWI      
  6 Snyder                   Morrisville          13-04.00    NWI      
  7 Idzi                     Madison              12-11.00    NWI      
  8 Bates                    Poland               12-10.00    NWI      
  9 Conklin                  Poland               11-03.50    NWI      
 10 Chen                     New York Mills       11-03.00    NWI      
 11 Malinowski               New York Mills       11-00.00    NWI      
 12 Belden                   Madison              10-06.50    NWI      
 13 Boxall                   New York Mills        9-11.50    NWI      
 14 Chapin                   Morrisville           9-10.00    NWI      



             Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morrisville                 53     11   11    4    5   11   11    0  
  2 Poland                      51     12    9    5   10    0   15    0  
  3 New York Mills              35      4    5    9    0    7   10    0  
  4 Hamilton                     1      0    1    0    0    0    0    0  
Comments