OF,HP,Westmoreland,LF,SV@ADK

Home Team:  Adirondack

Visiting Teams:  Holland Patent, Little Falls, Old Forge, Sauquoit Valley, Westmoreland

Course Conditions:  Dry, flat


Boys Team scores:

Adirondack 33, Holland Patent 22;  Adirondack 16, Little Falls 47;  Adirondack 41, Sauquoit 20;  Adirondack 17, Old Forge 42;  Adirondack 20, Westmoreland inc.;  Holland Patent 15, Little Falls 48;  Holland Patent 35, Sauquoit 24;  Holland Patent 15, Old Forge 49;  Holland Patent 17, Westmoreland inc.;  Little Falls 50, Sauquoit 15;  Little Falls 28, Old Forge 27;  Little Falls 25, Westmoreland inc.;  Sauquoit 15, Old Forge 50;  Sauquoit 16, Westmoreland inc.;  Old Forge 25, Westmoreland inc.


1. Dylan Canarelli S-V 16:45

2. Chris Celecki HP   17:48

3. Stone Lutz Adk. 17:49

4. Dylan Richard HP 17:54  

5. Taylor Philpotts S-V 17:57  

6. Sean Kehler S-V 17:59

7. Jake Linck S-V 18:03

8. Tyler Fauvelle Adk 18:05  

9. Tanner Ludwin HP 18:25

10. Cole Lane West. 18:35

11. Austin Canaguier S-V 18:52

12. Liam Evams S-V 19:00

13. Zach Ward S-V 19:00.5

14. C.  W-Slater S-V 19:00.8

15. Alex Smith HP 19:05

16. Evan Shaw S-V 19:23

17. Alex Childres HP 19:35

18. Justin Grago S-V 19:36

19. Zach Carpenter Adk 19:46

20. Sal  Latella S-V 19:48

21. J.  Davies West 20:04

22. Devin Caruso S-V 20:26

23. Hunter Carr Adk 20:33

24. Anthony Latella S-V 20:35

25. Amar Sarajlija S-V 20:39

26. Jack Rivett O-F 20:58

27. Brendan Kelly O-F 21:02

28. Callen Barnett L-F 21:31

29. Mark Seelman Adk 21:34

30. Nick Olsen O-F 21:41

31. Stephen Norrs Adk 21:42

32. Mike Race Adk 21:44

33. Max Thomann HP 22:00

34. Nate Healey HP 22:01

35. Gabriel Davis S-V 22:08

36. Patrick Reardon L-F 22:09

37. Mack Failing L-F 22:49

38. Mac Ritz-Kenny O-F 23:14

39. Tyler Rudolph O-F 23:23

40. Ryan Johnston O-F 24:15

41. Giovanni Sibilia S-V 24:16

42. Lester Ropeter L-F 24:21

43. Collin Weedmark O-F 24:30

44. Nick Petrie L-F 24:35


Girls Team scores:

Adirondack 18, Holland Patent 44;  Adirondack 18, Little Falls inc.;  Adirondack 44, Sauquoit 19;  Adirondack 33, Old Forge 22;  Adirondack 15, Westmoreland inc.;  Holland Patent 19, Little Falls inc.;  Holland Patent 50, Sauquoit 15;  Holland Patent 35, Old Forge 20;  Holland Patent 18, Westmoreland inc.;  Little Falls inc., Sauquoit 15;  Little Falls inc., Old Forge 17;  Little Falls 12, Westmoreland 9;  Sauquoit 32, Old Forge 25;  Sauquoit 15, Westmoreland inc.;  Old Forge 18, Westmoreland inc.


1. Laura Levi O-F 21:18  

2. Madison Randall S-V 21:38

3. Rachel Smith O-F 21:52  

4. Shania Steria Adk 22:56  

5. Emily Rudolph O-F 23:06  

6. Emily Greene O-F 23:16

7. Emily Burline S-V 23:20  

8. Alyssa Burline S-V 23:21  

9. Raegan Crowe S-V 23:30  

10. Hannah Grzywacz S-V 24:12

11. Kassie Berry S-V 24:12.4

12. Sophie Buckingham S-V 24:31

13. Kacey Simmons S-V 24:37

14. Kaeleigh Moore Adk 25:02

15. Cheyenne ShoemakerHP 25:03

16. Brianna Nassar S-V 25:06.1

17. Sophie Coulson L-F 25:06.5

18. Lauren Esch Adk 25:18

19. McKenzie Spoor Adk 25:52

20. Ambria Wilbur Adk 25:52.7

21. Ellen Canarelli S-V 26:00

22. Alex Ross Adk 26:04

23. Mandy Brennan S-V 26:04.6

24. Vanessa Krutz HP 26:13

25. Jenna Dolan Adk 26:40

26. Kim Whittaker S-V 27:01

27. Elma Sarajlija S-V 27:21

28. Gianna Arcuri S-V 27:24

29. Shannon Rowlands HP 27:47

30. Kylah McGarry S-V 28:09

31. D.  Flack West 28:12

32. Kristyna Fischer S-V 28:14

33. Amber Nunes HP 28:31

34. S.  Malerba West 28:35

35. A.  Rocco West 28:41

36. Morgan Hroboni Adk 30:00

37. Kaylee Meyers Adk 30:00

38. Bianca Nunes HP 30:36

39. Kaylyn Congdon L-F 32:00

40. Brittany Johnston O-F 32:04

41. Alexis Venettozzi L-F 32:25



Boys  Modified Results    (1.7 miles)

1. M. Makuszak S-V 10:30

2. S. Kellam S-V 10:48

3. V. Johns S-V 11:01

4. B. Lagalbo S-V 11:11

5. K. Robinson Adk 11:12

6. R. Zielenski HP 11:14

7. C. Alexander HP 11:21

8.   ??  West ? 11:23

9. N. Doniyuk S-V 11:57

10. L. Ray S-V 12:04

11. S. Townsend S-V 12:25

12. L. Clive S-V 12:26

13. R. Broadbent Adk 12:41

14. D. Resue L-F 12:52

15. R. Williams Adk 13:12

16. N. Koenig HP 13:22

17. S. Ludwin HP 13:26

18. W ? 13:54

19. W ? 13:56

20. A Carroll HP 14:27

21. W ? 14:31

22. W ? 14:48

23. B. Furner S-V 15:11

24. W ? 16:10

25. W ? 16:14

26. E. McGraw L-F 16:53

27. W ? 18:29

28. E. Iannello L-F 18:39

29. Zach Cotton HP 19:43

30. Nick Smith HP 21:25


Girls  Modified Results    (1.7 miles)     

1. K. Zysk ? L-F 11:27

2. C. Martin Adk 12:03

3. A. Towsend ? S-V 12:09

4. S. Hajdasz S-V 12:40

5. W 12:45

6. W 13:12

7. D. Mundrid ? S-V 13:29

8. M. Carroll L-F 13:41

9. M. Gallagher S-V 13:42

10. H. Ciffonelli S-V 13:48

11. L. Carro  ? S-V 14:13

12. M. Evans S-V 14:19

13. E. Hill Adk 14:28

14. C. Tinchler ? L-F 14:28

15. M. Gage HP 14:56

16. A. Huber O-F 15:13

17. Lillian M. S-V 15:41

18. S. Fear HP 16:26

19. N. Herron O-F 16:37

20. K. Karpinski Adk 16:58

21. H. Bangs HP 19:07