Boys Oriskany,Remsen@M-E

 ME, Or, Rem - 4/24/2019 8:51:44 PM                
                       ME high school, ,                         

                     Varsity Boys Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elliott                  Morrisville           6-06.00      5

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Knapp                    Oriskany                 11.9    NWI     4
  1 Coe                      Remsen                   11.9    NWI     4
  3 Appelton                 Remsen                   12.0    NWI     1
  4 Donker                   Morrisville              12.1    NWI      
  4 Williams                 Oriskany                 12.1    NWI      
  4 Murray                   Remsen                   12.1    NWI      
  7 Holbert                  Morrisville              12.6    NWI      
  8 Murphy                   Remsen                   12.7    NWI      
  9 Hill                     Morrisville              13.2    NWI      
 10 Putrela                  Remsen                   14.1    NWI      
 11 Behr                     Oriskany                 14.2    NWI      
 12 Ayers                    Morrisville              14.3    NWI      
 13 Chen                     Oriskany                 15.1    NWI      
 14 Gellette                 Morrisville              15.4    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas                   Morrisville             92-03      5
  2 Hartung                  Oriskany                62-00      3
  3 Elliott                  Morrisville             59-00      1
  4 Rimmer                   Remsen                  57-09       
  5 Marshall                 Morrisville             54-00       
  6 Thomas                   Remsen                  50-03       
  7 Brundage                 Morrisville             38-00       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Knapp                    Oriskany                 16.8    NWI     5
  2 Furman                   Remsen                   18.6    NWI     3
  3 Appler                   Oriskany                 19.2    NWI     1
  4 Holbert                  Morrisville              20.1    NWI      
  5 Rowlands                 Remsen                   20.4    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rimmer                   Remsen                 2:12.0      5
  2 Smoukey                  Oriskany               2:13.2      3
  3 Hirsch                   Morrisville            2:13.6      1
  4 Roberts                  Remsen                 2:15.0       
  5 Murphy                   Remsen                 2:19.0       
  6 Macera                   Oriskany               2:20.0       
  7 Natalini                 Remsen                 2:23.0       
  8 Bryant                   Oriskany               2:25.0       
  9 Graves                   Remsen                 2:28.0       
 10 Colemam                  Oriskany               2:34.0       
 11 Drake                    Madison                2:36.0       
 12 Burrows                  Oriskany               2:41.0       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holbert                  Morrisville           4-04.00      5

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oriskany                                   3:57.0      5
  2 Remsen                                     4:02.0      0
  3 Remsen                                     4:09.0       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hartung                  Oriskany             34-01.00      5
  2 Murray                   Remsen               31-00.75      3
  3 Thomas                   Morrisville          29-07.25      1
  4 Elliott                  Morrisville          25-00.50       
  5 Marshall                 Morrisville          23-02.75       
  6 Putrela                  Remsen               22-09.00       
  7 Thomas                   Remsen               21-07.00       
  8 Brundage                 Morrisville          16-08.25       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oriskany                                   8:53.0      5
  2 Remsen                                    10:40.0      0

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sharlow                  Oriskany               5:05.1      5
  2 Waterman                 Oriskany               5:05.9      3
  3 Fish                     Oriskany               5:09.0      1
  4 Balfe                    Oriskany               5:24.0       
  5 Macera                   Oriskany               5:25.0       
  6 Drake                    Madison                5:51.0       
  7 Burrows                  Oriskany               6:00.0       
  8 Grabow                   Morrisville            6:06.0       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Donker                   Morrisville          34-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Reid                     Oriskany             32-07.00    NWI     3
  3 Behr                     Oriskany             29-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Coe                      Remsen               29-02.00    NWI      
  5 Natalini                 Remsen               28-10.50    NWI      
  6 Tavenner                 Remsen               27-04.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Remsen                                       48.3      5
  2 Oriskany                                     51.0      0
  3 Morrisville                                  51.3       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sharlow                  Oriskany                 54.0      5
  2 Graves                   Remsen                   54.7      3
  3 Fish                     Oriskany                 59.4      1
  3 Silvestri                Oriskany                 59.4       
  5 Klosuner                 Remsen                 1:01.8       
  6 Reid                     Oriskany               1:03.5       
  7 Bryant                   Oriskany               1:03.6       
  8 Tavenner                 Remsen                 1:04.3       
  9 Colemam                  Oriskany               1:06.7       
 10 Elliott                  Morrisville            1:07.0       
 11 Pert                     Remsen                 1:11.1       
 12 Balfe                    Oriskany               1:13.8       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Appelton                 Remsen                   25.1    NWI     5
  2 Donker                   Morrisville              25.4    NWI     3
  3 Fish                     Oriskany                 25.8    NWI     1
  4 Furman                   Remsen                   26.0    NWI      
  5 Waterman                 Oriskany                 26.1    NWI      
  6 Appler                   Oriskany                 26.6    NWI      
  7 Murphy                   Remsen                   27.3    NWI      
  8 Williams                 Oriskany                 28.1    NWI      
  9 Reid                     Oriskany                 28.5    NWI      
 10 Klosuner                 Remsen                   29.1    NWI      
 11 Ayers                    Morrisville              30.3    NWI      
 12 Behr                     Oriskany                 30.6    NWI      
 13 Pert                     Remsen                   31.3    NWI      
 14 Chen                     Oriskany                 32.6    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Silvestri                Oriskany              11:29.0      5
  2 Smoukey                  Oriskany              12:02.0      3
  3 Balfe                    Oriskany              12:24.0      1
  4 Grabow                   Morrisville           13:22.0       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Reid                     Oriskany             15-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Coe                      Remsen               14-07.50    NWI     3
  3 Rowlands                 Remsen               14-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Hirsch                   Morrisville          14-05.00    NWI      
  4 Klosuner                 Remsen               14-05.00    NWI      
  6 Hill                     Morrisville          13-04.00    NWI      
  7 Behr                     Oriskany             13-01.00    NWI      
  8 Ayers                    Morrisville          11-10.00    NWI      
  9 Drake                    Madison              11-09.00    NWI      
 10 Gellette                 Morrisville           9-06.50    NWI      
 11 Thomas                   Remsen                7-03.00    NWI      

                 Varsity Boys 400 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Knapp                    Oriskany              1:05.40      5
  2 Rowlands                 Remsen                1:06.30      3
  3 Appler                   Oriskany              1:09.90      1



           Invitational Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oriskany                    71     11   21   12   10    8    9    0  
  2 Remsen                      36     13    5    6    5    3    4    0  
  3 Morrisville                 26      3    1    0    0    7   15    0  
Comments