Girls Madison,Oriskany,Remsen@M-E

ME, Or, Rem - 4/24/2019 8:51:44 PM                
                       ME high school, ,                         

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mbaga                    Morrisville              13.2    NWI     5
  2 Spriggs                  Morrisville              13.3    NWI     3
  3 Daskiewich               Oriskany                 13.6    NWI     1
  4 Denison                  Oriskany                 13.7    NWI      
  5 Lasher                   Oriskany                 13.9    NWI      
  6 Sykes                    Madison                  14.2    NWI      
  7 Campbell                 Morrisville              14.6    NWI      
  7 Schlick                  Oriskany                 14.6    NWI      
  9 Belden                   Madison                  14.9    NWI      
 10 Sternberg                Morrisville              15.3    NWI      
 11 Cassevah                 Oriskany                 15.6    NWI      
 12 Peavey                   Madison                  16.3    NWI      
 13 Hall                     Oriskany                 17.1    NWI      
 14 Santucci                 Oriskany                 18.1    NWI      
 15 Plazuelo-Diaz            Oriskany                 18.7    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Snyder                   Morrisville              18.1    NWI     5
  2 Utsch                    Remsen                   18.2    NWI     3
  3 Davis                    Morrisville              21.7    NWI     1
  4 Wolanin                  Oriskany                 22.0    NWI      
  5 Peavey                   Madison                  24.8    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mbaga                    Morrisville             82-02      5
  2 Thompson                 Remsen                  58-00      3
  3 LaFever                  Morrisville             57-05      1
  4 Allen                    Remsen                  55-00       
  5 Marsala                  Morrisville             54-04       
  6 Helfert                  Oriskany                47-09       
  7 Cooley                   Remsen                  47-00       
  8 Fransman                 Remsen                  45-06       
  9 Jackson                  Morrisville             44-03       
 10 Bigelow                  Remsen                  35-05       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 J Dening                 Remsen                 2:32.0      5
  2 Myers                    Remsen                 2:43.0      3
  3 Roberts                  Oriskany               3:00.0      1
  4 Hauck                    Madison                3:02.0       
  5 Manwarren                Morrisville            3:07.0       
  6 Buck                     Oriskany               3:27.0       
  7 A Franz                  Oriskany               3:31.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Remsen                                     4:43.0      5
  2 Oriskany                                   5:09.0      0
  3 Morrisville                                5:58.0       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cooley                   Remsen               22-00.00      5
  2 Marsala                  Morrisville          19-01.50      3
  3 Thompson                 Remsen               18-07.75      1
  4 Helfert                  Oriskany             17-10.75       
  5 Allen                    Remsen               17-06.00       
  6 Fransman                 Remsen               15-00.50       
  7 Bigelow                  Remsen               14-09.75       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oriskany                                  11:39.0      5
  2 Remsen                                    12:09.0      0

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Idzi                     Madison              30-03.00    NWI     5
  2 Snyder                   Morrisville          26-10.00    NWI     3
  3 Hauck                    Madison              23-06.25    NWI     1
  4 Thompson                 Remsen               22-05.00    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morrisville                                  55.3      5
  2 Oriskany                                     56.3      0
  3 Madison                                      59.8       
  4 Morrisville                                1:03.1       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 J Dening                 Remsen                 1:10.3      5
  2 Decker                   Remsen                 1:10.6      3
  3 Roberts                  Oriskany               1:14.2      1
  4 Mbaga                    Morrisville            1:18.7       
  5 Schlick                  Oriskany               1:28.2       
  6 Prentice                 Morrisville            1:37.1       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Spriggs                  Morrisville              28.1    NWI     5
  2 Daskiewich               Oriskany                 29.3    NWI     3
  3 J Dening                 Remsen                   29.8    NWI     1
  4 Utsch                    Remsen                   30.6    NWI      
  5 Lasher                   Oriskany                 30.7    NWI      
  6 Sykes                    Madison                  30.8    NWI      
  7 Denison                  Oriskany                 31.0    NWI      
  8 Campbell                 Morrisville              31.8    NWI      
  9 Nelson                   Remsen                   32.1    NWI      
 10 Belden                   Madison                  33.0    NWI      
 11 Cassevah                 Oriskany                 33.7    NWI      
 12 Jackson                  Morrisville              34.1    NWI      
 13 Hall                     Oriskany                 39.2    NWI      
 14 Santucci                 Oriskany                 41.0    NWI      
 15 Plazuelo-Diaz            Oriskany                 43.0    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Idzi                     Madison              13-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Sykes                    Madison              12-10.50    NWI     3
  3 Snyder                   Morrisville          12-05.00    NWI     1
  4 J Dening                 Remsen               12-04.50    NWI      
  5 Davis                    Morrisville          11-05.50    NWI      
  6 Thompson                 Remsen               10-05.00    NWI      
  7 Cooley                   Remsen               10-00.00    NWI      
  8 Wolanin                  Oriskany              9-09.00    NWI      
  9 Belden                   Madison               9-06.00    NWI      
 10 Sternberg                Morrisville           8-08.00    NWI      
 11 Bigelow                  Remsen                7-06.75    NWI      
 12 Fransman                 Remsen                6-11.00    NWI      
fou A Franz                  Oriskany                   ND    NWI      
fou Utsch                    Remsen                     ND    NWI      

                 Varsity Girls 400 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roberts                  Oriskany              1:23.30      5
  2 Nelson                   Remsen                1:26.30      3
  3 Davis                    Morrisville           1:28.80      1

                  Varsity Girls 1500 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 G Welker                 Oriskany              5:48.00      5
  2 P Welker                 Oriskany              5:54.00      3
  3 Manwarren                Morrisville           6:20.00      1
  4 LaFever                  Morrisville           6:29.00       
  5 A Franz                  Oriskany              7:02.30       
  6 Prentice                 Morrisville           7:02.90       
  7 Buck                     Oriskany              7:09.00       

                  Varsity Girls 3000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 P Welker                 Oriskany             12:29.00      5
  2 G Welker                 Oriskany             12:32.00      3
  3 Manwarren                Morrisville          14:14.00      1
  4 LaFever                  Morrisville          14:15.00       



          Invitational Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morrisville                 40     13    2    7    5    9    4    0  
  2 Remsen                      37      9    8    6    5    9    0    0  
  3 Oriskany                    32      5   17    5    5    0    0    0  
  4 Madison                     14      0    0    0    0    0   14    0  
Comments