2019 XC CSC Championship

Girls' Champions

CSC I- Clinton
CSC II- Cooperstown
CSC III- Remsen/Old Forge


Boys' Champions

CSC I- Clinton
CSC II- Sauquoit Valley
CSC III- Oriskany


                     CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                    BOYS
                                    MOD    
                           
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Charlie Howe         8  1  Holland Patent          9:05.4  4:53 
    2    2 Caleb Kimball        8  2  Adirondack              9:20.5  5:01 
    3    3 John Musante         7  1  Clinton                 9:21.4  5:02 
    4      Camerhon Ludwig      8  3  West Canada Valley      9:28.2  5:05 
    5    4 Alex Hoffman         8  4  Adirondack              9:31.8  5:07 
    6      John Luke Raymond    7  2  Cooperstown             9:35.3  5:09 
    7      Nicholas Robinson    9  1  Poland                  9:36.5  5:10 
    8    5 Nick Heselton        9  2  Clinton                 9:38.2  5:11 
    9    6 Henry Schweitzer     7  3  Clinton                 9:42.2  5:13 
   10    7 Chris Kelly          7  4  Holland Patent          9:54.3  5:19 
   11      Jaden Jordan         7  5  Remsen / Old Forge      9:57.4  5:21 
   12    8 Lincoln Carpenter    7  6  Holland Patent         10:00.9  5:23 
   13    9 Jaden Seaton         8  5  Hamilton               10:01.5  5:23 
   14      Anthony Tisi         8  6  Westmoreland           10:02.0  5:23 
   15   10 Jeffrey Phillips     8  7  Oriskany               10:07.7  5:26 
   16   11 Joseph Berry         8  8  Hamilton               10:10.7  5:28 
   17      Travis Moore         7  7  Sauquoit Valley        10:11.8  5:29 
   18   12 Anthony Noti         7  8  Adirondack             10:13.3  5:29 
   19   13 Jude Bowers          8  9  Adirondack             10:14.7  5:30 
   20   14 Frank Calhoun        8 10  New York Mills         10:28.6  5:38 
   21   15 Hunter Walchulsky    8 11  Holland Patent         10:32.6  5:40 
   22      Ean Piaschyk         7  9  Remsen / Old Forge     10:34.6  5:41 
   23   16 Gannon Lisberg       9  3  Oriskany               10:39.5  5:44 
   24      Louis Clarke         8 12  West Canada Valley     10:42.3  5:45 
   25   17 Dustin Bailey        8 13  Holland Patent         10:43.2  5:46 
   26      Tucker Hollenbeck    7 10  Remsen / Old Forge     10:45.5  5:47 
   27      Christian Olsen      8 14  Remsen / Old Forge     10:54.5  5:52 
   28      Jacob Lamphere       9  4  Dolgeville             10:59.4  5:54 
   29   18 Shunsei Yamamoto     8 15  Hamilton               11:00.7  5:55 
   30      John Campagna        8 16  Herkimer               11:04.1  5:57 
   31      Brandon Knisely      7 11  Mount Markham          11:04.8  5:57 
   32   19 Nick Race            7 12  Holland Patent         11:07.3  5:58 
   33   20 Matthew Squires      8 17  Clinton                11:08.6  5:59 
   34   21 Zane Synenki         7 13  Little Falls           11:13.2  6:02 
   35   22 Vincent Martell      8 18  New York Mills         11:15.2  6:03 
   36   23 William Chouinard    8 19  Hamilton               11:20.5  6:06 
   37   24 Clayton Christianse  7 14  Adirondack             11:23.5  6:07 
   38   25 Valentino Rizzo      7 15  New York Mills         11:24.6  6:08 
   39      Jonah Hitchcock      7 16  Cooperstown            11:26.3  6:09 
   40   26 Garrett Serow        7 17  Little Falls           11:34.2  6:13 
   41      Jonah Hecker         7 18  Mount Markham          11:37.2  6:15 
   42      Ryan Townsend        8 20  Westmoreland           11:39.1  6:15 
   43   27 Wesley Ziemer        8 21  Hamilton               11:46.6  6:20 
   44   28 Carter Parry         8 22  Hamilton               11:47.3  6:20 
   45   29 Nick Chaffee         8 23  New York Mills         11:48.6  6:21 
   46   30 Matthew Verri        7 19  Little Falls           11:50.1  6:21 
   47   31 Collin Hessler       8 24  Oriskany               11:50.9  6:22 
   48      Sam Jones            8 25  Waterville             12:00.8  6:27 
   49   32 Lees Divine          7 20  Clinton                12:02.9  6:28 
   50      Caleb Hitchcock      8 26  Cooperstown            12:07.8  6:31 
   51   33 Caden Salsberg       7 21  Clinton                12:11.3  6:33 
   52   34 Shane Polyak         8 27  Little Falls           12:13.5  6:34 
   53   35 Gavin Franz          8 28  Oriskany               12:29.7  6:43 
   54      Kaiden Stemmer       7 22  Poland                 12:30.1  6:43 
   55      Malachi Ruggiero     8 29  Canastota              12:34.1  6:45 
   56      Tyler Palaka         7 23  West Canada Valley     12:35.8  6:46 
   57      Logan Pullman        7 24  Herkimer               12:48.9  6:53 
   58   36 Elliot Meays         7 25  Holland Patent         13:00.9  6:59 
   59   37 Logan Cook           7 26  Clinton                13:02.6  7:00 
   60   38 Evan Martyniuk       8 30  Little Falls           13:05.7  7:02 
   61      Anthony Jayson       9  5  Waterville             13:10.6  7:05 
   62      Nate Rose            9  6  Clinton                13:11.1  7:05 
   63      Ethan Seiple         7 27  Herkimer               13:15.2  7:07 
   64   39 Tyler Corrigan       7 28  New York Mills         13:16.4  7:08 
   65   40 Joey Abbadessa       8 31  Oriskany               13:18.4  7:09 
   66      Eli Davis            7 29  Clinton                13:46.2  7:24 
   67      Mateo Stalnaker      7 30  Holland Patent         13:49.2  7:25 
   68      John Scheimer        8 32  Herkimer               14:20.2  7:42 
   69      Jeremy Sierson       9  7  Waterville             15:09.9  8:09 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    48  Holland Patent              (10:03.3  50:16.4 1:37.8)
==========================================
  1      1  Charlie Howe          1     9:05.4
  2      7  Chris Kelly           1     9:54.3
  3      8  Lincoln Carpenter     1    10:00.9
  4     15  Hunter Walchulsky     1    10:32.6
  5     17  Dustin Bailey         1    10:43.2
  6   ( 19) Nick Race             1    11:07.3
  7   ( 36) Elliot Meays          1    13:00.9

  2.    55  Adirondack                  (10:08.8  50:43.8 2:03.0)
==========================================
  1      2  Caleb Kimball         1     9:20.5
  2      4  Alex Hoffman          1     9:31.8
  3     12  Anthony Noti          1    10:13.3
  4     13  Jude Bowers           1    10:14.7
  5     24  Clayton Christiansen  1    11:23.5

  3.    66  Clinton                     (10:22.7  51:53.3 2:41.5)
==========================================
  1      3  John Musante          1     9:21.4
  2      5  Nick Heselton         1     9:38.2
  3      6  Henry Schweitzer      1     9:42.2
  4     20  Matthew Squires       1    11:08.6
  5     32  Lees Divine           1    12:02.9
  6   ( 33) Caden Salsberg        1    12:11.3
  7   ( 37) Logan Cook            1    13:02.6

  4.    88  Hamilton                    (10:52.0  54:20.0 1:45.1)
==========================================
  1      9  Jaden Seaton          3    10:01.5
  2     11  Joseph Berry          3    10:10.7
  3     18  Shunsei Yamamoto      3    11:00.7
  4     23  William Chouinard     3    11:20.5
  5     27  Wesley Ziemer         3    11:46.6
  6   ( 28) Carter Parry          3    11:47.3

  5.   129  New York Mills              (11:38.7  58:13.4 2:47.8)
==========================================
  1     14  Frank Calhoun         3    10:28.6
  2     22  Vincent Martell       3    11:15.2
  3     25  Valentino Rizzo       3    11:24.6
  4     29  Nick Chaffee          3    11:48.6
  5     39  Tyler Corrigan        3    13:16.4

  6.   132  Oriskany                    (11:41.3  58:26.2 3:10.7)
==========================================
  1     10  Jeffrey Phillips      3    10:07.7
  2     16  Gannon Lisberg        3    10:39.5
  3     31  Collin Hessler        3    11:50.9
  4     35  Gavin Franz           3    12:29.7
  5     40  Joey Abbadessa        3    13:18.4

  7.   149  Little Falls                (11:59.4  59:56.7 1:52.5)
==========================================
  1     21  Zane Synenki          1    11:13.2
  2     26  Garrett Serow         1    11:34.2
  3     30  Matthew Verri         1    11:50.1
  4     34  Shane Polyak          1    12:13.5
  5     38  Evan Martyniuk        1    13:05.7

Incomplete Teams:

West Canada Valley         
         Camerhon Ludwig  3 , Louis Clarke  3 , Tyler Palaka  3 

Cooperstown                
         John Luke Raymond  2 , Jonah Hitchcock  2 , Caleb Hitchcock  2 

Poland                     
         Nicholas Robinson  3 , Kaiden Stemmer  3 

Remsen / Old Forge         
         Jaden Jordan  3 , Ean Piaschyk  3 , Tucker Hollenbeck  3 , Christian Olsen  3 

Westmoreland               
         Anthony Tisi  2 , Ryan Townsend  2 

Sauquoit Valley            
         Travis Moore  2 

Dolgeville                 
         Jacob Lamphere  2 

Herkimer                   
         John Campagna  2 , Logan Pullman  2 , Ethan Seiple  2 , John Scheimer  2 

Mount Markham              
         Brandon Knisely  2 , Jonah Hecker  2 

Waterville                 
         Sam Jones  2 , Anthony Jayson  2 , Jeremy Sierson  2 

Canastota                  
         Malachi Ruggiero  1 



                      CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                   GIRLS    
                                    MOD   
                           
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kaylee Mathis        8  1  Adirondack                   9:56.7  5:21 
    2      Lily Martin          7  1  Poland                      10:06.0  5:26 
    3    2 Kylie Thierry        9  1  Oriskany                    10:23.2  5:35 
    4    3 Jeanette Gifford     8  2  Adirondack                  10:27.2  5:37 
    5    4 Abigale Christianse  8  3  Adirondack                  10:33.7  5:40 
    6    5 June Loranty         7  2  Hamilton                    10:41.2  5:44 
    7      Kyleigh Razzano      8  4  Holland Patent              10:50.9  5:50 
    8    6 Ellie Bartlett       8  5  Remsen / Old Forge          11:02.4  5:56 
    9      Margaret Raffo       8  6  Cooperstown                 11:05.9  5:58 
   10    7 Lauren Abrial        8  7  Remsen / Old Forge          11:10.8  6:00 
   11      Paige Grimaldi      10  1  Poland                      11:17.5  6:04 
   12      Liana Vauruk         7  3  Poland                      11:18.0  6:04 
   13    8 Wynnyn Davignon      7  4  Clinton                     11:21.3  6:06 
   14      Celine Juchheim      7  5  Dolgeville                  11:25.9  6:08 
   15    9 Allison Meagher      7  6  New York Mills              11:26.6  6:09 
   16   10 Avery Knaperek       8  8  Clinton                     11:27.2  6:09 
   17   11 Schuyler Uzdanis     8  9  Remsen / Old Forge          11:27.7  6:09 
   18      Heather Buchanan-Wi  8 10  Holland Patent              11:31.9  6:12 
   19   12 Cecelia Carbone      8 11  Adirondack                  11:34.0  6:13 
   20   13 Aoife Douglas        8 12  Hamilton                    11:38.4  6:15 
   21   14 Danny Bleaking       7  7  Herkimer                    11:38.9  6:15 
   22   15 Rylie Biamonte       7  8  Herkimer                    11:42.3  6:17 
   23   16 Ingrida Morkevicius  7  9  Hamilton                    11:48.9  6:21 
   24      Cheyenne Foley       8 13  Sauquoit Valley             11:51.8  6:22 
   25   17 Lorena Martini       8 14  Clinton                     11:59.4  6:26 
   26   18 Brianna Meashaw      9  2  Oriskany                    12:09.0  6:32 
   27      Emily Ackerly        7 10  Dolgeville                  12:11.2  6:33 
   28   19 Isabella Miller      7 11  Herkimer                    12:12.6  6:33 
   29   20 Scarlet Barker       8 15  Clinton                     12:18.5  6:37 
   30   21 Cadence Weaver       7 12  Herkimer                    12:21.5  6:38 
   31   22 Katelyn Shamis       9  3  Oriskany                    12:24.8  6:40 
   32   23 Lauren Cleveland     7 13  Hamilton                    12:26.6  6:41 
   33   24 Audrey Lapp          8 16  Hamilton                    12:29.4  6:42 
   34      Elizabeth Welyczko   7 14  Little Falls                12:30.1  6:43 
   35   25 Jenna Flihan         8 17  Clinton                     12:36.0  6:46 
   36   26 Alivia Hopsicker     8 18  Remsen / Old Forge          12:37.8  6:47 
   37      Grace Frable         7 15  Cooperstown                 12:38.3  6:47 
   38   27 Britney Brood        8 19  New York Mills              12:41.6  6:49 
   39   28 Kiara Banks          7 16  New York Mills              12:42.9  6:50 
   40   29 Maggie Tylutki       8 20  Oriskany                    12:43.7  6:50 
   41   30 Skylar Albin         9  4  Oriskany                    12:44.1  6:50 
   42   31 Mckenna Gargas       7 17  Herkimer                    13:08.5  7:03 
   43      Hailie Carnright     7 18  Poland                      13:12.2  7:05 
   44   32 Emily Tinkler        7 19  Clinton                     13:12.9  7:06 
   45   33 Cosette Taylor       8 21  Remsen / Old Forge          13:17.7  7:08 
   46      Brealyn Edick        7 20  Dolgeville                  13:18.2  7:09 
   47      Olena Conrad         7 21  Canastota                   13:21.6  7:10 
   48      Hanley Poyer         8 22  Waterville                  13:22.9  7:11 
   49   34 Georgia Deep         8 23  Clinton                     13:32.4  7:16 
   50   35 Samantha Jordan      8 24  New York Mills              13:33.5  7:17 
   51   36 Kylee Harris         9  5  Oriskany                    13:38.6  7:20 
   52      Gretchen Conrad      7 22  Canastota                   13:39.0  7:20 
   53      Makenna Walrath      8 25  Canastota                   13:39.4  7:20 
   54      Leah DeCarr          7 23  Sauquoit Valley             13:50.3  7:26 
   55   37 Madelyn Race         9  6  Oriskany                    13:55.1  7:28 
   56      Molly Townsend       8 26  Canastota                   14:24.7  7:44 
   57      Ashlee Kowiatek      8 27  Oriskany                    14:45.7  7:56 
   58      Olivia Canastar      7 24  Little Falls                14:46.3  7:56 
   59   38 Selen Bilal          8 28  New York Mills              14:50.4  7:58 
   60      Kate Dellers         8 29  Oriskany                    14:58.5  8:02 
   61      Abby Brand           7 25  Little Falls                15:00.1  8:03 
   62      Kate Helmer          7 26  Dolgeville                  15:05.2  8:06 
   63   39 Alyssa Storms        9  7  Adirondack                  15:10.9  8:09 
   64   40 Madison Smith        8 30  New York Mills              15:54.1  8:32 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    59  Adirondack                  (11:32.5  57:42.5 5:14.2)
==========================================
  1      1  Kaylee Mathis         1     9:56.7
  2      3  Jeanette Gifford      1    10:27.2
  3      4  Abigale Christiansen  1    10:33.7
  4     12  Cecelia Carbone       1    11:34.0
  5     39  Alyssa Storms         1    15:10.9

  2.    80  Clinton                     (11:56.5  59:42.4 1:14.7)
==========================================
  1      8  Wynnyn Davignon       1    11:21.3
  2     10  Avery Knaperek        1    11:27.2
  3     17  Lorena Martini        1    11:59.4
  4     20  Scarlet Barker        1    12:18.5
  5     25  Jenna Flihan          1    12:36.0
  6   ( 32) Emily Tinkler         1    13:12.9
  7   ( 34) Georgia Deep          1    13:32.4

  3.    81  Hamilton                    (11:48.9  59:04.5 1:48.2)
==========================================
  1      5  June Loranty          3    10:41.2
  2     13  Aoife Douglas         3    11:38.4
  3     16  Ingrida Morkevicius   3    11:48.9
  4     23  Lauren Cleveland      3    12:26.6
  5     24  Audrey Lapp           3    12:29.4

  4.    83  Remsen / Old Forge          (11:55.3  59:36.4 2:15.3)
==========================================
  1      6  Ellie Bartlett        3    11:02.4
  2      7  Lauren Abrial         3    11:10.8
  3     11  Schuyler Uzdanis      3    11:27.7
  4     26  Alivia Hopsicker      3    12:37.8
  5     33  Cosette Taylor        3    13:17.7

  5.   100  Herkimer                    (12:12.8  61:03.8 1:29.6)
==========================================
  1     14  Danny Bleaking        2    11:38.9
  2     15  Rylie Biamonte        2    11:42.3
  3     19  Isabella Miller       2    12:12.6
  4     21  Cadence Weaver        2    12:21.5
  5     31  Mckenna Gargas        2    13:08.5

  6.   101  Oriskany                    (12:05.0  60:24.8 2:20.9)
==========================================
  1      2  Kylie Thierry         3    10:23.2
  2     18  Brianna Meashaw       3    12:09.0
  3     22  Katelyn Shamis        3    12:24.8
  4     29  Maggie Tylutki        3    12:43.7
  5     30  Skylar Albin          3    12:44.1
  6   ( 36) Kylee Harris          3    13:38.6
  7   ( 37) Madelyn Race          3    13:55.1

  7.   137  New York Mills              (13:03.0  65:15.0 3:23.8)
==========================================
  1      9  Allison Meagher       3    11:26.6
  2     27  Britney Brood         3    12:41.6
  3     28  Kiara Banks           3    12:42.9
  4     35  Samantha Jordan       3    13:33.5
  5     38  Selen Bilal           3    14:50.4
  6   ( 40) Madison Smith         3    15:54.1

Incomplete Teams:

Poland                     
         Lily Martin  3 , Paige Grimaldi  3 , Liana Vauruk  3 , Hailie Carnright  3 

Holland Patent             
         Kyleigh Razzano  1 , Heather Buchanan-Wise  1 

Cooperstown                
         Margaret Raffo  2 , Grace Frable  2 

Dolgeville                 
         Celine Juchheim  2 , Emily Ackerly  2 , Brealyn Edick  2 , Kate Helmer  2 

Sauquoit Valley            
         Cheyenne Foley  2 , Leah DeCarr  2 

Little Falls               
         Elizabeth Welyczko  1 , Olivia Canastar  1 , Abby Brand  1 

Canastota                  
         Olena Conrad  1 , Gretchen Conrad  1 , Makenna Walrath  1 , Molly Townsend  1 

Waterville                 
         Hanley Poyer  2 


                     CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                   GIRLS   
                                    JV   
                          
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Rebecah Bashant     11  1  Clinton                22:44.1  7:20 
    2      Sadie Davignon       9  1  Clinton                23:18.0  7:30 
    3      Olive Niccoli       11  2  Clinton                25:10.0  8:07 
    4      Brynn Hewitt        11  3  Clinton                25:30.2  8:13 
    5      Danielle Mundrick   10  1  Sauquoit Valley        32:32.4 10:29 
    6      Sulia Martin        12  1  West Canada Valley     34:11.8 11:01 
    7      Sydney Kinsella      9  2  West Canada Valley     34:12.7 11:01 


                     CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                   BOYS
                                    JV   
                         
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Benjamin Furner     10  1  Sauquoit Valley        19:13.5  6:12 
    2    2 Gabriel Davis       12  1  Sauquoit Valley        19:25.1  6:15 
    3    3 Richard Hughes      11  1  Clinton                19:33.9  6:18 
    4    4 Casey Caruso        11  2  Sauquoit Valley        20:19.7  6:33 
    5      Caleb Eldred        10  2  Oriskany               20:44.0  6:41 
    6    5 Morgan Dawes        10  3  Clinton                20:50.1  6:43 
    7      Joshua Zyskowski     9  1  Oriskany               20:56.8  6:45 
    8    6 Caleb Palmer        10  4  Sauquoit Valley        21:40.0  6:59 
    9      Zachary Combs       10  5  Oriskany               21:40.2  6:59 
   10    7 Logan Ray           12  2  Sauquoit Valley        22:11.4  7:09 
   11    8 Justin Tague        11  3  Clinton                22:48.4  7:21 
   12    9 Liam Schmalz        10  6  Clinton                23:15.3  7:30 
   13   10 Matt Cancilla       10  7  Clinton                23:37.1  7:37 
   14   11 Nicolas Sovare      11  4  Westmoreland           24:03.2  7:45 
   15      Nathan Corrigan     12  3  Oriskany               24:04.6  7:45 
   16      Michael Machold     10  8  Waterville             24:49.7  8:00 
   17   12 William Ballou       9  2  Westmoreland           25:19.9  8:10 
   18   13 Caleb Stanco        11  5  Clinton                25:30.6  8:13 
   19   14 Quinlan Spataro-Kea  9  3  Sauquoit Valley        26:35.8  8:34 
   20   15 Steven Sovare        9  4  Westmoreland           26:45.0  8:37 
   21      Caleb Jeff          10  9  Waterville             27:50.1  8:58 
   22   16 David Sovare         9  5  Westmoreland           27:55.1  9:00 
   23      Graham Hewitt       10 10  Little Falls           28:21.7  9:08 
   24      Anders Ostler       10 11  Little Falls           28:59.1  9:20 
   25   17 Griffin Catello     11  6  Westmoreland           31:00.9  9:59 
   26      Gehrig Barnes       10 12  Little Falls           34:02.6 10:58 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    20  Sauquoit Valley             (20:34.0  102:49.7 2:57.9)
==========================================
  1      1  Benjamin Furner       2    19:13.5
  2      2  Gabriel Davis         2    19:25.1
  3      4  Casey Caruso          2    20:19.7
  4      6  Caleb Palmer          2    21:40.0
  5      7  Logan Ray             2    22:11.4
  6   ( 14) Quinlan Spataro-Kearns  2    26:35.8

  2.    35  Clinton                     (22:01.0  110:04.8 4:03.2)
==========================================
  1      3  Richard Hughes        1    19:33.9
  2      5  Morgan Dawes          1    20:50.1
  3      8  Justin Tague          1    22:48.4
  4      9  Liam Schmalz          1    23:15.3
  5     10  Matt Cancilla         1    23:37.1
  6   ( 13) Caleb Stanco          1    25:30.6

  3.    71  Westmoreland                (27:00.9  135:04.1 6:57.7)
==========================================
  1     11  Nicolas Sovare        2    24:03.2
  2     12  William Ballou        2    25:19.9
  3     15  Steven Sovare         2    26:45.0
  4     16  David Sovare          2    27:55.1
  5     17  Griffin Catello       2    31:00.9

Incomplete Teams:

Oriskany                   
         Caleb Eldred  3 , Joshua Zyskowski  3 , Zachary Combs  3 , Nathan Corrigan  3 

Waterville                 
         Michael Machold  2 , Caleb Jeff  2 

Little Falls               
         Graham Hewitt  1 , Anders Ostler  1 , Gehrig Barnes  1 


                    CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                   GIRLS    
                                   VARSITY
                          
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Tyler Fauvelle      12  1  Adirondack             16:11.3  5:13  1 
    2    1 Ryan Lansing        12  2  Cooperstown            17:09.6  5:32  2 
    3    2 Michael Roberts     12  3  Remsen / Old Forge     17:11.5  5:32  3 
    4    3 Dylan Williams      12  4  Waterville             17:22.5  5:36  2 
    5    4 Ward Oles           12  5  Cooperstown            17:24.3  5:37  2 
    6    5 Sean Kellam         11  1  Sauquoit Valley        17:31.5  5:39  2 
    7    6 Geo Silvestri       12  6  Oriskany               17:34.0  5:40  3 
    8    7 Michael Makuszak    11  2  Sauquoit Valley        17:39.6  5:42  2 
    9    8 Logan Houck         10  1  Sauquoit Valley        17:40.9  5:42  2 
   10    9 Richard Zielenski   10  2  Holland Patent         17:47.1  5:44  1 
   11   10 Clayton Davis       12  7  West Canada Valley     17:48.2  5:44  3 
   12   11 Kole Owens           9  1  Sauquoit Valley        17:52.1  5:46  2 
   13   12 Anthony Moreland    12  8  Westmoreland           17:57.6  5:47  2 
   14   13 Cameron Jackson     10  3  Dolgeville             17:58.1  5:47  2 
   15   14 Skye Helefant       11  3  Hamilton               17:58.6  5:48  3 
   16   15 Mason Natalini      10  4  Remsen / Old Forge     18:03.4  5:49  3 
   17   16 Benjamin LoGalbo    10  5  Sauquoit Valley        18:04.6  5:50  2 
   18   17 Morrison Powell     11  4  Clinton                18:05.3  5:50  1 
   19   18 Victor Lee          11  5  New York Mills         18:05.9  5:50  3 
   20   19 Hayden Lohmann      12  9  Mount Markham          18:10.6  5:52  2 
   21   20 Matthew Hanna        9  2  Sauquoit Valley        18:19.1  5:54  2 
   22   21 Payton Hirsch       10  6  Waterville             18:22.2  5:55  2 
   23   22 Joey Detraglia      10  7  Clinton                18:23.5  5:56  1 
   24   23 Nikko Recchio       11  6  Waterville             18:24.8  5:56  2 
   25   24 Nick Foley          12 10  Holland Patent         18:28.7  5:57  1 
   26   25 Sean Townsend       11  7  Sauquoit Valley        18:29.1  5:57  2 
   27   26 Crispin Velardi      9  3  Oriskany               18:36.4  6:00  3 
   28   27 Gabe D. Williams    10  8  Waterville             18:38.9  6:01  2 
   29   28 Ryan Coleman        12 11  Oriskany               18:40.0  6:01  3 
   30   29 Rocco Padula        10  9  Waterville             18:40.9  6:01  2 
   31   30 Chris Tavenner      10 10  Remsen / Old Forge     18:42.9  6:02  3 
   32   31 Derek Cieplenski    11  8  New York Mills         18:43.6  6:02  3 
   33   32 Andrew Wieder       12 12  Clinton                18:45.3  6:03  1 
   34   33 Daelen Weston        9  4  Westmoreland           19:00.9  6:08  2 
   35   34 Tanner Brennan      12 13  West Canada Valley     19:07.5  6:10  3 
   36   35 Caden Foote         11  9  Holland Patent         19:11.2  6:11  1 
   37   36 Ryan Fish           12 14  Oriskany               19:18.3  6:13  3 
   38   37 Ethan Burrows       12 15  Oriskany               19:29.8  6:17  3 
   39   38 Chase Bowman        12 16  West Canada Valley     19:32.8  6:18  3 
   40   39 Mason Raffo         11 10  Cooperstown            19:41.4  6:21  2 
   41   40 Joshua Macera       12 17  Oriskany               19:46.7  6:22  3 
   42   41 Peter Weil          12 18  Cooperstown            19:50.4  6:24  2 
   43   42 Bart Hearn          11 11  Clinton                19:51.1  6:24  1 
   44   43 Jack Devine         10 11  Clinton                19:55.2  6:25  1 
   45   44 Jason Rivera        10 12  Clinton                19:57.0  6:26  1 
   46   45 Ryan Keenan         11 12  New York Mills         20:01.2  6:27  3 
   47   46 John Maher          12 19  Oriskany               20:02.9  6:28  3 
   48   47 Logan MacPherson     9  5  Hamilton               20:03.6  6:28  3 
   49   48 Matt Gallagher      12 20  Herkimer               20:07.8  6:29  2 
   50   49 Logan Misiaszek     11 13  Waterville             20:10.0  6:30  2 
   51   50 Jonas Meays         10 13  Holland Patent         20:16.1  6:32  1 
   52      Chase Moore         10 14  Canastota              20:18.2  6:33  1 
   53   51 David Matthewson     9  6  Holland Patent         20:19.3  6:33  1 
   54   52 Carlos DelaCruz-Ben  9  7  New York Mills         20:20.8  6:33  3 
   55   53 Nick Fostini        11 14  Clinton                20:25.4  6:35  1 
   56   54 Ray Hovis           11 15  Cooperstown            20:27.1  6:35  2 
   57   55 Raymond Donnelly    11 16  Westmoreland           20:31.0  6:37  2 
   58   56 Henry Jackson       10 15  Hamilton               20:31.5  6:37  3 
   59   57 Mitch Beigh         12 21  Mount Markham          20:50.6  6:43  2 
   60   58 Bryan Tramacera     10 16  New York Mills         20:54.1  6:44  3 
   61      Karl Christiansen    9  8  Adirondack             20:55.8  6:45  1 
   62   59 John Stopera         9  9  Westmoreland           21:03.4  6:47  2 
   63   60 Coy Robbins         10 17  Hamilton               21:05.3  6:48  3 
   64   61 Tyler Chrisman      10 18  Little Falls           21:06.0  6:48  1 
   65   62 Hunter Meddaugh     10 19  Waterville             21:10.2  6:49  2 
   66   63 Dan Ressue          10 20  Little Falls           21:15.8  6:51  1 
   67   64 Connor Yager        10 21  West Canada Valley     21:25.6  6:54  3 
   68   65 Will Smith          10 22  West Canada Valley     21:26.4  6:55  3 
   69      Jon Turner           9 10  Sherburne-Earlville    21:28.1  6:55  1 
   70      Tighe Dean           9 11  Sherburne-Earlville    21:29.8  6:56  1 
   71   66 Ethan Humphries     10 23  Dolgeville             21:41.9  7:00  2 
   72      Ryan Williams       11 17  Adirondack             21:44.2  7:00  1 
   73   67 Lincoln diLorenzo    9 12  Cooperstown            21:46.4  7:01  2 
   74   68 Ian Wilson          12 22  Hamilton               21:48.5  7:02  3 
   75   69 Colton Seymour       9 13  Dolgeville             21:50.6  7:02  2 
   76   70 Simon Hurysz         9 14  Cooperstown            22:01.6  7:06  2 
   77   71 Isiah Rockwell       9 15  Dolgeville             22:15.9  7:10  2 
   78   72 Jon Reese           10 24  Little Falls           22:23.5  7:13  1 
   79   73 Max Bukovsky        12 23  Mount Markham          22:26.6  7:14  2 
   80   74 John Ackerly        12 24  Dolgeville             22:28.9  7:15  2 
   81   75 Austin Perrone       9 16  Little Falls           22:34.8  7:17  1 
   82   76 Andrew Ashe         12 25  Dolgeville             22:35.5  7:17  2 
   83   77 patrick gurtowski   12 26  Herkimer               22:41.6  7:19  2 
   84      Andres Roberts       9 17  Adirondack             22:52.5  7:22  1 
   85   78 Michael Treadwell    9 18  Herkimer               23:10.3  7:28  2 
   86   79 Nicholas Altier     10 25  Westmoreland           23:14.0  7:29  2 
   87   80 Benjamin Staskoski   9 19  Remsen / Old Forge     23:24.8  7:33  3 
   88   81 Dustin Williams      9 20  Westmoreland           23:27.0  7:33  2 
   89      Dane Tanner         12 27  Poland                 23:29.7  7:34  3 
   90      Aiden Anderson      11 18  Canastota              23:34.1  7:36  1 
   91   82 Parker Smith         7  1  Westmoreland           23:46.4  7:40  2 
   92      Travis Lawson       11 19  Poland                 24:01.0  7:44  3 
   93   83 Noah Diskin          9 21  New York Mills         24:16.6  7:49  3 
   94   84 Grayson Hammond      9 22  Little Falls           25:04.5  8:05  1 
   95   85 Taylor Hollenbeck    9 23  Remsen / Old Forge     25:18.8  8:09  3 
   96   86 William Rauch       10 26  Dolgeville             25:21.8  8:10  2 
   97   87 Noah Skermont        9 24  Remsen / Old Forge     25:32.5  8:14  3 
   98   88 Nathaniel Lowell    12 28  West Canada Valley     25:49.7  8:19  3 
   99   89 Max Volo            10 27  Little Falls           26:11.0  8:26  1 
  100   90 Josh Petrie         11 20  Little Falls           26:11.3  8:26  1 
  101   91 Zach Cotton         10 28  Holland Patent         26:21.0  8:29  1 
  102   92 Ruben Gibson        11 21  West Canada Valley     26:44.7  8:37  3 
  103   93 Matthew Kelly       12 29  Herkimer               27:17.1  8:47  2 
  104   94 Dylan Gibson        10 29  Mount Markham          27:58.1  9:01  2 
  105      Damen White          9 25  Sherburne-Earlville    28:03.2  9:02  1 
  106      Connor Foster       12 30  Sherburne-Earlville    28:58.8  9:20  1 
  107      Ryan Aumell         10 30  Canastota              29:08.0  9:23  1 
  108   95 Ryan Staskoski      10 31  Remsen / Old Forge     29:15.4  9:25  3 
  109   96 Gianni Luce         10 32  Herkimer               30:06.0  9:42  2 
  110   97 Thomas Stubley      10 33  Mount Markham          30:11.1  9:43  2 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    47  Sauquoit Valley             (17:45.8  88:48.7 0:33.1)
==========================================
  1      5  Sean Kellam           2    17:31.5
  2      7  Michael Makuszak      2    17:39.6
  3      8  Logan Houck           2    17:40.9
  4     11  Kole Owens            2    17:52.1
  5     16  Benjamin LoGalbo      2    18:04.6
  6   ( 20) Matthew Hanna         2    18:19.1
  7   ( 25) Sean Townsend         2    18:29.1

  2.   103  Waterville                  (18:17.9  91:29.3 1:18.4)
==========================================
  1      3  Dylan Williams        2    17:22.5
  2     21  Payton Hirsch         2    18:22.2
  3     23  Nikko Recchio         2    18:24.8
  4     27  Gabe D. Williams      2    18:38.9
  5     29  Rocco Padula          2    18:40.9
  6   ( 49) Logan Misiaszek       2    20:10.0
  7   ( 62) Hunter Meddaugh       2    21:10.2

  3.   133  Oriskany                    (18:43.7  93:38.5 1:55.8)
==========================================
  1      6  Geo Silvestri         3    17:34.0
  2     26  Crispin Velardi       3    18:36.4
  3     28  Ryan Coleman          3    18:40.0
  4     36  Ryan Fish             3    19:18.3
  5     37  Ethan Burrows         3    19:29.8
  6   ( 40) Joshua Macera         3    19:46.7
  7   ( 46) John Maher            3    20:02.9

  4.   139  Cooperstown                 (18:54.6  94:32.8 3:17.5)
==========================================
  1      1  Ryan Lansing          2    17:09.6
  2      4  Ward Oles             2    17:24.3
  3     39  Mason Raffo           2    19:41.4
  4     41  Peter Weil            2    19:50.4
  5     54  Ray Hovis             2    20:27.1
  6   ( 67) Lincoln diLorenzo     2    21:46.4
  7   ( 70) Simon Hurysz          2    22:01.6

  5.   156  Clinton                     (19:00.1  95:00.4 1:49.9)
==========================================
  1     17  Morrison Powell       1    18:05.3
  2     22  Joey Detraglia        1    18:23.5
  3     32  Andrew Wieder         1    18:45.3
  4     42  Bart Hearn            1    19:51.1
  5     43  Jack Devine           1    19:55.2
  6   ( 44) Jason Rivera          1    19:57.0
  7   ( 53) Nick Fostini          1    20:25.4

  6.   169  Holland Patent              (19:12.5  96:02.4 2:32.2)
==========================================
  1      9  Richard Zielenski     1    17:47.1
  2     24  Nick Foley            1    18:28.7
  3     35  Caden Foote           1    19:11.2
  4     50  Jonas Meays           1    20:16.1
  5     51  David Matthewson      1    20:19.3
  6   ( 91) Zach Cotton           1    26:21.0

  7.   204  New York Mills              (19:37.2  98:05.6 2:48.2)
==========================================
  1     18  Victor Lee            3    18:05.9
  2     31  Derek Cieplenski      3    18:43.6
  3     45  Ryan Keenan           3    20:01.2
  4     52  Carlos DelaCruz-Benta  3    20:20.8
  5     58  Bryan Tramacera       3    20:54.1
  6   ( 83) Noah Diskin           3    24:16.6

  8.   211  West Canada Valley          (19:52.1  99:20.5 3:38.2)
==========================================
  1     10  Clayton Davis         3    17:48.2
  2     34  Tanner Brennan        3    19:07.5
  3     38  Chase Bowman          3    19:32.8
  4     64  Connor Yager          3    21:25.6
  5     65  Will Smith            3    21:26.4
  6   ( 88) Nathaniel Lowell      3    25:49.7
  7   ( 92) Ruben Gibson          3    26:44.7

  9.   212  Remsen / Old Forge          (20:32.3  102:41.4 8:07.3)
==========================================
  1      2  Michael Roberts       3    17:11.5
  2     15  Mason Natalini        3    18:03.4
  3     30  Chris Tavenner        3    18:42.9
  4     80  Benjamin Staskoski    3    23:24.8
  5     85  Taylor Hollenbeck     3    25:18.8
  6   ( 87) Noah Skermont         3    25:32.5
  7   ( 95) Ryan Staskoski        3    29:15.4

 10.   238  Westmoreland                (20:21.4  101:46.9 5:16.4)
==========================================
  1     12  Anthony Moreland      2    17:57.6
  2     33  Daelen Weston         2    19:00.9
  3     55  Raymond Donnelly      2    20:31.0
  4     59  John Stopera          2    21:03.4
  5     79  Nicholas Altier       2    23:14.0
  6   ( 81) Dustin Williams       2    23:27.0
  7   ( 82) Parker Smith          2    23:46.4

 11.   245  Hamilton                    (20:17.5  101:27.5 3:49.9)
==========================================
  1     14  Skye Helefant         3    17:58.6
  2     47  Logan MacPherson      3    20:03.6
  3     56  Henry Jackson         3    20:31.5
  4     60  Coy Robbins           3    21:05.3
  5     68  Ian Wilson            3    21:48.5

 12.   293  Dolgeville                  (21:15.1  106:15.4 4:30.8)
==========================================
  1     13  Cameron Jackson       2    17:58.1
  2     66  Ethan Humphries       2    21:41.9
  3     69  Colton Seymour        2    21:50.6
  4     71  Isiah Rockwell        2    22:15.9
  5     74  John Ackerly          2    22:28.9
  6   ( 76) Andrew Ashe           2    22:35.5
  7   ( 86) William Rauch         2    25:21.8

 13.   340  Mount Markham               (23:55.4  119:37.012:00.5)
==========================================
  1     19  Hayden Lohmann        2    18:10.6
  2     57  Mitch Beigh           2    20:50.6
  3     73  Max Bukovsky          2    22:26.6
  4     94  Dylan Gibson          2    27:58.1
  5     97  Thomas Stubley        2    30:11.1

 14.   355  Little Falls                (22:29.0  112:24.6 3:58.5)
==========================================
  1     61  Tyler Chrisman        1    21:06.0
  2     63  Dan Ressue            1    21:15.8
  3     72  Jon Reese             1    22:23.5
  4     75  Austin Perrone        1    22:34.8
  5     84  Grayson Hammond       1    25:04.5
  6   ( 89) Max Volo              1    26:11.0
  7   ( 90) Josh Petrie           1    26:11.3

 15.   392  Herkimer                    (24:40.6  123:22.8 9:58.2)
==========================================
  1     48  Matt Gallagher        2    20:07.8
  2     77  patrick gurtowski     2    22:41.6
  3     78  Michael Treadwell     2    23:10.3
  4     93  Matthew Kelly         2    27:17.1
  5     96  Gianni Luce           2    30:06.0

Incomplete Teams:

Adirondack                 
         Tyler Fauvelle  1 , Karl Christiansen  1 , Ryan Williams  1 , Andres Roberts  1 

Canastota                  
         Chase Moore  1 , Aiden Anderson  1 , Ryan Aumell  1 

Sherburne-Earlville        
         Jon Turner  1 , Tighe Dean  1 , Damen White  1 , Connor Foster  1 

Poland                     
         Dane Tanner  3 , Travis Lawson  3 


                    CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                   GIRLS     
                                  VARSITY
                                   DIV 1   

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Tyler Fauvelle      12  1  Adirondack             16:11.3  5:13  1 
    2    1 Richard Zielenski   10  1  Holland Patent         17:47.1  5:44  1 
    3    2 Morrison Powell     11  1  Clinton                18:05.3  5:50  1 
    4    3 Joey Detraglia      10  2  Clinton                18:23.5  5:56  1 
    5    4 Nick Foley          12  2  Holland Patent         18:28.7  5:57  1 
    6    5 Andrew Wieder       12  3  Clinton                18:45.3  6:03  1 
    7    6 Caden Foote         11  2  Holland Patent         19:11.2  6:11  1 
    8    7 Bart Hearn          11  3  Clinton                19:51.1  6:24  1 
    9    8 Jack Devine         10  3  Clinton                19:55.2  6:25  1 
   10    9 Jason Rivera        10  4  Clinton                19:57.0  6:26  1 
   11   10 Jonas Meays         10  5  Holland Patent         20:16.1  6:32  1 
   12      Chase Moore         10  6  Canastota              20:18.2  6:33  1 
   13   11 David Matthewson     9  1  Holland Patent         20:19.3  6:33  1 
   14   12 Nick Fostini        11  4  Clinton                20:25.4  6:35  1 
   15      Karl Christiansen    9  2  Adirondack             20:55.8  6:45  1 
   16   13 Tyler Chrisman      10  7  Little Falls           21:06.0  6:48  1 
   17   14 Dan Ressue          10  8  Little Falls           21:15.8  6:51  1 
   18      Jon Turner           9  3  Sherburne-Earlville    21:28.1  6:55  1 
   19      Tighe Dean           9  4  Sherburne-Earlville    21:29.8  6:56  1 
   20      Ryan Williams       11  5  Adirondack             21:44.2  7:00  1 
   21   15 Jon Reese           10  9  Little Falls           22:23.5  7:13  1 
   22   16 Austin Perrone       9  5  Little Falls           22:34.8  7:17  1 
   23      Andres Roberts       9  6  Adirondack             22:52.5  7:22  1 
   24      Aiden Anderson      11  6  Canastota              23:34.1  7:36  1 
   25   17 Grayson Hammond      9  7  Little Falls           25:04.5  8:05  1 
   26   18 Max Volo            10 10  Little Falls           26:11.0  8:26  1 
   27   19 Josh Petrie         11  7  Little Falls           26:11.3  8:26  1 
   28   20 Zach Cotton         10 11  Holland Patent         26:21.0  8:29  1 
   29      Damen White          9  8  Sherburne-Earlville    28:03.2  9:02  1 
   30      Connor Foster       12  4  Sherburne-Earlville    28:58.8  9:20  1 
   31      Ryan Aumell         10 12  Canastota              29:08.0  9:23  1 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    25  Clinton                     (19:00.1  95:00.4 1:49.9)
==========================================
  1      2  Morrison Powell       1    18:05.3
  2      3  Joey Detraglia        1    18:23.5
  3      5  Andrew Wieder         1    18:45.3
  4      7  Bart Hearn            1    19:51.1
  5      8  Jack Devine           1    19:55.2
  6   (  9) Jason Rivera          1    19:57.0
  7   ( 12) Nick Fostini          1    20:25.4

  2.    32  Holland Patent              (19:12.5  96:02.4 2:32.2)
==========================================
  1      1  Richard Zielenski     1    17:47.1
  2      4  Nick Foley            1    18:28.7
  3      6  Caden Foote           1    19:11.2
  4     10  Jonas Meays           1    20:16.1
  5     11  David Matthewson      1    20:19.3
  6   ( 20) Zach Cotton           1    26:21.0

  3.    75  Little Falls                (22:29.0  112:24.6 3:58.5)
==========================================
  1     13  Tyler Chrisman        1    21:06.0
  2     14  Dan Ressue            1    21:15.8
  3     15  Jon Reese             1    22:23.5
  4     16  Austin Perrone        1    22:34.8
  5     17  Grayson Hammond       1    25:04.5
  6   ( 18) Max Volo              1    26:11.0
  7   ( 19) Josh Petrie           1    26:11.3

Incomplete Teams:

Adirondack                 
         Tyler Fauvelle  1 , Karl Christiansen  1 , Ryan Williams  1 , Andres Roberts  1 

Canastota                  
         Chase Moore  1 , Aiden Anderson  1 , Ryan Aumell  1 

Sherburne-Earlville        
         Jon Turner  1 , Tighe Dean  1 , Damen White  1 , Connor Foster  1 


                    CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                  GIRLS    
                                 VARSITY
                                  DIV 2    

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Ryan Lansing        12  1  Cooperstown            17:09.6  5:32  2 
    2    2 Dylan Williams      12  2  Waterville             17:22.5  5:36  2 
    3    3 Ward Oles           12  3  Cooperstown            17:24.3  5:37  2 
    4    4 Sean Kellam         11  1  Sauquoit Valley        17:31.5  5:39  2 
    5    5 Michael Makuszak    11  2  Sauquoit Valley        17:39.6  5:42  2 
    6    6 Logan Houck         10  1  Sauquoit Valley        17:40.9  5:42  2 
    7    7 Kole Owens           9  1  Sauquoit Valley        17:52.1  5:46  2 
    8    8 Anthony Moreland    12  4  Westmoreland           17:57.6  5:47  2 
    9    9 Cameron Jackson     10  2  Dolgeville             17:58.1  5:47  2 
   10   10 Benjamin LoGalbo    10  3  Sauquoit Valley        18:04.6  5:50  2 
   11   11 Hayden Lohmann      12  5  Mount Markham          18:10.6  5:52  2 
   12   12 Matthew Hanna        9  2  Sauquoit Valley        18:19.1  5:54  2 
   13   13 Payton Hirsch       10  4  Waterville             18:22.2  5:55  2 
   14   14 Nikko Recchio       11  3  Waterville             18:24.8  5:56  2 
   15   15 Sean Townsend       11  4  Sauquoit Valley        18:29.1  5:57  2 
   16   16 Gabe D. Williams    10  5  Waterville             18:38.9  6:01  2 
   17   17 Rocco Padula        10  6  Waterville             18:40.9  6:01  2 
   18   18 Daelen Weston        9  3  Westmoreland           19:00.9  6:08  2 
   19   19 Mason Raffo         11  5  Cooperstown            19:41.4  6:21  2 
   20   20 Peter Weil          12  6  Cooperstown            19:50.4  6:24  2 
   21   21 Matt Gallagher      12  7  Herkimer               20:07.8  6:29  2 
   22   22 Logan Misiaszek     11  6  Waterville             20:10.0  6:30  2 
   23   23 Ray Hovis           11  7  Cooperstown            20:27.1  6:35  2 
   24   24 Raymond Donnelly    11  8  Westmoreland           20:31.0  6:37  2 
   25   25 Mitch Beigh         12  8  Mount Markham          20:50.6  6:43  2 
   26   26 John Stopera         9  4  Westmoreland           21:03.4  6:47  2 
   27   27 Hunter Meddaugh     10  7  Waterville             21:10.2  6:49  2 
   28   28 Ethan Humphries     10  8  Dolgeville             21:41.9  7:00  2 
   29   29 Lincoln diLorenzo    9  5  Cooperstown            21:46.4  7:01  2 
   30   30 Colton Seymour       9  6  Dolgeville             21:50.6  7:02  2 
   31   31 Simon Hurysz         9  7  Cooperstown            22:01.6  7:06  2 
   32   32 Isiah Rockwell       9  8  Dolgeville             22:15.9  7:10  2 
   33   33 Max Bukovsky        12  9  Mount Markham          22:26.6  7:14  2 
   34   34 John Ackerly        12 10  Dolgeville             22:28.9  7:15  2 
   35   35 Andrew Ashe         12 11  Dolgeville             22:35.5  7:17  2 
   36   36 patrick gurtowski   12 12  Herkimer               22:41.6  7:19  2 
   37   37 Michael Treadwell    9  9  Herkimer               23:10.3  7:28  2 
   38   38 Nicholas Altier     10  9  Westmoreland           23:14.0  7:29  2 
   39   39 Dustin Williams      9 10  Westmoreland           23:27.0  7:33  2 
   40   40 Parker Smith         7  1  Westmoreland           23:46.4  7:40  2 
   41   41 William Rauch       10 10  Dolgeville             25:21.8  8:10  2 
   42   42 Matthew Kelly       12 13  Herkimer               27:17.1  8:47  2 
   43   43 Dylan Gibson        10 11  Mount Markham          27:58.1  9:01  2 
   44   44 Gianni Luce         10 12  Herkimer               30:06.0  9:42  2 
   45   45 Thomas Stubley      10 13  Mount Markham          30:11.1  9:43  2 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    32  Sauquoit Valley             (17:45.8  88:48.7 0:33.1)
==========================================
  1      4  Sean Kellam           2    17:31.5
  2      5  Michael Makuszak      2    17:39.6
  3      6  Logan Houck           2    17:40.9
  4      7  Kole Owens            2    17:52.1
  5     10  Benjamin LoGalbo      2    18:04.6
  6   ( 12) Matthew Hanna         2    18:19.1
  7   ( 15) Sean Townsend         2    18:29.1

  2.    62  Waterville                  (18:17.9  91:29.3 1:18.4)
==========================================
  1      2  Dylan Williams        2    17:22.5
  2     13  Payton Hirsch         2    18:22.2
  3     14  Nikko Recchio         2    18:24.8
  4     16  Gabe D. Williams      2    18:38.9
  5     17  Rocco Padula          2    18:40.9
  6   ( 22) Logan Misiaszek       2    20:10.0
  7   ( 27) Hunter Meddaugh       2    21:10.2

  3.    66  Cooperstown                 (18:54.6  94:32.8 3:17.5)
==========================================
  1      1  Ryan Lansing          2    17:09.6
  2      3  Ward Oles             2    17:24.3
  3     19  Mason Raffo           2    19:41.4
  4     20  Peter Weil            2    19:50.4
  5     23  Ray Hovis             2    20:27.1
  6   ( 29) Lincoln diLorenzo     2    21:46.4
  7   ( 31) Simon Hurysz          2    22:01.6

  4.   114  Westmoreland                (20:21.4  101:46.9 5:16.4)
==========================================
  1      8  Anthony Moreland      2    17:57.6
  2     18  Daelen Weston         2    19:00.9
  3     24  Raymond Donnelly      2    20:31.0
  4     26  John Stopera          2    21:03.4
  5     38  Nicholas Altier       2    23:14.0
  6   ( 39) Dustin Williams       2    23:27.0
  7   ( 40) Parker Smith          2    23:46.4

  5.   133  Dolgeville                  (21:15.1  106:15.4 4:30.8)
==========================================
  1      9  Cameron Jackson       2    17:58.1
  2     28  Ethan Humphries       2    21:41.9
  3     30  Colton Seymour        2    21:50.6
  4     32  Isiah Rockwell        2    22:15.9
  5     34  John Ackerly          2    22:28.9
  6   ( 35) Andrew Ashe           2    22:35.5
  7   ( 41) William Rauch         2    25:21.8

  6.   157  Mount Markham               (23:55.4  119:37.012:00.5)
==========================================
  1     11  Hayden Lohmann        2    18:10.6
  2     25  Mitch Beigh           2    20:50.6
  3     33  Max Bukovsky          2    22:26.6
  4     43  Dylan Gibson          2    27:58.1
  5     45  Thomas Stubley        2    30:11.1

  7.   180  Herkimer                    (24:40.6  123:22.8 9:58.2)
==========================================
  1     21  Matt Gallagher        2    20:07.8
  2     36  patrick gurtowski     2    22:41.6
  3     37  Michael Treadwell     2    23:10.3
  4     42  Matthew Kelly         2    27:17.1
  5     44  Gianni Luce           2    30:06.0


                    CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                  GIRLS    
                                 VARSITY
                                  DIV 3


                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Michael Roberts     12  1  Remsen / Old Forge     17:11.5  5:32  3 
    2    2 Geo Silvestri       12  2  Oriskany               17:34.0  5:40  3 
    3    3 Clayton Davis       12  3  West Canada Valley     17:48.2  5:44  3 
    4    4 Skye Helefant       11  1  Hamilton               17:58.6  5:48  3 
    5    5 Mason Natalini      10  1  Remsen / Old Forge     18:03.4  5:49  3 
    6    6 Victor Lee          11  2  New York Mills         18:05.9  5:50  3 
    7    7 Crispin Velardi      9  1  Oriskany               18:36.4  6:00  3 
    8    8 Ryan Coleman        12  4  Oriskany               18:40.0  6:01  3 
    9    9 Chris Tavenner      10  2  Remsen / Old Forge     18:42.9  6:02  3 
   10   10 Derek Cieplenski    11  3  New York Mills         18:43.6  6:02  3 
   11   11 Tanner Brennan      12  5  West Canada Valley     19:07.5  6:10  3 
   12   12 Ryan Fish           12  6  Oriskany               19:18.3  6:13  3 
   13   13 Ethan Burrows       12  7  Oriskany               19:29.8  6:17  3 
   14   14 Chase Bowman        12  8  West Canada Valley     19:32.8  6:18  3 
   15   15 Joshua Macera       12  9  Oriskany               19:46.7  6:22  3 
   16   16 Ryan Keenan         11  4  New York Mills         20:01.2  6:27  3 
   17   17 John Maher          12 10  Oriskany               20:02.9  6:28  3 
   18   18 Logan MacPherson     9  2  Hamilton               20:03.6  6:28  3 
   19   19 Carlos DelaCruz-Ben  9  3  New York Mills         20:20.8  6:33  3 
   20   20 Henry Jackson       10  3  Hamilton               20:31.5  6:37  3 
   21   21 Bryan Tramacera     10  4  New York Mills         20:54.1  6:44  3 
   22   22 Coy Robbins         10  5  Hamilton               21:05.3  6:48  3 
   23   23 Connor Yager        10  6  West Canada Valley     21:25.6  6:54  3 
   24   24 Will Smith          10  7  West Canada Valley     21:26.4  6:55  3 
   25   25 Ian Wilson          12 11  Hamilton               21:48.5  7:02  3 
   26   26 Benjamin Staskoski   9  4  Remsen / Old Forge     23:24.8  7:33  3 
   27      Dane Tanner         12 12  Poland                 23:29.7  7:34  3 
   28      Travis Lawson       11  5  Poland                 24:01.0  7:44  3 
   29   27 Noah Diskin          9  5  New York Mills         24:16.6  7:49  3 
   30   28 Taylor Hollenbeck    9  6  Remsen / Old Forge     25:18.8  8:09  3 
   31   29 Noah Skermont        9  7  Remsen / Old Forge     25:32.5  8:14  3 
   32   30 Nathaniel Lowell    12 13  West Canada Valley     25:49.7  8:19  3 
   33   31 Ruben Gibson        11  6  West Canada Valley     26:44.7  8:37  3 
   34   32 Ryan Staskoski      10  8  Remsen / Old Forge     29:15.4  9:25  3 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    42  Oriskany                    (18:43.7  93:38.5 1:55.8)
==========================================
  1      2  Geo Silvestri         3    17:34.0
  2      7  Crispin Velardi       3    18:36.4
  3      8  Ryan Coleman          3    18:40.0
  4     12  Ryan Fish             3    19:18.3
  5     13  Ethan Burrows         3    19:29.8
  6   ( 15) Joshua Macera         3    19:46.7
  7   ( 17) John Maher            3    20:02.9

  2.    69  Remsen / Old Forge          (20:32.3  102:41.4 8:07.3)
==========================================
  1      1  Michael Roberts       3    17:11.5
  2      5  Mason Natalini        3    18:03.4
  3      9  Chris Tavenner        3    18:42.9
  4     26  Benjamin Staskoski    3    23:24.8
  5     28  Taylor Hollenbeck     3    25:18.8
  6   ( 29) Noah Skermont         3    25:32.5
  7   ( 32) Ryan Staskoski        3    29:15.4

  3.    72  New York Mills              (19:37.2  98:05.6 2:48.2)
==========================================
  1      6  Victor Lee            3    18:05.9
  2     10  Derek Cieplenski      3    18:43.6
  3     16  Ryan Keenan           3    20:01.2
  4     19  Carlos DelaCruz-Benta  3    20:20.8
  5     21  Bryan Tramacera       3    20:54.1
  6   ( 27) Noah Diskin           3    24:16.6

  4.    75  West Canada Valley          (19:52.1  99:20.5 3:38.2)
==========================================
  1      3  Clayton Davis         3    17:48.2
  2     11  Tanner Brennan        3    19:07.5
  3     14  Chase Bowman          3    19:32.8
  4     23  Connor Yager          3    21:25.6
  5     24  Will Smith            3    21:26.4
  6   ( 30) Nathaniel Lowell      3    25:49.7
  7   ( 31) Ruben Gibson          3    26:44.7

  5.    89  Hamilton                    (20:17.5  101:27.5 3:49.9)
==========================================
  1      4  Skye Helefant         3    17:58.6
  2     18  Logan MacPherson      3    20:03.6
  3     20  Henry Jackson         3    20:31.5
  4     22  Coy Robbins           3    21:05.3
  5     25  Ian Wilson            3    21:48.5

Incomplete Teams:

Poland                     
         Dane Tanner  3 , Travis Lawson  3 


                  CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                    BOYS
                                   VARSITY
                           
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Madison Luke        10  1  Clinton                19:40.8  6:21  1 
    2    2 Jade Dening         11  1  Remsen / Old Forge     19:45.2  6:22  3 
    3      Caitlyn Acompora    10  2  Hamilton               19:51.8  6:24  3 
    4    3 Paris Welker        10  3  Oriskany               20:03.6  6:28  3 
    5    4 Emily Rudolph       12  1  Remsen / Old Forge     20:07.9  6:29  3 
    6    5 Taylor Harvey       11  2  Clinton                20:17.6  6:32  1 
    7      Lydia Snow          11  3  Waterville             20:43.3  6:41  2 
    8    6 Gianna Welker       10  4  Oriskany               20:48.8  6:42  3 
    9    7 Jordyn Carlo        10  5  Oriskany               20:52.7  6:44  3 
   10      Brooke Wilson       12  2  Waterville             21:00.3  6:46  2 
   11      Alexis Lapp         10  6  Hamilton               21:12.8  6:50  3 
   12    8 Paige Luke           9  1  Clinton                21:14.2  6:51  1 
   13    9 Caroline Martin     11  4  Adirondack             21:17.8  6:52  1 
   14   10 Sophie Boucek        9  2  Clinton                21:20.8  6:53  1 
   15   11 Emily Hemstrought   11  5  Clinton                21:22.1  6:53  1 
   16   12 Catherine Christens 11  6  West Canada Valley     21:23.9  6:54  3 
   17   13 Julia Dening         9  3  Remsen / Old Forge     21:28.4  6:55  3 
   18      Briana Byers         9  4  Holland Patent         21:31.2  6:56  1 
   19   14 Bradley Weldon      10  7  Cooperstown            21:32.3  6:56  2 
   20   15 Kendall Decker      10  8  Remsen / Old Forge     21:35.0  6:57  3 
   21   16 Alexis Lasher       10  9  Oriskany               21:39.3  6:59  3 
   22      Gabrielle Williamso 12  3  Holland Patent         21:40.1  6:59  1 
   23      Anna-Mae Nellis     12  4  Dolgeville             21:47.1  7:01  2 
   24   17 Sophie Buckingham   12  5  Sauquoit Valley        21:48.7  7:02  2 
   25   18 Elizabeth Hill      10 10  Adirondack             21:51.3  7:03  1 
   26   19 Stephanie Burke     12  6  Mount Markham          22:01.7  7:06  2 
   27   20 Leah Borton         10 11  Clinton                22:12.4  7:09  1 
   28      Kaylan Zysk         11  7  Little Falls           22:19.5  7:12  1 
   29   21 Finley Davignon     10 12  Clinton                22:26.4  7:14  1 
   30   22 Grace Shufelt        9  5  Remsen / Old Forge     22:29.4  7:15  3 
   31   23 Ava Baker            9  6  Canastota              22:38.4  7:18  1 
   32   24 Madilyn Connor      10 13  West Canada Valley     22:55.4  7:23  3 
   33      Ainsley Billings     9  7  Dolgeville             22:58.5  7:24  2 
   34   25 Makenzie Sayers     11  8  Mount Markham          23:07.0  7:27  2 
   35   26 Aya Knitel           9  8  Adirondack             23:11.1  7:28  1 
   36   27 abigail polus        9  9  Herkimer               23:12.2  7:29  2 
   37   28 Jade Brotherton     12  7  Cooperstown            23:28.5  7:34  2 
   38   29 Gianna Rutherford   10 14  West Canada Valley     23:40.6  7:38  3 
   39   30 Kaeleigh Moore      12  8  Adirondack             23:41.5  7:38  1 
   40      Madison Altamura    10 15  Poland                 23:51.4  7:41  3 
   41   31 Iris Pellani        11  9  West Canada Valley     23:52.0  7:41  3 
   42   32 Alexandria Stewart   9 10  West Canada Valley     23:52.4  7:42  3 
   43   33 Alexis Townsend     10 16  Sauquoit Valley        24:02.6  7:45  2 
   44   34 Taylor Smith        11 10  Herkimer               24:06.1  7:46  2 
   45      Alexis LaFever      12  9  Waterville             24:08.4  7:47  2 
   46   35 Sarah Johnson       12 10  Cooperstown            24:09.1  7:47  2 
   47   36 Tess diLorenzo      12 11  Cooperstown            24:11.3  7:48  2 
   48   37 Meghan Gallagher    11 11  Sauquoit Valley        24:15.2  7:49  2 
   49      Ella Stuttard        8  1  Waterville             24:23.1  7:51  2 
   50   38 Adia Clarke         11 12  West Canada Valley     24:33.2  7:55  3 
   51      Olivia Salls         9 11  Little Falls           24:39.5  7:57  1 
   52   39 Ellen Canarelli     12 12  Sauquoit Valley        24:43.8  7:58  2 
   53   40 Kendra Wagoner       8  2  Canastota              24:44.6  7:58  1 
   54      Molly Stahl         11 13  Hamilton               24:56.5  8:02  3 
   55   41 Sara Thayer         10 17  Mount Markham          25:04.5  8:05  2 
   56      Mia Gyore            9 12  New York Mills         25:13.4  8:08  3 
   57   42 Katrina Austin      10 18  Canastota              25:15.6  8:08  1 
   58   43 Kylah McGarry       12 13  Sauquoit Valley        25:15.9  8:08  2 
   59   44 Rachel Pabon        12 14  Sauquoit Valley        25:17.9  8:09  2 
   60   45 Kristine Nietes     11 14  Herkimer               25:19.2  8:09  2 
   61   46 Monica Kennedy      10 19  Cooperstown            25:31.3  8:13  2 
   62      Alexis Gyore        12 15  New York Mills         25:37.7  8:15  3 
   63      Jordyn Stevens      12 16  New York Mills         25:40.2  8:16  3 
   64   47 Jessica Lindsay     11 15  West Canada Valley     25:48.2  8:19  3 
   65   48 Natalie Hanson       9 13  Cooperstown            25:49.4  8:19  2 
   66   49 Hannah Allison       9 14  Herkimer               25:53.0  8:20  2 
   67      Bella Mazur         11 16  Westmoreland           25:58.3  8:22  2 
   68   50 Marleigh Case       11 17  Mount Markham          26:28.9  8:32  2 
   69   51 Madison Wittwer     12 17  Adirondack             26:40.4  8:36  1 
   70   52 Olivia Balfe         9 15  Oriskany               26:55.3  8:40  3 
   71   53 Holly Cifonelli     11 18  Sauquoit Valley        27:26.8  8:51  2 
   72   54 Emily Salamon       12 18  Herkimer               27:29.1  8:51  2 
   73      Jennie Sherman      11 19  Holland Patent         27:33.4  8:53  1 
   74   55 Bella Denapole       9 16  Herkimer               27:42.4  8:56  2 
   75   56 Aireanna Wagoner     9 17  Canastota              27:47.9  8:57  1 
   76      Abigail Petrie      11 20  Little Falls           27:49.2  8:58  1 
   77      Rayna Massey         9 18  Westmoreland           27:56.0  9:00  2 
   78   57 Kierra Shaughnessy   8  3  Canastota              28:06.8  9:03  1 
   79   58 Tessa Hecker        12 19  Mount Markham          28:17.3  9:07  2 
   80   59 Kestrel Zimpel      10 20  Mount Markham          28:32.2  9:12  2 
   81   60 kendall biamonte     9 19  Herkimer               29:01.3  9:21  2 
   82      Stefania Grimaldi    9 20  Poland                 29:24.2  9:28  3 
   83      Chloe Tinkler       11 21  Little Falls           30:49.4  9:56  1 
   84      Starr Fear          11 22  Holland Patent         32:20.9 10:25  1 
   85   61 Natasha Austin      12 20  Canastota              35:17.8 11:22  1 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    35  Clinton                     (20:47.1  103:55.5 1:41.3)
==========================================
  1      1  Madison Luke          1    19:40.8
  2      5  Taylor Harvey         1    20:17.6
  3      8  Paige Luke            1    21:14.2
  4     10  Sophie Boucek         1    21:20.8
  5     11  Emily Hemstrought     1    21:22.1
  6   ( 20) Leah Borton           1    22:12.4
  7   ( 21) Finley Davignon       1    22:26.4

  2.    56  Remsen / Old Forge          (21:05.2  105:25.9 2:44.2)
==========================================
  1      2  Jade Dening           3    19:45.2
  2      4  Emily Rudolph         3    20:07.9
  3     13  Julia Dening          3    21:28.4
  4     15  Kendall Decker        3    21:35.0
  5     22  Grace Shufelt         3    22:29.4

  3.    84  Oriskany                    (22:04.0  110:19.7 6:51.7)
==========================================
  1      3  Paris Welker          3    20:03.6
  2      6  Gianna Welker         3    20:48.8
  3      7  Jordyn Carlo          3    20:52.7
  4     16  Alexis Lasher         3    21:39.3
  5     52  Olivia Balfe          3    26:55.3

  4.   128  West Canada Valley          (23:08.9  115:44.3 2:28.5)
==========================================
  1     12  Catherine Christensen  3    21:23.9
  2     24  Madilyn Connor        3    22:55.4
  3     29  Gianna Rutherford     3    23:40.6
  4     31  Iris Pellani          3    23:52.0
  5     32  Alexandria Stewart    3    23:52.4
  6   ( 38) Adia Clarke           3    24:33.2
  7   ( 47) Jessica Lindsay       3    25:48.2

  5.   134  Adirondack                  (23:20.5  116:42.1 5:22.6)
==========================================
  1      9  Caroline Martin       1    21:17.8
  2     18  Elizabeth Hill        1    21:51.3
  3     26  Aya Knitel            1    23:11.1
  4     30  Kaeleigh Moore        1    23:41.5
  5     51  Madison Wittwer       1    26:40.4

  6.   159  Cooperstown                 (23:46.5  118:52.5 3:59.0)
==========================================
  1     14  Bradley Weldon        2    21:32.3
  2     28  Jade Brotherton       2    23:28.5
  3     35  Sarah Johnson         2    24:09.1
  4     36  Tess diLorenzo        2    24:11.3
  5     46  Monica Kennedy        2    25:31.3
  6   ( 48) Natalie Hanson        2    25:49.4

  7.   169  Sauquoit Valley             (24:01.3  120:06.2 3:27.2)
==========================================
  1     17  Sophie Buckingham     2    21:48.7
  2     33  Alexis Townsend       2    24:02.6
  3     37  Meghan Gallagher      2    24:15.2
  4     39  Ellen Canarelli       2    24:43.8
  5     43  Kylah McGarry         2    25:15.9
  6   ( 44) Rachel Pabon          2    25:17.9
  7   ( 53) Holly Cifonelli       2    27:26.8

  8.   193  Mount Markham               (24:59.9  124:59.4 6:15.6)
==========================================
  1     19  Stephanie Burke       2    22:01.7
  2     25  Makenzie Sayers       2    23:07.0
  3     41  Sara Thayer           2    25:04.5
  4     50  Marleigh Case         2    26:28.9
  5     58  Tessa Hecker          2    28:17.3
  6   ( 59) Kestrel Zimpel        2    28:32.2

  9.   209  Herkimer                    (25:12.0  125:59.6 4:16.9)
==========================================
  1     27  abigail polus         2    23:12.2
  2     34  Taylor Smith          2    24:06.1
  3     45  Kristine Nietes       2    25:19.2
  4     49  Hannah Allison        2    25:53.0
  5     54  Emily Salamon         2    27:29.1
  6   ( 55) Bella Denapole        2    27:42.4
  7   ( 60) kendall biamonte      2    29:01.3

 10.   218  Canastota                   (25:42.7  128:33.3 5:28.4)
==========================================
  1     23  Ava Baker             1    22:38.4
  2     40  Kendra Wagoner        1    24:44.6
  3     42  Katrina Austin        1    25:15.6
  4     56  Aireanna Wagoner      1    27:47.9
  5     57  Kierra Shaughnessy    1    28:06.8
  6   ( 61) Natasha Austin        1    35:17.8
.
Incomplete Teams:

Hamilton                   
         Caitlyn Acompora  3 , Alexis Lapp  3 , Molly Stahl  3 

Waterville                 
         Lydia Snow  2 , Brooke Wilson  2 , Alexis LaFever  2 , Ella Stuttard  2 

Holland Patent             
         Briana Byers  1 , Gabrielle Williamson  1 , Jennie Sherman  1 , Starr Fear  1 

Dolgeville                 
         Anna-Mae Nellis  2 , Ainsley Billings  2 

Little Falls               
         Kaylan Zysk  1 , Olivia Salls  1 , Abigail Petrie  1 , Chloe Tinkler  1 

Poland                     
         Madison Altamura  3 , Stefania Grimaldi  3 

New York Mills             
         Mia Gyore  3 , Alexis Gyore  3 , Jordyn Stevens  3 

Westmoreland               
         Bella Mazur  2 , Rayna Massey  2 

                    CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                   BOYS
                                 VARSITY
                                   DIV 1   

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Madison Luke        10  1  Clinton                19:40.8  6:21  1 
    2    2 Taylor Harvey       11  1  Clinton                20:17.6  6:32  1 
    3    3 Paige Luke           9  1  Clinton                21:14.2  6:51  1 
    4    4 Caroline Martin     11  2  Adirondack             21:17.8  6:52  1 
    5    5 Sophie Boucek        9  2  Clinton                21:20.8  6:53  1 
    6    6 Emily Hemstrought   11  3  Clinton                21:22.1  6:53  1 
    7      Briana Byers         9  3  Holland Patent         21:31.2  6:56  1 
    8      Gabrielle Williamso 12  1  Holland Patent         21:40.1  6:59  1 
    9    7 Elizabeth Hill      10  2  Adirondack             21:51.3  7:03  1 
   10    8 Leah Borton         10  3  Clinton                22:12.4  7:09  1 
   11      Kaylan Zysk         11  4  Little Falls           22:19.5  7:12  1 
   12    9 Finley Davignon     10  4  Clinton                22:26.4  7:14  1 
   13   10 Ava Baker            9  4  Canastota              22:38.4  7:18  1 
   14   11 Aya Knitel           9  5  Adirondack             23:11.1  7:28  1 
   15   12 Kaeleigh Moore      12  2  Adirondack             23:41.5  7:38  1 
   16      Olivia Salls         9  6  Little Falls           24:39.5  7:57  1 
   17   13 Kendra Wagoner       8  1  Canastota              24:44.6  7:58  1 
   18   14 Katrina Austin      10  5  Canastota              25:15.6  8:08  1 
   19   15 Madison Wittwer     12  3  Adirondack             26:40.4  8:36  1 
   20      Jennie Sherman      11  5  Holland Patent         27:33.4  8:53  1 
   21   16 Aireanna Wagoner     9  7  Canastota              27:47.9  8:57  1 
   22      Abigail Petrie      11  6  Little Falls           27:49.2  8:58  1 
   23   17 Kierra Shaughnessy   8  2  Canastota              28:06.8  9:03  1 
   24      Chloe Tinkler       11  7  Little Falls           30:49.4  9:56  1 
   25      Starr Fear          11  8  Holland Patent         32:20.9 10:25  1 
   26   18 Natasha Austin      12  4  Canastota              35:17.8 11:22  1 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    17  Clinton                     (20:47.1  103:55.5 1:41.3)
==========================================
  1      1  Madison Luke          1    19:40.8
  2      2  Taylor Harvey         1    20:17.6
  3      3  Paige Luke            1    21:14.2
  4      5  Sophie Boucek         1    21:20.8
  5      6  Emily Hemstrought     1    21:22.1
  6   (  8) Leah Borton           1    22:12.4
  7   (  9) Finley Davignon       1    22:26.4

  2.    49  Adirondack                  (23:20.5  116:42.1 5:22.6)
==========================================
  1      4  Caroline Martin       1    21:17.8
  2      7  Elizabeth Hill        1    21:51.3
  3     11  Aya Knitel            1    23:11.1
  4     12  Kaeleigh Moore        1    23:41.5
  5     15  Madison Wittwer       1    26:40.4

  3.    70  Canastota                   (25:42.7  128:33.3 5:28.4)
==========================================
  1     10  Ava Baker             1    22:38.4
  2     13  Kendra Wagoner        1    24:44.6
  3     14  Katrina Austin        1    25:15.6
  4     16  Aireanna Wagoner      1    27:47.9
  5     17  Kierra Shaughnessy    1    28:06.8
  6   ( 18) Natasha Austin        1    35:17.8

Incomplete Teams:

Holland Patent             
         Briana Byers  1 , Gabrielle Williamson  1 , Jennie Sherman  1 , Starr Fear  1 

Little Falls               
         Kaylan Zysk  1 , Olivia Salls  1 , Abigail Petrie  1 , Chloe Tinkler  1 


                    CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                   BOYS
                                  VARSITY
                                   DIV 2   

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      Lydia Snow          11  1  Waterville             20:43.3  6:41  2 
    2      Brooke Wilson       12  1  Waterville             21:00.3  6:46  2 
    3    1 Bradley Weldon      10  1  Cooperstown            21:32.3  6:56  2 
    4      Anna-Mae Nellis     12  2  Dolgeville             21:47.1  7:01  2 
    5    2 Sophie Buckingham   12  3  Sauquoit Valley        21:48.7  7:02  2 
    6    3 Stephanie Burke     12  4  Mount Markham          22:01.7  7:06  2 
    7      Ainsley Billings     9  1  Dolgeville             22:58.5  7:24  2 
    8    4 Makenzie Sayers     11  2  Mount Markham          23:07.0  7:27  2 
    9    5 abigail polus        9  2  Herkimer               23:12.2  7:29  2 
   10    6 Jade Brotherton     12  5  Cooperstown            23:28.5  7:34  2 
   11    7 Alexis Townsend     10  2  Sauquoit Valley        24:02.6  7:45  2 
   12    8 Taylor Smith        11  3  Herkimer               24:06.1  7:46  2 
   13      Alexis LaFever      12  6  Waterville             24:08.4  7:47  2 
   14    9 Sarah Johnson       12  7  Cooperstown            24:09.1  7:47  2 
   15   10 Tess diLorenzo      12  8  Cooperstown            24:11.3  7:48  2 
   16   11 Meghan Gallagher    11  4  Sauquoit Valley        24:15.2  7:49  2 
   17      Ella Stuttard        8  1  Waterville             24:23.1  7:51  2 
   18   12 Ellen Canarelli     12  9  Sauquoit Valley        24:43.8  7:58  2 
   19   13 Sara Thayer         10  3  Mount Markham          25:04.5  8:05  2 
   20   14 Kylah McGarry       12 10  Sauquoit Valley        25:15.9  8:08  2 
   21   15 Rachel Pabon        12 11  Sauquoit Valley        25:17.9  8:09  2 
   22   16 Kristine Nietes     11  5  Herkimer               25:19.2  8:09  2 
   23   17 Monica Kennedy      10  4  Cooperstown            25:31.3  8:13  2 
   24   18 Natalie Hanson       9  3  Cooperstown            25:49.4  8:19  2 
   25   19 Hannah Allison       9  4  Herkimer               25:53.0  8:20  2 
   26      Bella Mazur         11  6  Westmoreland           25:58.3  8:22  2 
   27   20 Marleigh Case       11  7  Mount Markham          26:28.9  8:32  2 
   28   21 Holly Cifonelli     11  8  Sauquoit Valley        27:26.8  8:51  2 
   29   22 Emily Salamon       12 12  Herkimer               27:29.1  8:51  2 
   30   23 Bella Denapole       9  5  Herkimer               27:42.4  8:56  2 
   31      Rayna Massey         9  6  Westmoreland           27:56.0  9:00  2 
   32   24 Tessa Hecker        12 13  Mount Markham          28:17.3  9:07  2 
   33   25 Kestrel Zimpel      10  5  Mount Markham          28:32.2  9:12  2 
   34   26 kendall biamonte     9  7  Herkimer               29:01.3  9:21  2
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    43  Cooperstown                 (23:46.5  118:52.5 3:59.0)
==========================================
  1      1  Bradley Weldon        2    21:32.3
  2      6  Jade Brotherton       2    23:28.5
  3      9  Sarah Johnson         2    24:09.1
  4     10  Tess diLorenzo        2    24:11.3
  5     17  Monica Kennedy        2    25:31.3
  6   ( 18) Natalie Hanson        2    25:49.4

  2.    46  Sauquoit Valley             (24:01.3  120:06.2 3:27.2)
==========================================
  1      2  Sophie Buckingham     2    21:48.7
  2      7  Alexis Townsend       2    24:02.6
  3     11  Meghan Gallagher      2    24:15.2
  4     12  Ellen Canarelli       2    24:43.8
  5     14  Kylah McGarry         2    25:15.9
  6   ( 15) Rachel Pabon          2    25:17.9
  7   ( 21) Holly Cifonelli       2    27:26.8

  3.    64  Mount Markham               (24:59.9  124:59.4 6:15.6)
==========================================
  1      3  Stephanie Burke       2    22:01.7
  2      4  Makenzie Sayers       2    23:07.0
  3     13  Sara Thayer           2    25:04.5
  4     20  Marleigh Case         2    26:28.9
  5     24  Tessa Hecker          2    28:17.3
  6   ( 25) Kestrel Zimpel        2    28:32.2

  4.    70  Herkimer                    (25:12.0  125:59.6 4:16.9)
==========================================
  1      5  abigail polus         2    23:12.2
  2      8  Taylor Smith          2    24:06.1
  3     16  Kristine Nietes       2    25:19.2
  4     19  Hannah Allison        2    25:53.0
  5     22  Emily Salamon         2    27:29.1
  6   ( 23) Bella Denapole        2    27:42.4
  7   ( 26) kendall biamonte      2    29:01.3

Incomplete Teams:

Waterville                 
         Lydia Snow  2 , Brooke Wilson  2 , Alexis LaFever  2 , Ella Stuttard  2 

Dolgeville                 
         Anna-Mae Nellis  2 , Ainsley Billings  2 

Westmoreland               
         Bella Mazur  2 , Rayna Massey  2 


                     CENTER STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
                             KIRKLAND TOWN PARK
                                CLINTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 19, 2019

                                    BOYS
                                  VARSITY
                                    DIV 3

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  D
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Jade Dening         11  1  Remsen / Old Forge     19:45.2  6:22  3 
    2      Caitlyn Acompora    10  1  Hamilton               19:51.8  6:24  3 
    3    2 Paris Welker        10  2  Oriskany               20:03.6  6:28  3 
    4    3 Emily Rudolph       12  1  Remsen / Old Forge     20:07.9  6:29  3 
    5    4 Gianna Welker       10  3  Oriskany               20:48.8  6:42  3 
    6    5 Jordyn Carlo        10  4  Oriskany               20:52.7  6:44  3 
    7      Alexis Lapp         10  5  Hamilton               21:12.8  6:50  3 
    8    6 Catherine Christens 11  2  West Canada Valley     21:23.9  6:54  3 
    9    7 Julia Dening         9  1  Remsen / Old Forge     21:28.4  6:55  3 
   10    8 Kendall Decker      10  6  Remsen / Old Forge     21:35.0  6:57  3 
   11    9 Alexis Lasher       10  7  Oriskany               21:39.3  6:59  3 
   12   10 Grace Shufelt        9  2  Remsen / Old Forge     22:29.4  7:15  3 
   13   11 Madilyn Connor      10  8  West Canada Valley     22:55.4  7:23  3 
   14   12 Gianna Rutherford   10  9  West Canada Valley     23:40.6  7:38  3 
   15      Madison Altamura    10 10  Poland                 23:51.4  7:41  3 
   16   13 Iris Pellani        11  3  West Canada Valley     23:52.0  7:41  3 
   17   14 Alexandria Stewart   9  3  West Canada Valley     23:52.4  7:42  3 
   18   15 Adia Clarke         11  4  West Canada Valley     24:33.2  7:55  3 
   19      Molly Stahl         11  5  Hamilton               24:56.5  8:02  3 
   20      Mia Gyore            9  4  New York Mills         25:13.4  8:08  3 
   21      Alexis Gyore        12  2  New York Mills         25:37.7  8:15  3 
   22      Jordyn Stevens      12  3  New York Mills         25:40.2  8:16  3 
   23   16 Jessica Lindsay     11  6  West Canada Valley     25:48.2  8:19  3 
   24   17 Olivia Balfe         9  5  Oriskany               26:55.3  8:40  3 
   25      Stefania Grimaldi    9  6  Poland                 29:24.2  9:28  3 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    29  Remsen / Old Forge          (21:05.2  105:25.9 2:44.2)
==========================================
  1      1  Jade Dening           3    19:45.2
  2      3  Emily Rudolph         3    20:07.9
  3      7  Julia Dening          3    21:28.4
  4      8  Kendall Decker        3    21:35.0
  5     10  Grace Shufelt         3    22:29.4

  2.    37  Oriskany                    (22:04.0  110:19.7 6:51.7)
==========================================
  1      2  Paris Welker          3    20:03.6
  2      4  Gianna Welker         3    20:48.8
  3      5  Jordyn Carlo          3    20:52.7
  4      9  Alexis Lasher         3    21:39.3
  5     17  Olivia Balfe          3    26:55.3

  3.    56  West Canada Valley          (23:08.9  115:44.3 2:28.5)
==========================================
  1      6  Catherine Christensen  3    21:23.9
  2     11  Madilyn Connor        3    22:55.4
  3     12  Gianna Rutherford     3    23:40.6
  4     13  Iris Pellani          3    23:52.0
  5     14  Alexandria Stewart    3    23:52.4
  6   ( 15) Adia Clarke           3    24:33.2
  7   ( 16) Jessica Lindsay       3    25:48.2

Incomplete Teams:

Hamilton                   
         Caitlyn Acompora  3 , Alexis Lapp  3 , Molly Stahl  3 

Poland                     
         Madison Altamura  3 , Stefania Grimaldi  3 

New York Mills             
         Mia Gyore  3 , Alexis Gyore  3 , Jordyn Stevens  3