Girls OF,NYM@Remsen

TEAM SCORES:
Remsen157
NYM142
OF83

Old Forge, New York Mills @ Remsen
GIRLS
EventPlaceSchoolContestant(s)Time/Dist.Points
4x800m
1st5
2nd3
3rd0
4th0
5th0
6th0
100m Hurdles
1stRemsenUltsch18.310
2ndNYMChen19.98
3rdRemsenSkermont20.16
4thOFClark214
5thOFTaylor22.42
6th0
100m
1stRemsenJulia Dening13.510
2ndRemsenJade Dening13.68
3rdRemsenGriffith14.16
4thRemsenDecker14.24
5thNYMWilliams14.42
6thNYM L. Hagenbuch14.41
1500m
1stNYMKehrl5:5010
2ndOFHeath5:578
3rdNYMBiel6:016
4thOFAbrial6:494
5thOFHopsicker7:002
6th1
4x100m
1stRemsenUltsch, Nelson, Roberts, Myers585
2ndNYMHagenbuch, Chen, Williams, Bealive59.93
3rdOFHuber, Liddle, Manzi, Vellone62.90
4th0
5th0
6th0
400m
1stOFRudolph64.710
2ndRemsenJade Dening66.28
3rdREmsenDecker69.56
4thNYMDespin74.44
5thNYMWilliams74.52
6thNYMEsposito89.31
400m Hurdles
1stNYMSharpe78.510
2ndRemsenMyers79.48
3rdRemsenRoberts806
4thRemsenNelson84.54
5thNYMTramacera902
6thOFTaylor96.21
800m
1stNYMCopperwheat2:4210
2ndNYMBeaulieu3:078
3rdRemsenSkermont3:136
4thNYMGyore3:194
5thNYMSimon3:202
6th1
200m
1stRemsenJade Dening28.610
2ndNYMM. Hagenbuch29.18
3rdRemsenJulia Dening29.56
4thNYML. Hagenbuch30.64
5thRemsenUltsch30.92
6thNYMCopperwheat31.21
3000m
1stOFSmith14:52.10
2nd3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
4x400m
1stRemsenJ. Dening, Decker, Roberts, Myers4:435
2ndNYMKehrli, Copperwheat, Osika, Sharpe5:093
3rdOFAbriel, Hopsicker, Heath, Liddle5:41.0
4th0
5th0
6th0
Discus
1stNYMVanderwood76-510
2ndOFBeck56-6.58
3rdRemsenThompson54-66
4thOFRussell52-114
5thNYMMaciol51-102
6thRemsenAllen50-71
Shot
1stNYMVanderwood25.610
2ndOFBeck22-88
3rdRemsenSkermont22-46
4thNYMMaciol22-3.54
5thRemsenCooley21-0.52
6thOFKelly19-1.51
Long
1stRemsenJulia Dening13-910
2ndRemsenDecker13-38
3rdNYMTramacero13-06
4thRemsenCooley11-64
5thRemsenJewett11-12
6thOFManzi10-81
Triple
1stOFBrownsell24-010
2ndRemsenThompson21-38
3rd6
4th4
5th2
6th1
High Jump
1stNYMSharpe4-210
2ndOFTaylor4-08
3rdNYMMalinowski4-06
4thNYMOsika4-04
5thOFBrownsell3-102
6thNYMBova3-101
Polevault
1st5
2nd3
3rd2
4th1
5th0
6th0
Comments